Log In
Dartmouth L'Enfer du Nord Road Race • Apr 22 2012
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:19:38
2 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 3:23:51
3 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:25:08
4 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:25:31
5 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 3:30:29
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:30:29
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:30:37 Teammate Top 5: Samson Mchugh
8 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
9 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:33:19 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
10 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:33:37
11 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 3:34:01
12 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:34:14 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
13 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 3:36:12
14 Jelle Stoop Yale University 3:36:38
15 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:42:49 Teammate Win: Edward Grystar
16 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 3:42:49
17 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 3:42:49
18 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 3:44:15
19 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:44:51
20 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:48:33 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
21 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
22 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
23 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
24 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1 Lap
25 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1 Lap
26 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 1 Lap Teammate Win: Edward Grystar
27 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Rea University of Vermont
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
DNF Michael Farrar Northeastern University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 2:48:56
2 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:49:02
3 Brian Coate Northeastern University 2:49:28
4 Eric Burge McGill University 2:49:55
5 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:50:41
6 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:51:25
7 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 2:53:05 Teammate Win: Peter Vollers, jr.
8 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:53:05
9 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:54:17
10 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 2:56:49
11 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 2:57:49
12 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 2:58:38 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
13 Brandon King University of Connecticut 3:00:04
14 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 3:00:26
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 3:02:11
16 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 3:02:59
17 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:03:00
18 Paul Strein US Military Academy 3:06:57 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
19 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 3:09:15
20 David Brown University of Vermont 3:09:30
21 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 3:13:55 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
22 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 3:15:16
23 ? ? 3:15:43
24 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:15:44
25 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School 3:30:30 Teammate Win: Peter Vollers, jr.
DNF Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University Teammate Top 5: Eric Burge
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
DNF Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
DNF Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont
DNF Ben Corwin Williams College
DNF Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont
DNF Max Dougherty University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 2:06:01
2 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:06:02
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 2:06:05
4 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 2:06:05
5 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 2:06:05
6 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 2:06:06
7 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 2:08:10
8 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 2:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
9 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 2:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
10 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:13:18 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Drayna
11 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 2:13:32 Teammate Win: Jay Hydren
12 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 2:18:31
DNF Michael Odonnell University of Pennsylvania
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth College 1:57:33
2 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:00:18
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College 2:01:26
4 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 2:02:38
5 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 2:04:05 Teammate Win: Jake Shoemaker
6 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 2:04:33
7 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 2:06:13
8 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 2:12:44
9 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:21
10 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:18 Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
11 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 2:16:30 Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
12 Brian Tang Yale University 2:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trexler
13 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 2:18:26
14 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Win: Jake Shoemaker
15 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
DNF Daniel Delbosque Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Trexler
DNF Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
DNF Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Jason Ceresoli
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Villari Boston University 1:38:16
2 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 1:41:26
3 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 1:44:04
4 Peter Watson McGill University 1:44:05
5 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 1:44:25
6 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 1:44:25
7 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire 1:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buell
8 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 1:48:29 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Buell
9 Bo Lan Northeastern University P&P
DNF Nick Varamo Northeastern University
DNF Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
DNF Daniel Gray Drexel University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:38:39
2 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 1:38:39
3 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:38:40
4 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 1:41:47
5 John Tullis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:59 Teammate Win: Michael Eck
6 James Lin Dartmouth College 1:42:38
7 Elliot Chester Williams College 1:42:57
8 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:44:32
9 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 1:47:15
10 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 1:49:29
11 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:45 Teammate Win: Michael Eck
12 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 2:03:41
13 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 2:05:37
DNF Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College Teammate Top 5: Charles Cubeta
DNF Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satoshi Harris Dartmouth College 1:34:43
2 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 1:37:21
3 Mckenzy Pillsbury 1:37:54
4 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 1:42:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:04:54
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:05:10 Teammate Win: Yuri Matsumoto
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:11:06
4 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:12:16
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:14:05
6 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:21:10
7 Sophy Lee Harvard University POC
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute POC
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University POC
10 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire POC Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
11 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 Lap
12 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:04:54
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:05:10 Teammate Win: Yuri Matsumoto
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 3:11:06
4 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:12:16
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:14:05
6 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:21:10
7 Sophy Lee Harvard University POC
8 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute POC
9 Marina Brown Yale University POC
10 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University POC
11 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire POC Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
12 Eileen Evans Harvard University POC
13 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire POC Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
14 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy POC Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
15 Alison Crocker Boston College POC
16 Frances Steen Brown University POC
17 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 Lap
18 Lydia Hausle Boston University 1 Lap
19 Emily Jibb McGill University 1 Lap
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
21 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 1 Lap
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
DNF Sonya Thomas Yale University DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poc Marina Brown
2 Poc Eileen Evans
3 Poc Erin Spaulding
4 Poc Victoria Ollo
5 Poc Alison Crocker
6 Poc Frances Steen
7 Lydia Hausle Hausle
8 1 lap Emily Jibb
9 1 lap Shannon Burke
DNF ? Elizabeth Pettitt
DNF ? Sonya Thomas
DNF ? Hannah Garrett
DNF ? Jennifer Webster
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 1:54:53
2 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 1:54:54
3 ? ? Gould Academy 1:54:54
4 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:54:54
5 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 2:00:33
6 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 2:01:11
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:03:02 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
8 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 2:03:18
9 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 2:07:50
10 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 2:10:36 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
11 Brie Timm University of Vermont P&P
DNF Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
DNF Alice Stears Williams College
DNF Catherine Thompson Rhode Island School of Design Teammate Top 5: Marianna Williams
DNF Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
DNF Leandra Solis Boston University
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 1:40:07
2 Dominique Danco 1:41:04
3 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:41:28
4 Julia Fiske Bowdoin College 1:45:22
5 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 1:47:18
DNF Jeanna Clark Harvard University Teammate Win: Marta Mccrum
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4