Log In
OSRS #3 - Harrison's Tomb • Apr 1 2012
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF
4 Felipe Cardenas IndieBike p/b Angies List
5 Todd Gosselaar
6 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
7 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
8 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
9 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
10 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
11 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Jason Boynton Bissell ABG Nuvo
13 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
14 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
15 Michael Chewning BSM Cycling
16 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton
17 Brett Stewart
18 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
19 David Schroeder McDonald's Cycling Team
20 Justin Anderson Team Darkhorse
21 John Murdock Revolution Fitness
22 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli
23 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
24 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO
25 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Chris Uberti
26 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
27 Colin Barry Bandwidth.com / Revolution Fitness
28 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Chris Uberti
29 Kyle Perry Team Upland
30 Morgan Hunter CVC-Bandwidth.com
31 Scott Moro Ride 2 Recovery
32 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
33 Micheal Jernigan CAT Racing / PGH Elite Cycling
34 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List
35 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
36 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing
37 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
38 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
39 Eric Barnett McDonald's Cycling Team
40 Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling Team
41 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
42 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
43 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
44 Dale Eads ZWS/Bertoli
45 Douglas Moody ZWS/Bertoli
DNF Anthony Patrick Barbasol
DNF Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
DNF Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team fueled by
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
2 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
3 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati
5 Ian Cramer AeroCat Factory Team
6 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 Thomas Nance McDonalds cycling
8 William Burton Team WHAYNE
9 Stephen Hulsman Team WHAYNE
10 John Stebbens MBC Racing
11 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
12 Jack Mccann ProChain
13 Chris Wood Team DRT
14 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
15 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Viton
17 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
18 Brian List ZWS/Bertolli
19 David Morse IndieBike.com p/b Angies List
20 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain
21 Isaiah Wallake national engineering
22 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing
23 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Viton
24 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain
25 Noah Kinney
26 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
27 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
28 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poptic
29 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
30 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
31 Kyle Stewart Team Hungry
32 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
33 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli
34 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
35 Andrew Truemper XXX Racing - AthletiCo
36 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
37 David Hart ZWS Bertolli
38 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
39 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
40 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
41 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY*
42 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poptic
43 Christopher Day
44 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
45 Chip Dobson Darkhorse Racing
46 Cary Ferguson Was Labs
47 Dean Akers McDonalds cycling team
48 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
49 Braden Matt Team CNC
50 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing
51 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli
52 Adam Stevens
53 Ali Kerr UBS/7 Hills Racing
54 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
55 Jake Brooks Ball State University
DNF Thomas Anderson Team Hungry!
DNF Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF John Murdock Team Turner
DNF David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
DNF Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Seth Mcdonald Team Hungry
DNF David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF David Steward UBS / 7 Hills Racing
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
DNF Will Gleason National Engineering
DNF Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland
DNF Peter Gray ProForm Cycling Team
DNF Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Leland Team Cyclist Connection
2 Jared Bonecutter Y-NOT CYCLING / TREK
3 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Kevin Ryan McDonald's Cycling Team
5 Jay Brant INDIEBIKE.COM
6 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling
8 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
9 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
10 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
11 Robert Lynch Main Street Velo
12 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b ANGIES LIST
13 Cory Muth
14 Tim Thielen Virtual Cycling Coach.com
15 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati
16 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
17 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing
18 Jordan Frazin Miami University Cycling Club
19 Luke Beemer Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20 Kit Hinders
21 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
22 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
23 Pawel Rutkowski DRT TEAM
24 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing
25 Richard Baylis UBS/7 Hills Racing
26 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
27 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio
28 Mitchell Kieffer Team Dayton Cycling
29 Thomas Broderick CNC Cycling
30 Charles Bossart DarkHorse Racing Cincinnati
31 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rich
32 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes
33 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
34 Mike Podrosky Central Ohio Bicycle Club
35 Douglas Masraum 7-Hills/UBS Racing
36 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
37 Christopher Carville BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
38 Jamen Mohan
39 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
40 Blaze Burke Ghisallo Cycling
41 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing
42 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
43 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports
44 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati
45 Kelly Waddell Team Rocky
46 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
47 Tim Mccormick Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
48 Craig Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rich
49 Dave Nixon Merrill Lynch - Team Dayton
50 Greg Blanton merrill lynch cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rich
51 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
52 Daniel Nigon
53 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ryan
DNF Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
DNF Tracy Brennen
DNF Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
DNF Dominic Wisler Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF Joshua Bozue Team Dayton Merrill Lynch
DNF Stephen Blue Bishops
DNF Alek Minkis Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
2 Robert Linenkugel
3 Jamie Anderson
4 Samuel Hall 7 Hills
5 Collin Wayne UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Jay Hissett Team CNC
7 Matthew Tranquilli
8 Samuel Wright
9 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
10 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
11 Adam Messina Miami University Cycling Team
12 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Mark Wieczorek
14 Bill Craig Team Hungry
15 Patrick Mcconnell
16 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
17 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry!
18 Marvin Schwartz Team CNC
19 Mark Jones
20 Edward Klus
21 Jay Lorentz
22 Bob Sowga
23 David Balli
24 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
25 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
26 Chris Pavlisko zepher wheel sport
27 Todd Smith Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
28 David Tidd Team Rocky
29 Tim Lagrange I-Pro
30 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
31 Peter Johnson
32 Max Lamme University of Cincinnati Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
33 Chris Beeler University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
34 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles
35 Adam Duff
36 Andrew Wright
37 Corey Wilkosz
38 Joseph Lanotte
39 William Barker Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
40 Brian Walker Team Rocky
41 Forrest Steely
DNF Paul Lawmon Echelon Cycling Team
DNF David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Philip Kennedy Queen City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
3 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
4 Elizabeth Martin Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Erin Hetzel indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elaine Schaaf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles
2 Nikki Ditsch Main Street Velo
3 Jennifer Barry Bishop's Bicycles
4 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry Cincinnati OH
5 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing
6 Martha Miller Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
7 Diane Dennedy Secert Cycling
8 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Megan Duncan Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
10 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
11 Angie Sexton Bishop's
12 Meredith Gabriel Team Six One Four
13 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
14 Stephanie Hyatt TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
15 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
16 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
17 Nicole Wheeler CNC /Covington Newport Cycling
18 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo Teammate Top 5: Nikki Ditsch
19 Alyssa Heydorn University of Cincinnati
20 Christa Zielke Team CNC
DNF Candace Wineland Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
DNF Caitlin Burke Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1