Log In
Tour of the Valley - RR • Jul 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Riegner 02:25:07
1
2 Chad Clemons 02:25:07
2
3 Michael Appel 02:25:07
3
4 Jake Buescher 02:25:07
4
5 Mark Gori 02:25:07
5
6 Brian Decann 02:25:07
6
7 Weston Flickinger 02:25:07
7
8 Devin Corboy 02:25:07
8
9 Scott Lythe 02:25:07
9
10 Tim Collins 02:25:07
10
11 Scott Lempka 02:25:07
11
12 Christian Schott 02:25:07
12
13 Brent Goetz 02:25:07
13
14 Nathaniel Veselenak 02:25:07
14
15 Michael Howard 02:25:07
15
16 Ian Forsyth 02:25:07
16
17 Ben Hay 02:25:07
17
18 Chase Howard 02:25:07
18
19 Peter Scacheri 02:25:07
19
20 Benjamin Kuhlman 02:25:07
20
21 Todd Howman 02:25:07
21
22 William Slutz 02:25:07
22
23 Jack Mccann 02:25:07
23
24 Jacob Yundt 02:25:07
24
25 Matt Celek 02:25:07
25
26 Michael Runco 02:25:07
26
27 Joshua Morrow 02:25:07
27
28 Tom Senkevich 02:25:07
28
29 John Proppe 02:25:07
29
30 Daniel Rhule 02:25:07
30
31 Logan Leland 02:25:07
31
32 Vinnie Depalma 02:25:07
32
33 Kyle Kukieza 02:25:07
33
34 Corey Knowles 02:27:20
Off The Back
35 Brian Rohr 02:27:20
Off The Back
36 Craig Polston 02:28:44
Off The Back
37 Billy Campbell 02:30:44
Off The Back
38 Maxwell Lundbeck 02:30:44
Off The Back
39 Timothy Bouchard 02:35:57
Off The Back
40 Christopher Smith 02:38:21
Off The Back
41 Donald Splitstone 02:38:21
Off The Back
42 E Hubstenberger iii 02:41:41
Off The Back
43 James Mock 02:41:41
Off The Back
44 Andrew Anderson 02:51:49
Off The Back
45 Ben Barnhardt 02:51:49
Off The Back
DNF Carl Flink 02:51:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wright 02:20:33
1
2 Jamie Anderson 02:20:33
2
3 Alex Borsuk 02:20:33
3
4 John Kavouris 02:20:33
4
5 David Duecker 02:20:33
5
6 Brent Bachman 02:20:33
6
7 Ryan Joyce 02:20:33
7
8 Dirk Biemans 02:20:33
8
9 Matthew Evans 02:20:33
9
10 Daniel Diem 02:20:33
10
11 Ryan Uber 02:20:33
11
12 Jonathan Bocina 02:20:33
12
13 Caleb Smith 02:20:33
13
14 Adam Trost 02:20:33
14
15 Peter Gray 02:20:33
15
16 Daniel Pascuzzi 02:20:33
16
17 Ivan Mwiruki 02:20:33
17
18 Zachary Lewis 02:20:33
18
19 Adam Downs 02:20:33
19
20 Matt Narel 02:20:33
20
21 Birk Mcgilvrey 02:20:33
21
22 Michael Chifala 02:20:33
22
23 John Scaduto 02:20:33
23
24 Chris Huck 02:20:33
24
25 Daniel Lausin 02:20:33
25
26 Erik Rauterkus 02:20:33
26
27 Ian Broadhead 02:21:46
Off The Back
28 Chas Mcfarland 02:22:42
Off The Back
29 Doug Carraway 02:22:42
Off The Back
30 Matthew Bockbrader 02:23:37
Off The Back
31 Kristian Graham 02:24:11
Off The Back
32 Benjamin Bachman 02:24:12
Off The Back
33 Fritz Hoffmann 02:24:12
Off The Back
34 Dave Bartels 02:24:12
Off The Back
35 Christian Staneluis 02:24:12
Off The Back
36 Patrick Green 02:24:45
Off The Back
37 Jonathan Geair 02:25:15
Off The Back
38 Todd Hauber 02:26:07
Off The Back
39 Dylan Hayda 02:27:13
Off The Back
40 Robert Brnilovich 02:27:34
Off The Back
41 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:27:34
Off The Back
42 Christopher Nicula 02:27:37
Off The Back
43 Michael Adams 02:29:37
Off The Back
44 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 05:30:02
Off The Back
45 David Morris 05:30:02
Off The Back
46 Mike Janeiro 05:30:02
Off The Back
47 Gerald Audet 02:30:13
Off The Back
48 Marshall Baird 02:54:38
Off The Back
49 Jim Rauck 02:39:25
Off The Back
50 Edward Doughty 02:41:12
Off The Back
51 Peter Grewar 02:41:12
Off The Back
52 Jared Preston 02:41:16
Off The Back
53 Mark Farmer 02:44:09
Off The Back
54 Aaron Bovalino 02:45:26
Off The Back
55 Tad Hughes 02:47:18
Off The Back
56 Ryan Fogle 02:47:18
Off The Back
57 Derek Silkwood 02:47:45
Off The Back
58 Bryan Bonn 02:48:05
Off The Back
59 David Stryffeler 02:49:20
Off The Back
60 Jason Yoakum 02:58:38
Off The Back
61 Joshua Bachman 03:13:07
Off The Back
DNF Emilio Poggio 03:13:09
DNF Shawn Geiger 03:13:09
DNF Michael Minard 03:13:09
DNF Michael Vanderberg 03:13:09
DNF Craig Hannibal 03:13:09
DNF William Neidinger 03:13:09
DNF Jason Indorf 03:13:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Francis Team Athens/Madcow Ramble 01:12:35
1
2 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 01:12:35
2
3 Ken Hagan SnakeBite Racing (SBR) 01:12:35
3
4 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro 01:12:35
4
5 Tommy Graul 0 01:12:35
5
6 Dane Schubert 0 01:12:35
6
7 Joshua Sayre 0 01:12:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
8 Nathan Cebula 0 01:12:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
9 Paul Etheridge 0 01:12:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
10 Michael Seiser Shade River Farm 01:12:35
10
11 Garrick Joseph WAS Labs Cycling 01:12:35
11
12 Eric Gibb Snakebite Racing 01:13:19
13 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 01:13:19
14 Mark Chapman Ohio Indoor Cycling/Summitfreewheel 01:14:24
15 Brian Gealy Waslab 01:14:41
16 0 0 0 01:14:43 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
17 Ian Hilt 0 01:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
18 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling 01:15:11
19 Brian Luther 0 01:15:17 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
20 Kelley Clem Team SixOneFour 01:15:26
21 Clifton Kimbrough 0 01:15:38
1
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
22 Matthew Libbey 0 01:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
23 Michael Feichter Ohio Cycleworks Summit Freewheelers 01:15:38
24 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 01:15:38
25 Joshua Hoblet 0 01:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
26 William Russell Frankford Cycle 01:15:38
27 Doug Dayhoff 0 01:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
28 Luke Manning none 01:15:38
29 Daniel Antoon Team Jeni's 01:15:56
30 Claude Lawrence 0 02:00:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
31 Mike Romanchek Snakebite Racing 01:17:01
Off The Back
32 Ross Silvis 0 01:17:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
33 Anthony Jones Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheel 01:17:26
Off The Back
34 Matthew Andring 0 01:17:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
35 Len Pagon Peaks Coaching Group 01:18:33
Off The Back
36 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling 01:18:50
Off The Back
37 Mark Durno Snakebite Racing 01:21:56
Off The Back
38 Brian Zupancic Ohio Cycleworks/Summit Freewheelers 01:22:46
Off The Back
39 Christopher Tress Rev-A-Shelf 01:23:23
Off The Back
40 William Barker Merrill Lynch Cycling 01:37:40
Off The Back
41 David Whitaker travelingeagle 01:39:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance 01:13:52
2 Willem Deboer Team Citius 01:13:55
3 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 01:16:03
4 Ryan Munko Young Medalists 01:18:41
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 01:22:21
6 John Sternen Team Spin 01:22:22
7 Caleb Barris Team Citius 01:31:44 Teammate Top 5: Willem Deboer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 02:21:23
2 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 02:23:09
3 Dave Garrett pista elite 02:23:51
4 Brent Evans Team Spin 02:23:51
5 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 02:23:51
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 02:23:51
7 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition 02:23:51
8 Bob Nedley Pittsburgh Triathlon Club/Team Aqua 02:24:28
9 John Ehrlinger 0 02:25:26
10 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Racing 02:25:46
11 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance 02:25:48
12 Eric Hodos UPMC Cycling Performance 02:30:55
13 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 02:30:55 Teammate Top 5: Ted Michaels
14 Sebastian Byers ABRT 02:34:11
15 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 02:34:12 Teammate Top 5: Ted Michaels
16 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster 02:34:12
17 Aaron Campbell Spin Bike Club 02:34:12
18 Tom Humphrey 0 02:34:12
19 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 02:42:29
20 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic rgf 02:42:53
21 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 02:42:55
22 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 02:59:14
DNF John Crawford Pro Bikes 02:59:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV 02:21:23
2 Jeff Kompa Spin 02:23:51
3 Jim Yankush 0 02:25:42
4 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 02:25:42
5 Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:25:42
6 John Fiumara 0 02:25:42
7 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 02:26:03
8 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:29:34 Teammate Top 5: Paul Rouse
9 Raymond Russell ACA Sette Nove 02:30:57
10 Richard Wiley Ride On 02:34:00
11 Kevin Thomas 0 02:34:05 Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
12 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:40:09 Teammate Top 5: Paul Rouse
13 David Benner Team Dayton 02:40:11
14 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling 02:42:53 Teammate Top 5: Paul Rouse
15 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 02:42:53
16 Chris Mcelhinny MVC 02:44:50
17 Ray Middleman CTS 02:55:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 03:20:43
2 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 03:20:46
3 Kevin Henschel 0 03:20:50
4 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 03:20:53
1
5 James Bird ISCorp 03:20:53
2
6 Ryan Aitcheson 0 03:20:53
3
7 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 03:20:53
4
Teammate Win: Kirk Albers
8 John Tomlinson 0 03:20:53
5
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
9 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 03:20:53
6
10 David Chernosky 0 03:20:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
11 Jonathan Atwell United HealthCare of Georgia p/b 70 03:20:53
8
12 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 03:20:53
9
13 Stephen Cummings 0 03:20:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
14 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 03:20:53
11
Teammate Win: Kirk Albers
15 Chris Wood DRT Racing 03:20:53
12
16 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 03:20:53
13
Teammate Top 5: Travis Livermon
17 Christopher Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 03:20:53
14
Teammate Top 5: Travis Livermon
18 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 03:20:53
15
19 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 03:20:53
16
20 David Steiner 0 03:20:53
17
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
21 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 03:20:53
18
22 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 03:20:53
19
23 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 03:20:53
20
24 ? David Carbon Racing 03:20:53
21
25 Kip Spaude ISCorp 03:20:53
22
Teammate Top 5: James Bird
26 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 03:20:53
23
27 Rob Thompson Team Spin 03:20:53
24
28 Jason Halloran 0 03:20:53
25
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
29 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 03:20:53
26
30 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing 03:20:53
27
31 David Goodman United Health Care Ga 03:20:53
28
32 Brenden Siekman Army Cycling 03:25:41
Off The Back
33 Joseph Holmes 0 03:25:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
34 Stephen Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squere 03:25:43
Off The Back
35 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 03:25:44
Off The Back
36 Erik Lesco Team Spin 03:26:13
Off The Back
37 Ray Huang Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley 03:30:55
Off The Back
38 Oneil Samuels Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 03:20:53
39 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th 03:31:49
Off The Back
40 Jared Bonecutter 0 03:36:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Henschel
41 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop 03:37:13
Off The Back
42 Ruud Cremers Team Type 1 03:46:25
Off The Back
DNF Cameron Jackson carbon racing
DNF Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Matt Brooks team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Snakebite Racing Women 01:24:40
1
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 01:24:40
2
3 Meredith Gabriel Team SixOneFour 01:24:40
3
4 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 01:24:40
4
5 Lauren Kraft Team SixOneFour 01:24:40
5
6 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes 01:24:40
6
7 Marie Rote Team ER 01:24:40
7
8 Lauren Senkevich Hollyloft/Alfies 01:24:40
8
9 Kamden Hoffmann DPS Penn 01:24:40
9
10 Victoria Steen 0 01:24:40
10
11 Heather Eaglen TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 01:24:40
11
12 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally 01:24:40
12
13 Carolyn Mccann Pro Form Bike Shop 01:24:40
13
14 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 01:24:40
14
15 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 01:24:40
15
16 Traci Cummings TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 01:24:40
16
17 Kristen Arnold Team SixOneFour 01:24:40
17
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Gabriel
18 Tiffany Kert Team Lake Effect 01:24:40
18
19 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 01:24:40
19
20 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 01:24:40
20
21 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinde 01:24:40
21
22 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 01:28:21
Off The Back
23 Pamela Semanik Snakebite Racing 01:28:22
Off The Back
24 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 01:28:23
Off The Back
25 Kelly Baker Snakebite Racing Women 01:28:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lorena Brown
26 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing Women 01:28:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lorena Brown
27 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four 01:32:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Gabriel
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 02:34:38
Off The Front
2 Sally Price 0 02:36:16
Off The Front
3 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 02:36:16
Off The Front
4 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 02:36:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
5 Allison Nuovo Team SixOneFour 02:40:54
Off The Front
6 Dori Leib 0 02:47:10
1
7 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 02:47:10
2
8 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing 02:47:10
3
9 Kayla Starr Mama Mimi's 02:47:10
4
10 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 02:47:10
5
11 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 02:47:10
6
12 Sarah Haight Army Cycling 02:48:40
Off The Back
13 Angie Sexton Bishop's 02:50:13
Off The Back
14 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four 02:53:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allison Nuovo
15 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling 03:44:41
Off The Back
16 Sarah Demerly Fusion benefitting Livestrong
Off The Back
DNF Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9