Log In
Manhattan Beach Grand Prix • Jul 23 2023 • Manhattan Beach, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Emmerling
2 Micah Sanchez Team Six Project
3 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
4 Jyven Gonzalez Gflow Cycling Team
5 Jack Watson
6 Isaiah Thompson
7 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
8 Max Lane Rpt Active cycling p/b Royal Persoa
9 Shahin Safae
10 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
11 Tyler Osborne
12 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
13 Ricardo Alcina
14 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
15 Goran Gabourel Gflow Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jyven Gonzalez
16 Thomas Sullivan Velosport Cycling
17 Noe Sam
18 William Denman
19 Tevin Tasher Big Orange Cycling
20 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
21 Louis Bonilla Ironfly Team
22 Xavier Moss Chaney Windows & Doors Cycling Team
23 Vaz Deravanesian
24 Hans Wilhelm Go Fast
25 Benjamin Garcia 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team
26 Kevin Barker
27 Alessixdaniel Sanchez Bike Complete
28 Eunney Ramirez
29 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
30 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
31 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling Team
32 Alexis Hernandez
33 Daniel Osorio
34 Reyes Hilario
35 Adian Beckman
36 Eli Watson
37 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling
38 Shan Nowroozani
39 Jelaani Davis
40 Christian Cabral
41 Matthew Bohm
42 Jacob Peraza OSI BIKE TEAM
43 Brandon York Farmers Cycling Team
45 Gordon Hilleque
46 Steven Fick
47 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
48 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
49 John Wasserman Alto Velo Racing Club
50 Manuel Barra
51 Dylan Leong
53 Shawn Codd Gflow Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jyven Gonzalez
54 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling Team
55 Jonathan Gutierrez
56 Hicham Bekraoui
58 Joel Rivera iSpeed Racing
59 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team Team
60 Ryan Gielow Go Fast
61 Jorge Alcaraz
62 Elijah Baker Team Six Project Teammate Top 5: Micah Sanchez
63 Emmanuel Ramirez Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
64 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling Team
65 Julexes Delossantos Big Orange Cycling
66 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Foundation Team
67 Jorge Parada
68 James Wright Big Orange Cycling
DNP Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
DNP Luis Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Conan Wen
DNP Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
DNP Grant Newman
DNP Al Quesada
DNP Elijah Hughley Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
DNP Hansel Flores
DNP Ronney Escobar Pat
DNP Ulises Lopez
DNP Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
DNP Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Ernesto Davila LA Bicycle Academy
DNP Jonatan Alvarez
DNP Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Vicente Cabrera
DNP Benjamin Patton
DNP Nicholas Mcchesney Velosport Cycling
DNP Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Bernard James uclaray Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Loweree
2 Donovan Lopez
3 Cj Miller Farmers Cycling Team
4 Yovanny Lopez
5 Greg Hickman Go Fast
6 Toribio Moreyra
7 Michael Howard Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
9 Frank Rowland
10 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
11 Tyler Sheridan Velosport Cycling
12 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling Team
13 Allen Leisorek
14 Christian Ramos
15 Jack Garcia Big Orange Cycling
16 Denny Chavez
17 Shon Swett
18 David Ziek
19 Aidan Kiely Serious Cycling
20 Casey Mcfayden Cyclery USA Team
21 Justin Moreno
22 Lizardo Rodas W L V S Team
23 Allen Pinkerton
24 Octavio Marquez
25 Angelo Flores
26 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team
27 Adam Pena Serious Cycling
28 Angel Perza
29 Carter Raha
30 Fabricio Curtis Go Fast Team
31 Morton Bradley PMA Racing Team
32 Ernesto Tovar
33 Alejandro Rosales
34 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
35 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
36 Steve Yeager Cadence Cyclery / ALMSTHRE
37 Gael Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
38 James Likes Serious Cycling Team
39 Jay Lopez Serious Cycling
40 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
41 Victor Lamas
42 Shannon Jones South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
43 Mark Walker Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Greg Hickman
44 Pete Brissette Go Fast Team
45 Kevin Canoun
46 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
47 Scott Walters
48 Everett Wilson Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Alec Merlino Every Man Jack
DNP Brian Stephens
DNP Emmet Ebels-duggan xXx Racing
DNP Abraham Arteaga
DNP Matthew Sinner
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sokchamroeun An Big Orange Cycling
2 Joseph Orellana
3 Carlos Garcia
4 Matthew Sinner
5 Alexander Annis Serious Cycling
6 Steven Stewart
7 Yosef Mahboubi
8 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
9 Kellen Kleinfelter
10 Juan Arriaga
11 Rene Diaz
12 Alex Gomez
13 Giancarloterrence Catibog
14 Avery Bodenstein
16 Andrew Han
17 Juan Carlos mota CFT/AXION Cycling Team
18 Jesse Garcia
19 Glenn Rauch San Diego Bicycle Club
20 Gustavo Orellane
21 Edgar Santos Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexander Annis
22 Glen Tennant
23 Daniel Covarrubias
24 Christopher Larsen
25 Christopher Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Tristan Tookey
28 Alexander Diaz
29 Omar Conde Integrity Riderz
30 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
31 James Goehring
32 Kyle Jones
33 Jesse Tirado PRT
34 Pedro Marquez
35 Joseph Hopkins
36 Alfredo Marquez
DNP Saul Hernandez
DNP David Binder
DNP Dereck Mendoza
DNP Ignacio Marez
DNP Michael Flores
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Baker Team Six Project
2 Lance Jackson
3 Paolo Panganiban Integrity RiderZ
4 Denroy Langford
5 Randy Kowata
6 Van Geslani Eliel Factory Team
7 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
8 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
9 Benjamin Garcia 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team
10 Reyes Hilario
11 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Willie Brown WB4 Films
13 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
14 Joel Rivera iSpeed Racing
15 Michael Howard Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Chris Rossetto
17 Armando Requejo
18 Gordon Hilleque
19 Saul Martinez 3HC-Villa Bakery Cycling Team Team
20 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Pietrangelo Vallebuona
22 Brian Loutherback S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
24 Allen Leisorek
25 Victor Lamas
26 Brandon Vanbaggen Team Six Project Teammate Win: Elijah Baker
27 Matt Wigton
28 Jonathan Schaffer iSpeed Racing Team
29 Dustyn Benedict Go Fast
30 Nazaret Ruiz
31 Vicente Cabrera
32 Rodolfo Perez
33 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
34 Al Quesada
35 Esteban De la torre
36 Chris Miller
37 Alejandro Rosales
38 Ronney Escobar Pat
39 Ernesto Tovar
40 Shannon Jones South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
41 Alejandro Zarate
42 Scott Walters
43 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team
44 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
45 Bernard James uclaray Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
46 Noah Hammersten
DNP Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
DNP Angel Perza
DNP Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Bahati Foundation
2 Anthony Aker
3 Philip Tinstman Creative Blue / Monster Racing
4 Rudolph Napolitano
5 Jadon Jaeger Bahati Foundation Team
6 Charon Smith Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
7 Michael Easter
8 John Garbo Go Fast
9 Matthew Easter Creative Blue Monster Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
10 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena
11 Ricardo Alcina
12 Duncan Oliphant
13 Scott Cox Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
14 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
15 Diego Vides
16 Christopher Judy
17 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
18 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
19 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
20 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
22 Marcelo Pesoa
23 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
24 Andow Rodriguez CFT/AXION Cycling Team Team
25 Marco Arocha Serious Cycling
26 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
27 Adam Beno Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
28 Gordon Hilleque
29 Miguel Angel mendez
30 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
31 Espen Kateraas
32 Scott Arnold
33 Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
34 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
35 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
36 William Plumlee Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
37 Robert Kamppila Serious Cycling
38 Kendall Stanley
39 Brandon Sanchez Padyak Racing Team
40 Charles Hogan Serious Cycling
41 David Gonzales Bahati Foundation Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
42 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation Team Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
43 Herman Johnson Franco Factory Racing
44 Roberto Urquiza
45 Rodrigo Flores
46 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
47 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP Jose Caballero Stages Cycling
DNP Chris Ott Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNP Steve Remy Creative Blue Monster Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNP Antonio Rios Go Fast
DNP Patrick Caro
DNP Lawrence Nolan Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Beno Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
2 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Espen Kateraas
4 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
5 Albert Vinas S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Steve Remy Creative Blue Monster Racing Teammate Win: Adam Beno
7 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
8 Randy Kowata
9 Kevin Phillips Ironfly
10 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
11 Ruben Meza
12 Frank Perez
13 Duncan Oliphant
14 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
15 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Albert Vinas
16 Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
17 Mel Echual Ironfly
18 Miguel Angel mendez
19 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
20 Scott Arnold
21 Brian Hickok
22 Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing
23 John Slover E-Voke Racing Team
24 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
25 Jon Nist Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Win: Adam Beno
26 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Albert Vinas
27 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
28 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
29 Dustyn Benedict Go Fast
30 Herman Johnson Franco Factory Racing
31 Scott Cox Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Win: Adam Beno
32 Jose Eugenio vega S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Albert Vinas
33 Kurt Hoffmann Red Peloton Team
34 Sonny Hong CDM Cycling Team
35 Jamie Garcia
36 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Albert Vinas
37 Carlos Gonzalez
38 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: David Morrison
39 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
40 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling
DNP Eric Ross Bahati Foundation Team
DNP Jose Caballero Stages Cycling
DNP Chris Ott Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Win: Adam Beno
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2 Alan Flores Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
3 Scott Winzeler
4 Michael Araluce Big Orange Cycling Team
5 Alberto Botero
6 Barry Hughes
7 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
8 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Araluce
9 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
10 Marque Grizzard
11 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
12 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
13 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
14 Howard Miller Lightning Velo Team
15 Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
DNP Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
DNP Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNP Mario Higareda Big Orange Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Araluce
DNP Michael Hines
DNP Federico Rayo
DNP Lawrence Nolan Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
DNP Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emy Solis
2 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling
3 Katrina Stengel
4 Kathryn Lazaro Farmers Cycling Team
5 Danielle Audino
6 Natalie Maclean incycle Team
7 Lissa Muhammad
8 Elizabeth Hough
9 Morgan Stilwell
10 Paulina Aceves
11 Laura Martin Velo Club La Grange
12 Summer Fulp Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Noemi Soto
14 Ellen Strickland
15 Deborah Juarez Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Riley Halpern
16 Sofie Szigeti
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirra Rogers
2 Saundee Smith Serious Cycling
3 Natalie Webb Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Jessica Dibella
5 Ximena Gonzalez martinez Padyak Racing Team
6 Uhllana Woods
7 Jules Logarta
8 Denedra Woods
9 Chalisa Phiboolsook
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Laurel Rathbun incycle Team
3 Mary Joyce monton Austin Aviators
4 Georgeta Ungureanu UVT - Devron West Cycling Team
5 Heather O'brien incycle Team
6 Priscila Garcia PROJECT 149 DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEA
7 Hayley Bates Denver Disruptors Team
8 Sandy Weinstein Big Orange Cycling
9 Philine Endres incycle Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
10 Shanni Berger eleasari
11 Isabel King
12 Alexa Alarcon San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Kayla Davis UCI CTW: ISRAEL PREMIER TECH - ROLA
14 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
15 Julie Sims Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
17 Melissa Meddock
18 Daniela Garcia
19 Melissa Haley incycle Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
20 Jade Stevens Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Marlaina Bemis PAA Cycling Team
22 Sarah Merriweather incycle Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
23 Carla Northy
24 Rebekah Potter Incycle MAMIS
25 Jasmine Naea
26 Jessica Garner incycle Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
27 Catalina Fierros Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
28 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club
DNP Randi Gino iSpeed Racing Team
DNP Melissa Martucci
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2