Log In
Race Against Time • Jan 22 2022 • San Manuel, AZ
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Finney Arizona Handcycle 1:12:10
2 Theodore Moss 0 1:17:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 0:49:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Scymanski Yoder performance 0:41:45
2 Samuel Lyle-mckinney 0 0:57:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Brien's Racing 0:51:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson Watts Up Docs 0:50:54
2 Randy Bueghly PTSD/Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:51:28
3 Johnny Perez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:48
4 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 0:52:00
5 Michael Huhn n/a 0:54:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mennow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy (PTSD 0:47:41
2 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:50:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mikkelson Eliel Factory Team 0:47:49
2 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:50:17
3 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 0:52:13
4 Jason Hepler 0 0:55:57
5 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing 0:56:24
6 Derek Rich White Mountain Road Club 1:02:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:47:09
2 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 0:49:27
3 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 0:52:56
4 John Harrison Tolero Racing 0:53:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mize Queen city racing 0:46:47
2 Eric Pearce Pearce Ultracycling 0:46:57
3 Scott Handrick 0 0:49:18
4 Gary Hatch Hatch Chile Peppers 1:09:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robinson Howell 0:52:47
2 Christopher Goldsmith 0:53:54
3 Andrew Meyer 0:55:47
4 Terry Jenner 1:06:29
5 John Deyoung 1:17:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain 0:52:10
2 Daniel Wernli 0 0:58:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Roberts Tolero Racing 1:03:17
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kreger Cycletherapy 0:47:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Spiller Arizona State University 1:04:18
2 Harris Scharf University of Arizona 1:04:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University 0:48:10
2 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:56
3 Adrian Moreno Bicycle ranch Tucson/Tucson ER and 0:49:32
4 Julius Gorton University of Arizona Cycling 0:50:54
5 Brian Madigan 0 0:51:35
6 Kerry Mclaughlin 0 0:56:33
7 Devon Lewis M&M Cycling 0:59:04
8 James Rockow University of Arizona Cycling 0:59:30 Teammate Top 5: Julius Gorton
9 Darrick Krause Troop Welfare Foundation 1:08:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Melillo Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:46:20
2 Bransen Lou 0 0:48:38
3 Adam Katheder University of Arizona Cycling 0:49:10
4 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 1:10:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Meullenet Landis/Trek Cycling 0:42:59
2 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:43:05
3 Stephen Schaefer Landis/Trek 0:43:36
4 Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:44:02
5 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 0:46:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Ell 0:57:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mennow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy (PTSD 0:54:20
2 Natalie O'farrell Natural Grocers 0:55:39
3 Melody Bueghly Trek West Women's Racing 0:57:32
4 Keri Orner DCL360 Coaching Fuji PRO Team Racin 1:07:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Rodin natural grocers 1:00:16
2 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 1:07:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Ritonya AZ Women Racing 1:05:19
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo 0:46:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Lemke Tolero 0:55:30
2 Carmelita Michaud unattached 1:02:18
3 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona 1:07:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bruner 1:47:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1