Log In
North Boulder Park Classic • Aug 12 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:47:35
Off The Front
2 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 0:47:56
3 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:48:00
1
Teammate Win: Kit Recca
4 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:01
2
5 David Kessler 0:48:01
3
6 Bill Golembieski 0:48:01
4
7 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:01
5
8 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:01
6
9 Justin Brunner 0:48:01
7
10 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:01
8
11 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:01
9
12 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:48:01
10
13 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:01
11
14 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:48:01
12
15 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:01
13
Teammate Top 5: Brett Rindt
16 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing 0:48:01
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
17 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 0:48:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
18 Jeff Ayres 0:48:01
16
19 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:48:01
17
20 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:48:01
18
21 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:01
19
22 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:48:01
20
23 Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team 0:48:01
21
24 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 0:48:01
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
25 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:01
23
26 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 0:48:01
24
27 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 0:48:01
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
28 C Gauss Mix1 0:49:00
Off The Back
29 Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
30 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
31 Lance Niles River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
32 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
33 Paul Lugar @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
34 Ryan Ellis @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannis Brunet 0:37:10
1
2 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE 0:37:10
2
3 Matthew Deangelis 0:37:10
3
4 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:37:10
4
5 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:10
5
6 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:10
6
7 Kelton Manzaneres Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:10
7
8 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:10
8
9 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 0:37:10
9
10 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:37:10
10
Teammate Top 5: Matt Larson
11 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:37:10
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Larson
12 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:10
12
13 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:10
13
14 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:10
14
15 Justin Hoese 0:37:10
15
16 William Manning 0:37:10
16
17 Keith Strand 0:37:10
17
18 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 0:37:10
18
19 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:37:10
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wolfner
20 Isaac Sheets 0:37:10
20
21 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:10
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
22 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:10
22
23 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:37:10
23
24 Peter Rosato RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:37:10
24
25 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 0:37:10
25
Teammate Top 5: Matt Larson
26 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
27 Andrew Passmore 0:38:27
Off The Back
28 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:38:27
Off The Back
29 Ti Hays 0:38:27
Off The Back
30 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
31 Chris Legault @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
32 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
33 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Larson
34 Garrett Brown @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
35 Tim Sullivan @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
36 Chien-chung Lee @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
37 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
38 Eric Budd @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
39 Greg Halter @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
40 John Greig @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
41 Robert Shiles @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
42 Kevin Olsen @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
43 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
44 James Masson @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
45 Jacob Lee @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
46 Jengen Cariou @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
47 Zack Morgan @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
48 Jacob Lukehart @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pipp 1:05:41
Off The Front
2 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:05:41
Off The Front
3 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 1:05:42
Off The Front
4 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:05:55
Off The Front
5 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:06:39
1
6 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling 1:06:39
2
7 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:06:39
3
8 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:06:39
4
9 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:06:39
5
10 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:39
6
11 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 1:06:39
7
12 Christian Kriek 1:06:39
8
13 Ricardo Vandervelde 1:06:39
9
14 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 1:06:39
10
15 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:06:39
11
16 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 1:06:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
17 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:06:39
13
18 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:06:39
14
19 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:06:39
20 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:06:39
21 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 1:06:39
22 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:06:39
23 Stefan Gomez 1:06:44
24 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:06:44 Teammate Top 5: Russell Harding
25 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:07:00
26 Cody Foster Southern Elite 1:07:00
27 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
28 Mark Southard Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
29 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
30 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Harding
31 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
32 Jon Moro @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
33 Jason Hein Radsport Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
34 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lucke Mix1 0:43:15
1
2 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:15
2
3 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:15
3
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 0:43:15
4
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
5 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
5
6 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:43:15
6
7 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Glen Winkel
8 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
9 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:15
9
10 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:15
10
11 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing 0:43:15
11
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:43:15
12
13 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:43:15
13
14 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:15
14
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
15 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:43:15
15
16 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:15
16
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
17 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
17
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
18 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
18
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
19 William Kellagher Mix1 0:43:15
19
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
20 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:15
20
21 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:15
21
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
22 Marcel Vangarderen Mix1 0:43:28 Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
23 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
24 Eric Williams GS Ciao @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
25 Fornas Brodbarn @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
26 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics @ 2 LAPS
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
27 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 2 LAPS
Off The Back
28 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 2 LAPS
Off The Back
29 Jeremy Wire SJBC @ 2 LAPS
Off The Back
30 Robert Meister @ 3 LAPS
Off The Back
31 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 3 LAPS
Off The Back
32 Dan Robledo Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 3 LAPS
Off The Back
33 Michael Gossett @ 4 LAPS
Off The Back
34 Michael Blakley @ 6 LAPS
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:00
1
2 Michael Burton Mix1 0:58:00
2
3 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:00
3
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:00
4
5 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:00
5
6 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 0:58:00
6
7 James Thies Mix1 0:58:24 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burton
8 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:53
1
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
9 Joshua Barnett Mix1 0:58:53
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burton
10 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:53
3
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
11 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:53
4
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
12 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 0:58:53
5
13 Andy Cicero HPC 0:58:53
6
14 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
15 Patrick Warner 0:58:53
8
16 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:58:53
9
17 C Gauss Mix1 0:58:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burton
18 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 0:58:53
19 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:53
20 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:58:58
21 Chad Moore 0:58:58
22 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:58:58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burton
23 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:59:03 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
24 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 0:59:04
25 Eric Jones 0:59:04
26 Patrick Gallegos 0:59:04
27 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:59:04
28 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:59:04
29 Matt Duncan 0:59:08
30 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:59:22 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
31 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:13:11
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:16
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:16
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:23
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:56
6 Max Robson 0:15:11
7 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:19:58
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:26
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:29
4 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:29
5 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 0:21:15
6 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:17
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
8 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 LAPS Teammate Top 5: Trevor Christofferson
9 Ethan Krubeck @ 2 LAPS
10 Bridger Good @ 2 LAPS
11 Matthew Brookner @ 3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Schauer 0:37:16
2 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:37:26
3 Cynthia Dywan 0:38:02
4 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 0:39:14
5 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:39:50
6 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
7 Natasha Danko GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Ann Remmers
8 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing @ 1 LAP
9 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling @ 2 LAPS
10 Wendy De rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing @ 2 LAPS
11 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:47:10
2 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 0:47:14
1
3 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 0:47:14
2
4 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:14
3
5 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top 0:47:14
4
6 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:14
5
7 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:47:14
6
8 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin 0:47:14
7
9 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 0:47:14
8
10 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:14
9
11 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
12 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:47:14
11
13 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:14
12
14 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 0:47:14
13
15 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:47:14
14
16 Mara Abbott 0:47:14
15
17 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:47:14
16
18 Whitney Schultz Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 0:47:14
17
19 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:47:14
18
20 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:48:27 Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
21 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0:48:27
22 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:27 Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
23 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:27
24 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:48:27
25 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:27
26 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:48:27
27 Justine Boddy @ 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:15:18
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles @ 1 LAP
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
5 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
6 Emily Arnow @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6