Log In
NWA Spring Classic • Apr 1 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Carroll TEAM SOUNDPONY 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:00.0
2
3 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
3
4 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
4
5 Ryan Wachter Dogfish 00:00:00.0
5
6 Nicholas Blackwell DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing 00:00:00.0
7
8 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Grant Najera
9 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Jared Christie cyclesmart/bicyclestore 00:00:00.0
10
11 Patrick Emery Team Carve 00:00:00.0
11
12 John Robertson BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
12
13 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
13
14 Tommy Willis OKC Velo 00:00:00.0
14
15 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com 00:00:00.0
15
16 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
16
17 Jacob Cauble BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
17
18 Dathan Atchison BRC 00:00:00.0
18
19 Tom Chitwood Team Sound Pony/T-Town Bicycle 00:00:00.0
19
20 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
20
21 Chad Payne BRC 00:00:00.0
21
22 Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com 00:00:00.0
22
23 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Samuel Carroll
24 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
25 Philip Stauner tulsa wheelmen race team 00:00:00.0
25
26 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson S 00:00:00.0
26
27 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Strohman
28 David Billingsly Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Samuel Carroll
29 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough 00:00:00.0
29
30 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
30
31 Rafael Santiago TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot 00:00:00.0
31
32 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 00:00:00.0
32
33 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
33
34 Lance Hughey Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
34
35 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve 00:00:00.0
35
36 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
36
37 Tony Steward OKC Velo 00:00:00.0
37
38 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
38
39 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
39
40 Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing 00:00:00.0
40
41 Alex Fedak Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Strohman
42 Jerry Willis Team Type 1 00:00:00.0
42
DNF Robert Newell Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Samuel Carroll
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Atkinson 360 sports 00:00:00.0
1
2 Nathan Bowers Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
3
4 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 00:00:00.0
4
5 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Robert James Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
6
7 James Jones Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Gene Daniel
8 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
8
9 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
9
10 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
10
11 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Joy
12 Clayton Wilkins LeBorne Development 00:00:00.0
12
13 Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling 00:00:00.0
13
14 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
14
15 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
15
16 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
16
17 Keith Stewart BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
17
18 Thomas Naden 00:00:00.0
18
19 Evan East CARVE 00:00:00.0
19
20 Ryan Ohl Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
20
21 Stephen Duke HammerHeadBikes.com 00:00:00.0
21
22 James Gillum Central Arkansas Velo / CARVE 00:00:00.0
22
23 Toby Smith Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
23
24 Mitch Dye 360 Sports Racing 00:00:00.0
24
25 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
25
26 Ben Craig BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
26
27 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
27
28 Ryan Bowers Hammerhead Bikes 00:00:00.0
28
29 Ben Rowell BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
29
30 Christopher Degarmo Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE/ T 00:00:00.0
30
31 Justin Fox 00:00:00.0
31
32 Seth Creed 00:00:00.0
32
33 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
33
34 Michael Kirk Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
34
35 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
35
36 James Dussling tom's bicycle 00:00:00.0
36
37 Jason Bramlett Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bowers
38 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 00:00:00.0
38
39 Josh Butler 00:00:00.0
39
40 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
40
41 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: David Atkinson
42 Christopher Rheay Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
42
43 Jason Diggle 00:00:00.0
43
44 Sean Clancy CARVE 00:00:00.0
44
45 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
45
46 Stephen Heard Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
46
47 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 00:00:00.0
47
48 Mike Mullane Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
48
49 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Gene Daniel
50 Justin Davis 360 Sports Racing 00:00:00.0
50
51 Brandon Johnson tulsa tough racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
51
52 Michael Sokol HammerheadCycles.com 00:00:00.0
52
53 Chris Wilcox tulsa wheelman/tulsa tough rac 00:00:00.0
53
DNF Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
DNF Chris Wilcox Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Rac 00:00:00.0
DNF Ivan Rivera Tulsa Tough Ride and Race Ice
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Osborn Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
1
2 Grant Lewis Edge City Cycling 00:00:00.0
2
3 Ben Ross Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
3
4 Derek Bass Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Luke Osborn
5 James Lovely Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
5
6 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries/Team HF 00:00:00.0
6
7 Grier Gammon 00:00:00.0
7
8 Neil Riley Dallas racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Sean Salazar Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Luke Osborn
10 Tyler Bosworth 00:00:00.0
10
11 Andrew Hall Team Carve 00:00:00.0
11
12 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
12
13 Bobby Reese hammerhead 00:00:00.0
13
14 Reed Fisher Team Fisher Disher 00:00:00.0
14
15 Adonis Brewer 00:00:00.0
15
16 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Ben Ross
17 Brett Robinson Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
17
18 Steve Sassaman 00:00:00.0
18
19 Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
19
20 Ethan Burson Leborne Development 00:00:00.0
20
21 Evan Westbrook Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Luke Osborn
22 Aalo Gupta 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
22
23 Ryan Faust BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
23
24 Zack Star 00:00:00.0
24
25 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: James Lovely
26 Ryan Faust Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:00:00.0
26
27 Andrew Mcclary Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Ben Ross
28 Garrett Abbott Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Luke Osborn
29 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing 00:00:00.0
29
30 Daniel Ammann team air assurance/ tulsa conn 00:00:00.0
30
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Anderson BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
1
2 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 00:00:00.0
2
3 Darby Dunn BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Tj Anderson
4 Kelly Maddux Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Barnes 360 sports 00:00:00.0
5
6 Grant Hayes DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Bruce Moyer 00:00:00.0
7
8 Andrew Wingerter 00:00:00.0
8
9 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
9
10 David Mosley Team Carve 00:00:00.0
10
11 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
11
12 Chuck Richesin Team Carve 00:00:00.0
12
13 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
13
14 Crosman Carey Hammerhead Bikes 00:00:00.0
14
15 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 00:00:00.0
15
16 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
16
17 John Neihouse Athlete Forward/Fayetteville 00:00:00.0
17
18 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
18
19 Erik Gilbert 00:00:00.0
19
20 Jim Allen CARVE 00:00:00.0
20
21 James Lewis Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
21
22 Alan Lutz BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Tj Anderson
23 Joshua Hayes none 00:00:00.0
23
24 John Dyas BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
24
Teammate Win: Tj Anderson
25 Gary Beck Buffalo River Cyclists 00:00:00.0
25
26 Paul Burns BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Tj Anderson
27 Fred Isaacs 00:00:00.0
27
28 James Wise Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
28
29 Jon Mcreynolds Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
29
30 Waylen Bradley Team Spam 00:00:00.0
30
31 Robert Smith CARVE 00:00:00.0
31
32 Richard Eagan BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
32
Teammate Win: Tj Anderson
33 Keith Sams Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
33
34 Robert Fegtly 00:00:00.0
34
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fuele 00:00:00.0
2
3 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Brandon Cowart Echelon/Charity of Choice 00:00:00.0
4
5 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
5
6 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
6
7 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
7
8 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Cowart
9 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
9
10 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
10
11 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.0
11
12 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
13
14 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
14
15 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:00:00.0
15
16 Kent Heli Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
16
17 Kris French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 00:00:00.0
17
18 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
18
19 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
19
20 Brian Bradley Mercy-Kuat 00:00:00.0
20
21 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
21
22 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 00:00:00.0
22
23 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
23
24 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 00:00:00.0
24
25 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing 00:00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
26 Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing 00:00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
27 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
27
28 James Soto CRRC 00:00:00.0
28
29 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:00.0
29
30 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
30
31 Jack Funk GP Velotek 00:00:00.0
31
32 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
32
33 Benjamin Woodbury unattached 00:00:00.0
33
34 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team 00:00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: James Vandeven
35 Andrew Coe Team Mercy / Kuat 00:00:00.0
35
36 Jeremy Miller Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
36
37 Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
37
38 Chad Shanks team sound pony 00:00:00.0
38
39 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
39
40 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing 00:00:00.0
40
41 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
41
42 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
42
43 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
43
44 Eric Melton Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
44
45 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
45
46 Wes Wolfenbarger ok velo 00:00:00.0
46
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ley BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
1
2 Aj Dorholt Team Tom's 00:00:00.0
2
3 Morgan Baugh 00:00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Shone BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
1
2 Connor Bazley 00:00:00.0
2
3 Zachary Smith Leborne Development 00:00:00.0
3
4 Damon Akin bmc 00:00:00.0
4
5 Evan Mertes bmc 00:00:00.0
5
6 Ian Dexter bmc 00:00:00.0
6
7 Britten Geary team athele forward 00:00:00.0
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Akins OKC VELO 00:00:00.0
1
2 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Les Akins
3 Peter Beland BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
3
4 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Les Akins
5 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
6
7 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jd Mccay OKC Velo 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Les Akins
9 Jeremy Pych Mercy Kuat 00:00:00.0
9
10 Mike Wilhelm Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
10
11 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
11
12 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
12
13 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
13
14 Dan Griesse Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
14
15 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing 00:00:00.0
15
16 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Win: Les Akins
17 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
17
18 Steven Auchterlonie DSCC Snapple 00:00:00.0
18
19 Ron Schmidt Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
19
20 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
20
21 Trent Hickey okc velo club 00:00:00.0
21
22 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.0
22
23 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Les Akins
24 Tim Carrigg Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
24
25 Michael Suminski BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
26 Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
26
27 Bill Sowers BMC/Walmart 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
28 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
28
29 John Wilp 00:00:00.0
29
30 Kevin Helf 360 sports 00:00:00.0
30
31 Jan Campbell Matrix/RBM 00:00:00.0
31
32 Roger Hinson ozark cycling 00:00:00.0
32
33 Dana Jordison 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
33
34 Michael Brixey Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
34
35 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
35
36 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.0
36
37 Patrick Mccombie Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:00.0
37
38 Phuong Mueller Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
38
DNF Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:00:00.0
DNF Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
DNF ? Z Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Racheotes 00:00:00.0
1
2 Amelie Seneker Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
2
3 Devon Fox Exfuze Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Corie Davis toms bicycles 00:00:00.0
4
5 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
5
6 Chrissy Fox Spokes 00:00:00.0
6
7 Beth Stopforth Tom's 00:00:00.0
7
8 Esther Lee 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
8
9 Lindsay Hutton 00:00:00.0
9
10 Cynthia Coyle Tom's 00:00:00.0
10
11 Shelby Burleson Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 00:00:00.0
11
12 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Amelie Seneker
13 Penny Mertes bmc 00:00:00.0
13
14 Angela Barnes 360 sports 00:00:00.0
14
15 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team 00:00:00.0
15
16 Nicole Dorholt Team Tom's 00:00:00.0
16
17 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 00:00:00.0
17
18 Megan Ditty 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
18
19 Antoinette Riley Dallas Racing 00:00:00.0
19
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Gina Kraft Exfuze Women's Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development 00:00:00.0
4
5 Tammy Bray LeBorne Development 00:00:00.0
5
6 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
6
7 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
7
8 Debra Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6