Log In
Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mccollum VeloShine Cycling Team
2 George Garvick Atomic Cycles
3 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
4 Ashley Powell CatUp Coaching
5 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
6 Alex Ryan MOB
7 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
8 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
9 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
10 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
11 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
12 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
13 Mitchell Moody BEAST RACING
14 Blake Adams Krystal
15 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
16 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
18 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Danny Mathis veloshine cycling team Teammate Win: Timothy Mccollum
20 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
21 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
22 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
23 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
24 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
25 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
26 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
27 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
28 Jenrette Springs Velo Shine
29 Casey Stallard King College
30 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
31 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
32 Thomas Sunday FACT
33 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
34 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
35 Devin Corboy
36 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
37 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
38 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
39 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Timothy Mccollum
40 Stephen Ridley FACT
41 Don Burgoon Unattached
44 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
45 Jason Marshall GIORDANA CLIF BAR
46 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
3 Jaime Pou Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
4 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
5 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
6 James Barry Carolina Break
7 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
8 Daniel Gosner CatUP Coaching
9 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing p/b Spirited Cyclist
10 Brian Kennedy BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
11 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
12 Rodney Almeida TrySports P/B Timex
13 John Gorum Appalachian State University
14 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: K. Shea abernethy
16 James Shelton Carolina Bicycle Company
17 Clifford Blackwell Atomic Cycles
18 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State Cycling
19 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
20 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association I
21 David Fowley Beast Racing
22 Jim Payne Carolina Break
23 Neill Campbell Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: Jaime Pou
24 William Flowers Apex Packaging Cycling Team
25 Mitchell Hopkins City Loop Mafia
26 Josh Payne Carolina Masters
27 Randy Cress VeloShine Cycling Team
28 Will Smith Beast Racing
29 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
30 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstownvelo Sycamore Cycles
31 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: Jaime Pou
32 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University
33 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
34 Jared Porter Veloshine Cycling Team
35 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching
36 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic
37 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Top 5: Jaime Pou
38 Steven Walsh NC State University
39 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
40 Jim Campbell
41 James Brigman Uptown Cycles
42 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
43 Jaymes Graham
44 Cole Campbell Tumult Bike Clothing
45 Philip Mantz Burlington Velo Club
46 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
47 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
48 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
49 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
50 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I
51 Johnny Collins Cycleworks
52 Chris Haid Beast Racing- Bicycles East
Finishers: Cat 4: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
2 Colin Cavaliere Globalbike Charlotte
3 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Race Team
4 John Butler Unattached
5 Brian Baack
6 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
7 James Carroll Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Top 5: Colin Cavaliere
8 Charles Gaither
9 Patrick Carr
10 George Balfanz jr. Cool Breeze Cyclery/ Trek store Cha
11 Tory Barbisan Beast Racing
12 Andrew Fairman
13 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery / Trek Store Cha
14 Paul Reynolds
15 Steve Shankin
16 Joseph Cross Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
17 Patrick Quirk
18 David Brophy
19 John Deaton Atomic Cycles
20 Chris Jessup
21 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
22 Matt Capps
23 David Walls Carolina Break
24 Elvis Xhani
25 Conor Schunk Mars Hill Cycling
26 Rob Rogers Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
27 William Hardy
28 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
29 Vernon Reynolds Mars Hill Cycling
30 Hank Walls
31 Tj Carroll Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Top 5: Colin Cavaliere
32 Louis Botta
33 Neil Francus Try Sports p/b Timex
34 Davis Mueller
35 Adam Luxton
36 Patrick Stake Caraway Velo Club
37 Lonnie Clouse Ultimate Hobbies
38 Aaron Wyatt Queencity Bicycles
39 Kevin Brooks Beast Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Mueller
2 Marcel Gutierrez Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
3 Asa Meentemeyer
4 Conor Schunk Mars Hill Cycling
5 Garret Ingold
6 Vernon Reynolds Mars Hill Cycling
7 Ian Misiak
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
2 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
4 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
6 Jae Bowen Veloshine Cycling team
7 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Rodney Dender POA Cycling
9 Richard Nance Hearts
10 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Frahm
11 Ryan Jenkins Windsong p/b Cloninger-Dr Roy
12 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
13 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
14 Matthew Tebbetts Poa cycling team
15 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
16 Dave Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
18 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
19 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
20 John James Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
21 Bruce Humphries Veloshine Cycling Team
22 A.t. Stamp Veloshine Cycling Team
23 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
24 Willie Payton Unattached
25 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
26 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
27 Jay Charles Carolina Cycling Team
28 Shane Martin Hincapie Cycling
29 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
30 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached
31 Yuans Halaixt Unattached
32 Robert Donovan Les Amis
33 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Hondajet
34 Bert Gutierrez Unattached
35 Guy Perotti Winchester Wheelmen Inc
36 T Wood Giordana-Clif Bar
37 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
38 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I
41 Austin Spencer Unattached
42 Todd Clapp Giordana-Clif Bar
43 Grant Mcallister Carolina Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/windsongbicyclesho
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
3 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
4 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
5 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
6 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
7 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
8 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
10 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
12 John Patterson Beast Racing
13 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
15 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
16 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
17 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
18 Guy Perotti Winchester Wheelmen Inc
19 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
21 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
22 Charles Shanks Team El Paso
23 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
24 Eric Kelly Unattached
25 James Cole Veloshine Cycling Team
26 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
27 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
28 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB Teammate Top 5: Kelly Holmes
29 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
30 William Macy
31 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
32 Douglas Engel Modry/Evergreen Partners
33 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
34 Thomas Evans Carolina Bicycle Company
35 Scott Webster Veloshine Cycling Team
36 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
38 Daniel Gosner CatUP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
2 Joonas Henttala Team Type 1 DEVO
3 Patrick Kos
4 Spencer Gaddy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
5 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development
7 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gaddy
8 Nicholas Inabinet Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
9 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development
10 Wyatt Briggs Brevad College
11 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development
12 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
13 Benjamin Renkema team athletix benefiting globalbike
14 Ruben Companioni jamis sutter home
15 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
16 Reid Beloni App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
17 Eric Workowski Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
18 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19 Erik Broo Happy Tooth
20 Kyle Knott Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
21 Nick Fishbein VeloShine Cycling Team
22 E. Julian cabra Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
23 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
24 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development
25 David Goodman United Healthcare of GA/ 706 Projec Teammate Top 5: Spencer Gaddy
26 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
27 Kerry Werner U23 BMC Mountain Bike Development T
28 Carlos Norena Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
29 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
30 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
31 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
32 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Byars
33 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development
34 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
35 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
36 James Donahue Subaru-AFAS p/b OSP
37 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
38 Oliver Flautt Athens Velo Club
39 Lucas Livermon Unattached
40 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break
41 Demis Aleman jamis sutter home
42 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
43 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data cycling team
44 Gregory Grosicki Embrocation Cycling Journal
45 Andrew Scarano United Health Care of Georgia
46 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
47 Chris Ernst DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling St
48 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 DEVO Teammate Top 5: Joonas Henttala
49 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Byars
50 Mark Brown Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
51 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
52 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
53 Jonathan Hamblen
54 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
55 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development
56 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
57 Zeb King App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
58 Patrick Weddell App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
59 Barry Miller dope Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
60 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
61 Jeremiah Dyer DIY Music p/b Chainheart
63 David Flynn Veloshine
64 Trey Miller Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
65 Darion Fleming Unattached
66 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
67 Shane Martin Hincapie Cycling
68 Clayton Omer App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
69 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development
70 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports
71 Robert Vogt Team Traveller
72 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
73 Noah Kinney Unattached
74 John Jay Happy Tooth
75 Paul Price jr FACT
76 Richard Bailey Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
77 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development
78 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS Society
79 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached
80 Liam Harland Team Type 1 DEVO Teammate Top 5: Joonas Henttala
81 Nate Berry catup coaching
82 Luis Sanchez Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
83 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
84 Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
85 Justin Meade Team Traveller
86 Justin Evans App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
87 Matt Moosa Carolina Break- U23
88 Artem Kraitor Team Type 1 DEVO Teammate Top 5: Joonas Henttala
89 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
90 Baird Sills App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Mars Hill Cycling Camp
2 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
3 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
4 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen
5 Emily Shields PainPathway Cycling Team
6 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
7 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
9 Katherine Shields PainPathway Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Shields
10 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
11 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
13 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
14 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Carolynn Berry PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Robin Nance Pain Pathways
17 Marcelle Vanore Veloshine Cycling Team
18 Lori Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
19 Shelly Franke Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Ann Koehler
20 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
21 Jen Keith Beast Racing
22 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
2 Amanda Mcmanus
3 Jen Keith Beast Racing Teammate Win: Samantha Bendt
4 Mollie Brewer R2 Racing
5 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
6 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
7 Becky Woodruff Duke University
8 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
9 Melissa Mcmanus
10 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1