Log In
Tour of Washington County Road Race • Jun 16 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wilson CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SP 2:30:37
Off The Front
2 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Maimone INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:00:06
4 David Novak INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:00:16
1
5 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
2
6 John Delong CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP same time
3
7 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
4
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
8 Walker Owen CUTAWAY-3SPORTS same time
5
9 Andy Quinn KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
6
10 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
7
11 Marcos Lazzarotto INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Maimone
12 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCAREL same time
9
13 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
10
14 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
15 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKE same time
12
16 George Ganoung ABRT same time
13
17 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
14
18 Edward Grystar FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM same time
15
19 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
16
20 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
21 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
18
22 Mario Zometa EL SALVADOR same time
19
23 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
20
24 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
25 Arnaud Borner LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING same time
22
26 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA same time
23
27 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
24
28 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA same time
25
29 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
26
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
30 Craig Nichols TEAM GPOA same time
27
31 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
28
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
32 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
29
33 Jameson Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
30
34 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING same time
31
35 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
32
36 Brian Sacawa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
33
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Maimone
37 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST same time
34
38 Ben Fogle SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C same time
39 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
40 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Maimone
41 Eric Boone ABRT same time
42 Mark Warno TEAM HAGERSTOWN same time
43 Russell Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:25 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
44 David Brookes KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:28
45 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA same time
46 Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:30 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
47 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:34 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
48 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 0:42
49 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:45
50 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:24
Off The Back
51 Alan Royek MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 1:29
Off The Back
52 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:49
Off The Back
53 Craig Merritts CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO 1:52
Off The Back
54 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING 2:38
Off The Back
55 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:48
Off The Back
56 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:52
Off The Back
57 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
58 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 4:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
59 Jordan Cook CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 4:54
Off The Back
60 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 5:44
Off The Back
61 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGI SOURCE 5:48
Off The Back
62 Jimmy Picard RICHMOND VELO SPORTS- RVS 7:54
Off The Back
63 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 8:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
64 Kevin Cross DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 8:23
Off The Back
65 Adam Winck CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 13:24
Off The Back
66 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 13:28
Off The Back
67 Jeff Perrin JUWI SOLAR CYCLING 16:25
Off The Back
68 Dave Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 18:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
69 Jose Pena BIKEWORKS RACING 18:51
Off The Back
70 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 21:44
Off The Back
71 Justin Kanter PGH ELITE VELO/CAT 21:49
Off The Back
72 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 21:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Breitenbach CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS 1:54:48
1
2 Ana Novo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
2
3 Travis Kroot BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE same time
3
4 Michael Garretson LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE same time
4
5 Luke Lukas YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK same time
5
6 Matthew Means C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING same time
6
7 William Morris REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE same time
7
8 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH RACING same time
8
9 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST same time
9
10 James Studebaker THE BIKE LANE same time
10
11 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
11
12 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
12
13 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
13
14 Samuel Leblanc 4D RACING same time
14
15 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST same time
15
16 Adam Trost TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC same time
16
17 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
17
18 Dan Baur TEAM TRAVELLER same time
18
19 James Johnson ABRT same time
19
20 Christopher Jones CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
20
21 Thomas Fadoul VTV OUTREACH TEAM same time
21
22 Adam Capatch LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING same time
22
23 Peter Bond RCV same time
23
24 Riley Majeune-fagan KELLY BENEFITS/LSV same time
24
25 Jared Janowiak GRIPPED RACING same time
25
26 Christopher Crane PAX VELO same time
26
27 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
27
28 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
28
29 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN same time
29
30 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
30
31 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS same time
31
32 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE same time
32
33 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:09
33
34 Dustin Carnevale NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
34
35 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
35
36 Matt Clements HPC/LIST same time
36
37 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
37
38 Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING 0:12
38
39 Jacob Aber CVRD/U-NEAK|DESIGNS same time
39
Teammate Win: Mike Breitenbach
40 Jonathan Moncton DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
40
41 Vinnie Depalma CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO same time
41
42 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 0:15
42
43 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
44 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:17
45 Leroy Hayes CS VELO same time
46 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
47 Manggon Comsan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
48 Brian Hopkins MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDER same time
49 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
50 Byron Horgash TEAM TRAVELLER 0:24
51 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
52 Nathan Hakken THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP 0:27
53 Will Massey CVRD/ U-NEAK | DESIGNS 0:31 Teammate Win: Mike Breitenbach
54 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 0:34
55 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:35
56 Tyler Gorney CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time Teammate Win: Mike Breitenbach
57 Gardner Burg U-NEAK DESIGNS 0:46
58 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:22
Off The Back
59 Sam Mccadney DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:23
Off The Back
60 Aaron Canale FUNKIER CYCLING TEAM 1:24
Off The Back
61 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 5:32
Off The Back
62 Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 5:42
Off The Back
63 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 8:25
Off The Back
64 Tyler Cloutier CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 8:48
Off The Back
65 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 8:56
Off The Back
66 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 9:08
Off The Back
67 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 10:50
Off The Back
68 Guy Tawney 11:24
Off The Back
69 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:19
Off The Back
70 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI 13:15
Off The Back
71 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak same time
Off The Back
72 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST 14:54
Off The Back
73 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 15:06
Off The Back
74 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 15:10
Off The Back
75 Karsten Walker RAW TALENT RANCH RACING 15:23
Off The Back
76 Bryan Bonn TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 17:49
Off The Back
77 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 17:54
Off The Back
78 Christopher Brown VIRGINIA TECH 18:54
Off The Back
79 Brian Meadowcroft EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 19:09
Off The Back
80 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 19:26
Off The Back
81 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 25:09:00
Off The Back
82 Jim Mock CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 25:13:00
Off The Back
83 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 26:57:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Vita ABRT 1:37:14
1
2 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01
2
3 Joseph Siegel L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C. 0:03
3
4 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
4
5 Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
5
6 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING same time
6
7 Landall Proctor VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
7
8 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
8
9 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
9
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Brown
10 Patrick Hogan ABRT same time
10
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
11 Nicholas Pachuda MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM same time
11
12 Kristopher Macalinao ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
12
13 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Brown
14 Jb Haglund MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS same time
14
15 Eric Dempster WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
15
16 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
16
17 Judah Brownstein TEAM TRAVELLER 0:08
17
18 Bryce Lowrey CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 0:10
18
19 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
19
20 Adam Williams WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM 0:12
20
21 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY same time
21
22 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:14
22
23 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
23
24 Roman Semenov 0:17
24
25 Michael Gurtzweiler 0:19
25
26 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:28 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Brown
27 Neil Markus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:40
1
28 Erik Beatley WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM same time
2
29 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:43
3
30 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
4
31 Devon Baummer ABRT same time
5
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
32 Paul Montanus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
6
33 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:48
34 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 0:51
35 Michael Weber UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0:54
36 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 0:58 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Green
37 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time Teammate Top 5: Patrick Green
38 Brian Bailey THE BIKE RACK RACING same time
39 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES 2:10
Off The Back
40 Chris Stone AM RACING P/B JACK STONE SIGNS 3:47
Off The Back
41 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 6:00
Off The Back
42 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 6:06
Off The Back
43 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 7:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Green
44 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 7:25
Off The Back
45 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 7:41
Off The Back
46 Michael Maret MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 8:27
Off The Back
47 Eric Puffenbarger TEAM TRAVELLER 8:47
Off The Back
48 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING 9:19
Off The Back
49 Brian Whitesell ABRT 9:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
50 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS 10:07
Off The Back
51 David Stryffeler BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM 11:13
Off The Back
52 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT same time
Off The Back
53 Lucas Farr EUCLID 13:10
Off The Back
54 Tim Drayna MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE P/B 13:41
Off The Back
55 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 13:44
Off The Back
56 Eduardo s. Maeyama DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Simchak
57 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 13:50
Off The Back
58 Ryan Collins ABRT 14:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
59 R carr Trevillian 14:14
Off The Back
60 Gordan Van hook VELOWORKS-SPOKES 19:36
Off The Back
61 Charles Kyle US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED 21:24
Off The Back
62 Daniel Diem BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/ 21:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Green
63 Christopher M. jones UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 22:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzil Hathway ABRT 1:47:20
1
2 Vladimir Sarkisov ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
2
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
3
4 Sebastian Byers ABRT 0:03
4
Teammate Win: Denzil Hathway
5 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
5
6 Mark Wlodarczak EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
6
7 David Kirkpatrick THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP same time
7
8 John Wahl UNATTACHED same time
8
9 Joseph Marques CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB same time
9
10 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS same time
10
11 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:06
11
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
12 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
12
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Sarkisov
13 Gregg Hyde EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
13
14 David Bodkin SYN-FIT RACE TEAM same time
14
15 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM same time
15
16 Mark Hagen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
16
17 Andrew Melick SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:09
17
18 Scott Mearns WWVC RACING 0:11
18
19 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:13
19
20 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:21 Teammate Win: Denzil Hathway
21 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:23
22 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson same time
23 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 0:31
24 Sean Hogan WWVC 0:37
25 Mike Faber ABRT 3:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Denzil Hathway
26 Weston Schempf C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES P/ 3:43
Off The Back
27 Chris Carlson EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 10:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:39:34
2 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV same time
3 Michael Brown CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:33
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:25
5 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 4:19
6 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:20
7 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:32 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
8 Ramon Benitez AVC 5:31
9 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MED P/B PYRAM same time
10 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM same time Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
11 David Osborne ARTEMIS 5:36
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
13 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
14 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE 5:39
15 Ernie Elliott INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 5:42
16 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles 5:45
17 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6:01 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
18 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
19 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 6:02
20 James Johnson ABRT 6:56
21 Ron Huebner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 8:57
22 Christopher Woltemade MOUNTAINSIDE / CITY ISLANDERS 9:03
23 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 10:48 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shaw
24 Ray Middleman CTS 16:00
25 Toussaint Mccrae same time
26 Alex Privitera DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 16:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:45:09
2 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 2.2
3 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time Teammate Win: Ad Bax
4 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time Teammate Win: Ad Bax
5 Brian Johnston National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
6 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 0:10
7 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:44 Teammate Win: Ad Bax
8 Ted Harris ABRT 10:26
9 Rich Fristik SQUADRA COPPI 14:36
10 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 27:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:02:46
1
2 Jenette Williams JEFF'S BIKE SHOP same time
2
3 Stephanie Swan PRO BIKES - PITTSBURGH RACING T same time
3
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:03
4
5 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
5
6 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK GEAR same time
6
7 Ali Ingram VELOCITA same time
7
8 Diedre Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
8
9 Sara Clafferty ABRT 0:06
9
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
10 Dori Buckethal NORTH TEK 0:08
10
11 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
12 Laurel Larsen SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:12
1
13 Dana Stryk TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED 0:13
2
14 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time
3
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
15 Laura Cook VELOCITA same time
4
16 Mary Schmerge THE BIKE LANE same time
5
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
18 Amanda Eichert BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP same time
19 Gwenn Afton EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:19
20 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA same time
21 Wendy Ulmer PIXEL ENVY CYCLING 0:24
22 Catherine Miller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:28 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
23 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 0:42
24 Kelley Bethoney SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:57
Off The Back
25 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:02
26 Patricia Betcher TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1:28
Off The Back
27 Leslie Winters EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT 4:30
Off The Back
28 Brittany Macdonald VELOCITA 8:51
Off The Back
29 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2