Log In
Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence • Apr 22 2012
Light Rain, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:57:12
1
2 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
3
4 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
4
5 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5
6 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6
7 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
7
8 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
8
Teammate Win: Eran Preble
9 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
9
10 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
10
11 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
11
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
12 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
12
13 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
13
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
14
15 Jonathan Chambers Affinity Cycles
15
16 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16
17 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
17
18 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
18
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
19 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19
20 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
20
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
21 Leroy Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b Breakawaybikes.com
21
22 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
22
23 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23
24 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
24
25 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
25
26 Kelly Cline Club Wissahickon
26
27 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
27
28 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
28
29 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
29
30 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
30
31 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
31
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Lao University of Delaware 0:37:06
1
2 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2
3 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3
4 Bob Carter GS Simmeria
4
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
5
6 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
6
7 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
7
8 Kristofer Moore Cycle Fitters
8
9 Ross Creed Ifractal-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
9
10 Connor Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
10
11 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
11
12 William Hoff
12
13 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
13
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
14 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
14
15 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
15
16 Darren Linkin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
16
17 Eric Adams University of Delaware
17
Teammate Win: Frank Lao
18 Michael Porter CS Velo
18
19 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
19
20 Myles Lund
20
21 Michael Degregoris IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
21
22 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
22
23 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
23
24 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
24
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
25 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team
25
26 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
26
27 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
27
28 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
28
DNF Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Max Knee Team Independence
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:16:48
1
2 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
3
4 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4
5 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
5
6 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6
7 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
7
8 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar Develo
8
9 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
9
10 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10
11 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
11
12 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
13 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team
13
14 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
14
15 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15
16 John Durso Colavita Racing
16
17 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
17
18 Edward Krasnai LANCASTER REGIONAL
18
19 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
19
20 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20
21 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
21
22 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
22
23 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
23
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
24 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24
25 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental
25
26 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens
26
27 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
27
28 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
28
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC
29
30 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
30
31 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
31
32 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
32
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
33 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
33
34 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
34
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:28:30
1
2 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
2
3 Nicholas Khan CS Velo
3
4 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4
5 Scott Devereaux C.S. Velo
5
6 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
6
7 Pedro Campos
7
8 Justin Moyer spinteck
8
Teammate Top 5: Jarrod Wysock
9 Todd Everett Middletown Bike Line
9
10 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
10
11 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
11
12 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania
12
13 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo
13
14 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14
15 Kenneth Ziegenfus Gotham Cyclists
15
16 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
16
17 Emilio Socci TorcUP-Cycle Fitters
17
18 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18
Teammate Top 5: Jarrod Wysock
19 Juan Delgado spinteck cycling team
19
Teammate Top 5: Jarrod Wysock
20 James Horstmann
20
21 Andrew Lawrie Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
21
22 Rich Ebersole Temple University
22
23 Matthew Mory
23
24 Matt Skahill unattached
24
25 Brian White 1 Laps
Off The Back
26 Bob Wassell 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:28:00
1
2 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2
3 Brittany Bardman Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:29:06
1
2 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
2
3 John Skrip JVR Sports
3
4 Jacob Boyle liberty cycle
4
5 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
5
6 Brandon Krasley JVR Sports
6
7 Kalie King JVR Sports
7
Teammate Top 5: Noah Thomas
8 Daniel Szallai Team Somerset
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:35:19
2 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock Teammate Win: Peter Harris
3 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 1 Laps
4 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 1 Laps Teammate Win: Peter Harris
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 1 Laps Teammate Win: Peter Harris
6 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1 Laps Teammate Win: Peter Harris
7 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1 Laps Teammate Top 5: Patrick Casselberry
8 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock 1 Laps Teammate Win: Peter Harris
9 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2 Laps Teammate Win: Peter Harris
10 Jesse Carpenter Qcwcycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 0:35:19
1
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
3 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
3
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
4 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
5 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
6 Luke Lukas upstate velo
6
7 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
8 Garrett Hunsicker JVR 1 Laps
Off The Back
9 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
10 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing 1 Laps
Off The Back
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence MVP Healthcare Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 0:26:40
1
2 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.c
2
3 Mark Matthews QCW
3
4 Neil Gussman Mainline Cycling
4
DNF Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:44:43
1
2 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
2
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
3
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
4
5 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
5
6 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
6
7 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
7
8 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8
9 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
9
10 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
10
11 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
11
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
12 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
12
13 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
14
15 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
15
16 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
16
17 Patrick Kelly guy's racing
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
18 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
18
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
19 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
19
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
20 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coac
20
21 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
21
22 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22
23 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
23
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
24 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
24
25 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
25
26 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
26
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
27 Christian Sell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
27
28 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
28
29 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29
Teammate Top 5: Darin Benson
30 John Paproski PA Masters RC
30
Teammate Win: Michael Csuy
31 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:48:56
1
2 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2
3 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
4 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
4
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC
5
6 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
6
7 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
8 Arley Kemmerer MVP Healthcare Cycling
8
9 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
9
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
10 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
11 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
11
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
12 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
12
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence MVP Healthcare Cycling
13
14 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
14
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
15 Bianca Grecu Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom
15
16 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
16
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
17 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
18 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
18
19 Robin Meidhof CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:30:00
1
2 Dylan Lafferty JVR Sports
2
3 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3
4 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
4
5 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
5
6 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
6
7 Valerie Gould
7
8 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
8
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
9 Cynthia Bardman Tri State Velo
9
10 Maria Maman spinteck cycling
10
11 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
11
12 Daesha Daniels Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sarah Grogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11