Log In
Zeeland Criterium • Aug 20 2022 • Zeeland, MI
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Macdermaid BASE MEDIA RACING 43:35.9
1
2 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 43:36.4
2
3 Debruine Noah BASE MEDIA TEAM RACING 43:37.5
3
4 Brandon Reinholt APEX CYCLING TEAM 43:37.6
4
5 Taylor Pritchard BASE MEDIA RACING 43:37.9
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
6 Charles Rumley RED ARROW CC 43:38.7
6
7 John Reidy APEX RACING 43:38.8
7
8 Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING 43:40.1
8
9 Brandon Dickson BASE MEDIA RACING 43:40.7
9
Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
10 Enzo Blakelock CBRE RACING 43:46.8
11 William Lamain PRENDE LA TETE 43:46.8
12 Nicholas Hampton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 43:48.3
13 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 43:52.7
1
14 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS 43:53.0
2
15 Noah Prefontaine FLO FACTORY TEAM 43:53.6
3
16 Adam Bolitho CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 43:54.9
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Taylor
17 Ryan Howard 43:56.8
18 Willie Stallworth MORNING CRANKS 43:57.1
19 Craig Woodmansee EMC2/ELMHURST MASTERS 44:59.4
20 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN MASTERS 44:59.6
21 Jonathan Crowell MIKE SQUAD 44:59.6
22 Mike Alameh CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 44:59.6 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Taylor
24 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 44:59.6 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Taylor
25 Keith Jelinek ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 44:59.6
DNF Codey Cook BIKED
DNF Jason Lamain PSIMET RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dickson BASE MEDIA RACING 30:54.0
1
2 Charles Rumley RED ARROW CC 30:54.7
2
3 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 30:54.9
3
4 Noah Prefontaine FLO FACTORY TEAM 30:56.4
4
5 Cody Vandevender 30:57.2
5
6 Juan Torres 30:57.9
6
7 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 30:58.1
7
8 Nicholas Hampton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:58.2
8
9 Logan Barksdale LEADOUT 30:58.7
9
10 Keith Jelinek ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 30:58.8
10
11 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS 30:59.0
11
12 Isaac Scott 30:59.4
12
13 Allen Gelderloos 30:59.6
13
14 Ryan Dawson LEADOUT 31:05.9
15 Mike Gort CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 31:05.9
16 Peter Buys 31:06.0
17 Adam Bolitho CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 31:06.0
18 Mike Alameh CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 31:11.6
19 Jason Lamain PSIMET RACING 31:11.9
20 Josh Mcmanaway 31:12.0
21 Matt Miedema MAIN STREET BICYCLE COMPANY 31:12.0
22 Jonathan Hofman GENTEX 31:12.1
23 Joshua May 31:12.1
24 William Hughes WEST MICHIGAN COYOTES 31:12.2
25 Mark Hughes WEST MICHIGAN COYOTES 31:12.3
DNF Daniel Hurst STELLAFLY
DNF Jafet De la rosa
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti FIRST INTERNET BANK 58:27.2
Off The Front
2 Luke Mullis COSDI P/B VELO LAW 58:27.7
Off The Front
3 Jesse Siemen BASE MEDIA 58:27.8
Off The Front
4 Justin Kahle CYCLEWERKS 58:32.7
Off The Front
5 Nolan Vanderzwaag BISSELL 58:58.1
1
6 John Woods FIRST INTERNET BANK 58:58.3
2
Teammate Win: Chris Uberti
7 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF 58:58.6
3
8 Steven Bromiel INTENT 58:58.8
4
9 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 58:58.8
5
Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
10 Brent Goetz THINK GREEN-BICYCLE FACE 58:58.9
6
11 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WMBF 58:59.0
7
12 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT 58:59.4
8
13 Joshua Concannon KOLO T.C. 58:59.4
9
14 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 58:59.5
10
15 Frederick Junge BROOM WAGON WORKS 59:00.0
11
16 Tom Burke ATHLETIC MENTORS 59:00.0
12
17 Sean Metz XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 59:00.1
13
18 Matthew Sedwick PRO 1 REALTY P/B INTENT 59:00.4
14
19 Jason Maier APEX CYCLING TEAM 59:00.7
15
20 Bryce Natter JCS 59:00.8
16
21 Cameron Timmer COSDI 59:01.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
22 Luke Manning KREITLER RACING TEAM 59:01.3
18
23 Ralph Buckingham BASE MEDIA RACING 59:01.7
19
24 Aaron Troxel ETP CYCLING 59:02.0
20
25 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 59:02.4
21
26 Tyler Auger 59:02.6
22
27 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI RACING 59:03.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
28 Joe Sullivan XXX RACING 59:04.4
24
29 Kevin Graham APEX CYCLING 59:08.1
30 William Morris COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 59:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
31 Andrew Guelzo COSDI RACING 59:21.7 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
32 Enzo Blakelock CBRE RACING 59:21.8
33 Kevin Collins BASE MEDIA 59:21.8 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
36 Willie Stallworth MORNING CRANKS 59:21.8
DNF Debruine Noah BASE MEDIA TEAM RACING
DNF Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING
DNF Christopher Tirone KANBERRA P/B FIVE AND 20
DNF David Hietikko COSDI RACING Teammate Top 5: Luke Mullis
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 44:59.6
26 Maire Noonan ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 44:59.6 Teammate Win: Bethany Aebli
27 Jillian Howland 44:59.6
28 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 44:59.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
34 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 59:21.8
35 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 59:21.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1