Log In
The Watermelon Criterium • Jun 1 2024 • Piscataway, NJ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel De la cruz Jdprocycling
2 Johan Martinez Quick Team
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport
2 Nick Romaniello Verge Sport Teammate Win: Devin Sommerville
3 Angel Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Agustin Flores L & D Cycles
2 Jonah Beck Verge Sport
3 Bennett Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport
2 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport Team
3 Luke Callan Verge Sport Teammate Win: Aidan Vollmuth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gino Romaniello Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
2 Timothy Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
3 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation
4 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - Cvc
5 James Martin Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
6 Richard Klosinski Rothman - Verder Cycling Team
7 Willie Payton Axis/crca
8 Benjamin Schwartz
9 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop
10 Keith Gerber Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Martin
11 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - Cvc Teammate Top 5: Sean Maher
12 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
13 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
14 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
15 Tuna Yelkikanat Team Solutions Cycling
16 Paul Mica Dc Velo
17 Jonathan Elison Cs Velo
18 Israel Arroyo Hilltop Racing Team
19 Mecea Robert Unattached
20 Vlad Preoteasa Tmb Racing
21 Damian Barny Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
22 Keith Ryan Crca/axis
23 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Martin
24 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
25 Michael Miller The Fence Authority / Activeyards /
DNF Mikkel Jensen
DNF Mark Jorgensen Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Martin
DNF Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club Of America
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Ruckus Racing Nj
DNF Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team
DNF John Stoveld Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Martin
DNF Dario Falquier
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
2 Jon paul Rorech Burrowes Brothers Bikes Wsu
3 Timothy Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
4 Michael Miller The Fence Authority / Activeyards /
5 Michael Sambrano Fitlore
6 David Kahl Team Propower
7 Eric Model Team Solutions Cycling
8 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
9 Michael Novemsky Team Vafels
10 Keith Ryan Crca/axis
11 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
12 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
13 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop
14 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka
15 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
16 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
17 William Brunner
18 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia
19 David Sommerville Verge Sport
20 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team
21 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
22 Moshe Silverstein Stk Cycling
23 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel
24 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
25 Joshua Bardige Guys Racing Club
26 Richard Klosinski Rothman - Verder Cycling Team
27 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka
28 Scott Cullen
29 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing
30 Willie Payton Axis/crca
31 Dusan Strika
DNF Craig Callan Njcx Project
DNF Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF Mecea Robert Unattached
DNF Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing
DNF Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Robert Kaempfen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka
3 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport Team
4 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Berle carman
5 George Elias
6 Moritz Moeller Century Road Club Assoc Team
7 Benjamin Schwartz
8 John Stoveld Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
9 Frederik Johne
10 Paul Mica Dc Velo
11 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Seidel
12 Vlad Preoteasa Tmb Racing
13 Ethan Bull Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Berle carman
14 Jon paul Rorech
DNF Damian Barny Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Berle carman
DNF Luke Callan Verge Sport
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF David Kahl Team Propower
DNF Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF John Sluis Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Berle carman
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Sean Butler
DNF Stephen Franco Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Galbraith Crca / Team Veselka
2 Joel Travis Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
3 William Dodds Shark River Devo
4 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset
5 Daniel Charen Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
6 Gerardo Rivera Proyecto Alpha Cycling
7 James Miller Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Charen
8 Rommel Morel acosta Proyecto Alpha Cycling
9 Julian Gibson
10 Gaocheng Liu Qcw Cycling
11 Agustin Flores
12 Param Patel
13 Brian Finnegan Somerset Wheelmen
14 Dustin Niles
15 Matthew Mcconnell Major Taylor Development Team
16 Elias Bull Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
17 Adolfo Ortiz Miuras Cycling Team
18 Tucker Bayda White Clay Bicycle Club
19 Ron Romaniello Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reiss
20 Ben Schaffer Bucknell University
21 Ustym Koshak Proyecto Alpha Cycling
22 Andrew Stern
23 Fairoze Azfar Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Charen
24 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo Teammate Top 5: William Dodds
25 Yair Martinez
26 Jason Cope
27 Ian Muller Shark River Devo Teammate Top 5: William Dodds
28 Gary Henderson Uva Cycling
29 Craig Venson Mtccnj
30 Rick Milkowski Tmb Racing
31 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Jonah Beck Verge Sport
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower
DNF Joseph Pedata
DNF Nick Romaniello Verge Sport
DNF Alex Weng
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Cycle-smart
2 Caryl Gale Crca
3 Jacqueline Paull Tmb Racing
4 Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Mckean
2 Olga Grishina Westwood Velo
DNF Priscilla Andersen Jalapeo Cycling
DNF Ellen Kim Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4