Log In
Mystic Velo Crit • May 6 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 1:09:12
2 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
3 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld lap
4 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing lap
5 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club lap
6 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC lap
7 Mike Nadeau TYCracing.com p/b New England bike lap
8 Jeff Brown lap
9 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
10 Rickey Visinski UPTON BASS RACING lap Teammate Top 5: Keith Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Zerega Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:53:09
Off The Front
2 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:01:35
1
Teammate Win: Guy Zerega
4 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:35
2
5 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:35
3
6 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:01:35
4
7 Donald Snoop jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles 0:01:35
5
8 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:01:35
6
9 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:35
7
10 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:01:35
8
11 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:01:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
12 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:47:56
2 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 0:00:04
3 Tom Krol Zanes Cycling Club 0:00:10
1
4 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:10
2
5 Apollo Ziembroski Mystic Velo Club 0:00:10
3
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:10
4
7 Walter Lane Mystic Velo - Men 0:00:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Apollo Ziembroski
8 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:00:10
6
9 Barry Gibney Harvard University 0:00:10
7
10 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
11 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:10
9
12 Rod Mitchell Swansea Velo Club 0:00:10
10
13 William Mcenery Pedal Power 0:00:10
11
14 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:00:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Apollo Ziembroski
15 Matthew Lang Team Awesome lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Coelho 0:37:06
Off The Front
2 Christian Page 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:00:05
Off The Front
4 Alan Pimentel 0:00:36
1
5 Jacob Gersen Harvard University 0:00:36
2
6 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:00:36
3
7 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 0:00:36
4
Teammate Top 5: Steven Smallwood
8 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:00:36
5
9 Aaron Davidson Mystic Multisport 0:00:36
6
10 Alec Cunningham Team Edge 0:00:36
7
11 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 0:00:36
8
12 Scott Cunningham Team Edge 0:00:36
9
13 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:00:36
10
14 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:00:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Steven Smallwood
15 Ian King 0:00:36
12
16 Daniel Kindstrand Kryptonite lap
Off The Back
17 Emory Harkins lap
Off The Back
18 Grant Hasley lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelie/Yankee Pedlar Racing 0:23:03
2 Samuel Fournier Thread City Cyclers 0:00:15
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 0:01:21
4 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors lap
5 Terrance Dumoulin Bethel Cycle lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts 0:42:12
1
2 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
2
3 Alec Cunningham Team Edge 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Martin Cox Communications 0:44:41
2 James Fryer CCNS 0:00:00
3 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
4 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA 0:00:00
5 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle lap
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap Teammate Top 5: June Froh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:53:40
1
2 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
2
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
3
4 Mike Nadeau TYCracing.com p/b New England bike 0:00:00
4
5 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 0:00:00
6
7 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:00:54
Off The Back
8 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:52:07
1
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
2
3 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
3
4 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:00
4
5 Wayne Dub? CYBC Richard Sachs 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: William Mark
7 Guy Zerega Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
8
9 Dean Whaley Bethel 0:00:00
9
10 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport 0:00:00
10
11 Walter Lane Mystic Velo - Men 0:00:00
11
12 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown 0:00:00
12
13 Kimberly Edwards Team Affinity 0:00:00
13
14 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing 0:00:00
14
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
15
16 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
17 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:00
17
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:00:00
18
19 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
20 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:00:00
20
21 Douglas Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
23 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
23
24 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
25 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing 0:44:33
Off The Front
2 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:39
1
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:39
2
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:00:39
3
6 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel Racing Team 0:00:39
4
7 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling 0:00:39
5
8 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:39
6
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:39
7
10 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:00:39
8
11 Unknown Rider CYBC/ Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - 0:00:39
9
12 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo - Men 0:00:39
10
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
13 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
14 Hans Hagman Providence Velo Club lap
Off The Back
15 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 0:40:53
Off The Front
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:00:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Margarett Jones
3 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 0:01:19
1
4 Milica Wren Stampede! 0:01:19
2
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:19
3
6 Sarah Margolskee Base 36 0:01:19
4
7 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:01:19
5
Teammate Win: Margarett Jones
8 Jordan Dube Central Wheel - GHCC 0:01:19
6
9 Amy Gothorpe 0:01:19
7
10 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Margarett Jones
11 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2