Log In
Pueblo Classic Road Race • Apr 24 2022 • Pueblo, CO
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rosenbarger rally sport gym 1:53:59
2 Michael Giem Stages Cycling 1:55:58
1
3 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 1:55:58
2
4 Geoffrey Mina Rally Sport Cycling 1:55:59
3
5 Matt Blakely Matador Cycling Team 1:55:59
4
6 Norman F alvis Celebrity Chalet 1:56:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mabry Modern Market p/b GR Capital 1:55:59
1
2 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:55:59
2
3 Scott R hogg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:55:59
3
4 Michael Worrell Groove Subaru 1:55:59
4
5 Darryn Biggerstaff Boulder Centre for Orthopedics and 1:56:00
5
6 Matthew Walp Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:56:00
6
7 Simon Shukhman CINCH 1:56:00
7
8 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 1:56:00
8
9 Troy Westergren 1:56:01
9
10 Jay Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:56:01
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Worrell
11 D'arcy Straub Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:56:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
12 Brian Holcomb 1:56:02
12
13 Gardner Desroberts S2C Bosch pb Primal 1:56:02
13
14 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 1:56:06
15 Lanny Dunham Modern Market p/b GR Capital 1:56:09 Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
16 Shawn Kingrey CGR 1:57:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emery Snider 2:11:13
1
2 Andrew Mccarron CINCH 2:11:13
2
3 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Cycling 2:11:14
3
4 Michael Ortega FR25 2:11:14
4
5 John Morgan COS Racing 2:11:14
5
6 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 2:11:14
6
7 James Shelton 2:11:14
7
8 George York COS Racing 2:11:15
8
Teammate Top 5: John Morgan
9 Bryan Dunker 2:11:15
9
10 Scott Adams FCCT 2:11:35
11 Chris Boardman 3:20:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Sp 2:11:13
1
2 Glen Larson COS Racing 2:11:13
2
3 Tracy Sharples COS Racing 2:11:13
3
4 Greg Langer Boulder Master Cycling Team 2:11:14
4
5 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:11:14
5
6 David Kruger Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 2:11:19
DNF Joseph Lucas Black Swift Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Primal - Audi Denver 2:01:46
1
2 Seth Hurley COS Racing 2:01:46
2
3 Simon Abrahamse University of Colorado Boulder 2:01:46
3
4 David Mcneill Physio Racing 2:01:46
4
5 Ethan Hobbs Colorado State University 2:01:47
5
6 Michael Watkins LOCKTON/FULL CYCLE 2:01:47
6
7 Christopher J dolan Lat. Cycling 2:01:47
7
8 Alexander Konyha Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:01:47
8
9 Matt Rothrock Natural Grocers 2:01:47
9
10 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 2:01:47
10
11 Patrick Repasky Physio Racing 2:01:47
11
Teammate Top 5: David Mcneill
12 Quentin Loxtercamp Colorado State University 2:01:47
12
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Hobbs
13 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing 2:01:47
13
14 Keaten Kappes 2:01:47
14
15 Steven Lykens PhysioRacing 2:01:47
15
Teammate Top 5: David Mcneill
16 Daniel Padgett COS Racing 2:01:48
16
Teammate Top 5: Seth Hurley
17 Michael Brady Groove Subaru 2:01:48
17
18 Bryce Pfuetze University of Colorado Boulder 2:01:48
18
Teammate Top 5: Simon Abrahamse
19 Jonathan Cary 2:01:48
19
20 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 2:01:49
20
21 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 2:01:49
21
Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
22 Judd Nutting Ardor Racing 2:01:49
22
23 Hanson Finley COS Racing 2:02:41 Teammate Top 5: Seth Hurley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cycling 2:06:41
1
2 Samuel Boehle University of Colorado Boulder 2:06:41
2
3 Matteo Bugatti Stem Ciders Racing 2:06:42
3
4 Cameron Zamot COS Racing 2:06:42
4
5 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado Cycling 2:06:42
5
Teammate Win: Joseph Elliott
6 Giovanni Galeoto US Air Force Academy 2:06:42
6
7 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado Cycling 2:06:42
7
Teammate Win: Joseph Elliott
8 Derek Bondy COS Racing 2:06:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Zamot
9 Jude L schafer Team Colorado Cycling 2:06:43
9
Teammate Win: Joseph Elliott
10 Darren Blair Primal - Audi Denver 2:06:43
10
11 Garrett Gallaher US Air Force Academy 2:06:43
11
12 Jonathan Meyer Team Colorado Cycling 2:06:43
12
Teammate Win: Joseph Elliott
13 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver 2:06:44
13
14 Sam Denton Primal - Audi Denver 2:06:44
14
15 Nick Surina US Air Force Academy 2:06:44
15
16 Gary Deaguero 2:06:44
16
17 Chris Bacarisse Primal - Audi Denver 2:06:45
18 Christopher Wood Boulder Junior Cycling 2:09:47
19 Ryan Grimm Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:47
20 Steven Martino 2:09:58
21 Chia-hsiang Shen US Air Force Academy 2:12:30
22 Finn Bridgham Fort Lewis College 2:13:29
23 Colby Deleeuw US Air Force Academy 2:14:21
24 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 2:14:52
25 Daniel Graap Primal - Audi Denver 2:15:18
26 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 2:17:57
27 Jack Boardman Lakewood high school mountain bike 2:40:43
DNF Ross Younger Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Hayden Womelsdorff Team Stages DNF
DNF Rich Clark Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Luck 1:29:22
2 Andres Rojas 1:30:12
3 Tom Anthony 1:31:22
4 Kyle Small Racer X Cycling/Colo Bike Law 1:31:37
5 Charles Zuhoski Boulder Junior Cycling 1:31:37
6 Justin Caires Physio Racing 1:31:58
7 Curt Butler COS Racing 1:32:53
8 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 1:41:43
9 Tim Schwisow COS Racing 1:47:32
10 Don Fortenberry COS Racing 1:48:14
11 Mario Patino 1:50:05
12 Gene Gutierrez 1:51:43
DNF Daniel Ramirez rubio DNF
DNF Michael Rucker COS Racing DNF
DNF Xavier Lemon Self Determined Athlete DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torbjorn Andre roed Colorado Mesa University A1 2:33:34
Off The Front
2 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University A1 2:34:26
1
Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
3 Tristan Manderfeld CWD Track Trade Team 2:34:26
2
4 Gabriel Gutierrez Rio Grande 2:34:27
3
5 Sam J redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:34:27
4
6 Aidan Lemorande Colorado Mesa University A2 2:34:27
5
7 Sam Riess Fort Lewis College 2:34:27
6
8 Troy Fields Colorado Mesa University A2 2:34:27
7
9 Ethan Dunham University of Colorado Boulder 2:34:27
8
10 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University A2 2:34:27
9
11 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel sSports 2:34:27
10
12 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College 2:34:27
11
13 Ross M ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 2:34:27
12
14 Luke Mather University of Colorado Boulder 2:34:27
13
15 Lucas Huesman Colorado State University 2:34:27
14
16 Henry Dunkleberger Colorado State University 2:34:27
15
17 Lance Abshire Colorado State University 2:34:28
16
18 Reade Warner University of Colorado Boulder 2:34:30
17
19 Guy Leshem Fort Lewis College 2:34:32
18
20 Giancarlo Bianchi Rush Racing 2:35:42
21 Leroy Popowski Groove Subaru Excel Sports Cycling 2:36:07 Teammate Top 5: Sam J redding
22 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:40 Teammate Top 5: Sam J redding
23 Kylen Solvik University of Colorado Boulder 2:38:40
24 Andreas Broxson Colorado State University 2:38:40
25 Kyle Sterns University of Colorado Boulder 2:38:42
26 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Sam J redding
27 Ziad Lien 2:39:27
28 Luca Haines Fort Lewis College 2:40:34
29 Ryan Chaney Fort Lewis College 2:41:05
30 Chris Lundberg Primal - Audi Denver 2:41:06
31 Lucca Trapani University of Colorado Boulder 2:41:18
32 Andrew Geffner 2:41:34
33 Zeke Van rooyen Colorado Mesa University 2:43:20
34 Nikolai Lyssogor University of Colorado Boulder 2:43:20
35 Jonathan Spangle Primal - Audi Denver 3:01:13
36 Luke Elphingstone Colorado Mesa University 3:03:57
DNF Christopher Schroeder Rush Racing DNF
DNF Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Nathan Colavolpe Fort Lewis College DNF
DNF Sindre Hvesser brein Colorado Mesa University A1 DNF Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
DNF Sam Brown Fort Lewis College DNF
DNF George Piepgras Fort Lewis College DNF
DNF Jack Hemmelgarn Colorado State University DNF
DNF Cole Tamburri University of Colorado Boulder DNF
DNF Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Gundersen Fort Lewis College 1:44:46
2 Abbey Shepard Colorado State University 1:44:52
3 Darcie Boshee US Air Force Academy 1:44:52
4 Macayla Scheidt Colorado State University 1:44:57
5 Jillian Lukez Colorado State University 1:49:26
6 Alyson Cox Fort Lewis College 2:03:39 Teammate Win: Jade Gundersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Hargis US Air Force Academy 1:34:17
2 Unknown Rider University of Colorado Boulder 1:34:17
3 Rachel Higgins US Air Force Academy 1:43:53 Teammate Win: Alyssa Hargis
4 Emma Bishop Stem Ciders Racing 1:57:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Frye COS Racing 1:34:21
2 Jordan Johnson Ride or Die Cycling 1:39:27
3 Kirby Kelly Stem Ciders Racing 1:39:27
4 Marissa Bellusci Ride or Die Cycling 1:44:46
5 Lindsey Bauman COS Racing 2:04:36 Teammate Win: Ashley Frye
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Liebel 2:12:08
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano Colorado Mesa University 2:22:37
1
2 Allison Crow University of Colorado Boulder 2:22:38
2
3 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College 2:22:38
3
4 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 2:22:38
4
Teammate Win: Vanessa Romano
5 Danika Brabec Fort Lewis College 2:22:38
5
6 Grace Arlandson University of Denver 2:22:38
6
7 Isabella Rich Colorado Mesa University 2:22:39
7
Teammate Win: Vanessa Romano
8 Margot Clyne University of Colorado Boulder 2:22:43 Teammate Top 5: Allison Crow
9 Aria Mundy University of Colorado Boulder 2:27:52 Teammate Top 5: Allison Crow
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1