Log In
Sylvania Cycling Classic • Aug 25 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Blodgett Spin 0:34:33.29
1
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:34:34.63
2
3 Trevor Miller OLYMPUS HOMES 0:34:34.80
3
4 Joshua Neider Trails-Edge Cycling Team 0:34:35.71
4
5 Paul Skorupskas TEAM O2 / CADIEUX BICYCLING CLU 0:34:36.57
5
6 Collin Snyder MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS EDGE 0:34:36.63
6
7 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club 0:34:37.17
7
8 Weston Flickinger PROCHAIN 0:35:44.46
Off The Back
9 Derek Delzer 0:35:44.96
Off The Back
10 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN 0:35:45.18
Off The Back
11 Tom Humphrey Spin 0:35:47.27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Blodgett
12 Logan Park 0:36:00.34
Off The Back
13 Nathan Dugan FUJI CYCLING Pulled 1
Off The Back
14 Derek Wilford SPIN/RR DONNELLEY Pulled 2
Off The Back
15 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo Pulled 3
Off The Back
16 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS Pulled 4
Off The Back
17 Zachary Lewis Pulled 5
Off The Back
18 Jim Gilmore TEAM LAKE EFFECT Pulled 6
Off The Back
19 Tianyi Zhang UNATTACHED Pulled 7
Off The Back
DNF Addison Smith Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF Doug Mckibbon WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF John Gracely CFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Stevenson MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:23:43.85
1
2 Richard Effler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:23:43.91
2
Teammate Win: Aaron Stevenson
3 Matt Acker 0:23:44.02
3
4 Dylan Hayda WASLABS CYCLING 0:23:44.21
4
5 Hendra Palisades 0:23:44.96
5
6 Stephen Doll Team Dialogue 0:23:45.16
6
7 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers 0:23:46.06
7
8 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:23:46.57
8
Teammate Win: Aaron Stevenson
9 Scott Hunter Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:23:49.66 Teammate Win: Aaron Stevenson
10 Jay Salge UNATTACHED 0:23:59.23
11 Jim Rauck CYCLIST CONNECTION BY ROCK'S TR 0:24:30.33
Off The Back
12 Jonathan Brinkman Alberto's Sport 0:24:36.82
Off The Back
13 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:24:36.96
Off The Back
14 Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:24:40.70
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Stevenson
15 Mike Peiffer MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:24:43.19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Stevenson
16 David Hoffman Dogfish Racing Team 0:24:55.49
Off The Back
17 Jeffrey Youngs TEAM ROCKY 0:25:06.06
Off The Back
18 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club Lap-1.0
Off The Back
19 Douglas Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team Lap-1.1
Off The Back
20 Randy Arellano TRAILS EDGE RACING Lap-1.2
Off The Back
21 John Sternen TEAM SPIN Lap-1.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Chandler MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:19:10.70
1
2 Mark Sobb MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:19:10.81
2
Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
3 Robert Bartholomew MAUMEE VALLEY WHEEL 0:19:10.93
3
4 Nick Mossing MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:19:11.15
4
Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
5 Tim Whitney MAUMEE VALLY WHEELMEN 0:19:13.05
5
6 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:19:13.11
6
Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
7 Jakob Bills REDBIKE 0:19:13.70
7
8 Jeffery Smith MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:19:14.25
8
Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
9 Kenneth Robison Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:03.94
Off The Back
10 Geoffrey Fleury 0:20:05.28
Off The Back
11 Daniel Tierney MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 0:20:05.40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
12 Jared Salinger UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBO 0:20:05.42
Off The Back
13 David Tidd TEAM ROCKY 0:20:06.27
Off The Back
DNF Drew White Lactic Acid Cycling
DNF Jim Jordan MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Teammate Win: Mike Chandler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Flickinger PROCHAIN 0:25:19.65
2 Kyle Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 0:25:33.57
1
3 John Sternen TEAM SPIN 0:25:34.27
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Newcomb GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM 0:37:58.03
1
2 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED BICYCLES 0:37:58.74
2
3 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN 0:37:59.17
3
4 Stefan Radar 0:37:59.55
4
5 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club 0:38:01.13
5
6 Jason Hess 0:38:02.04
6
7 Brian Batke CARBON RACING 0:38:05.17
8 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 0:38:11.74
9 Larry Kilbane CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/ 0:38:47.94
Off The Back
10 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:29.88
Off The Back
11 Mark Damschroder GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM 0:39:30.21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Newcomb
12 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:36.66
Off The Back
13 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen Pulled 1
Off The Back
14 Jim Gilmore TEAM LAKE EFFECT Pulled 2
Off The Back
15 Mark Sobb MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Pulled 3
Off The Back
16 Nick Mossing MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Pulled 4
Off The Back
17 Jer Walker Pulled 5
Off The Back
18 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Pulled 6
Off The Back
19 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club Pulled 7
Off The Back
20 Jeffery Smith MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Pulled 8
Off The Back
DNF Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
DNF Matt Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Bruce Macdonald Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chernosky CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES 0:28:37.03
1
2 Thomas Frueh CARBON RACING 0:28:37.50
2
3 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED BICYCLES 0:28:37.54
3
4 Brian Batke CARBON RACING 0:28:38.43
4
5 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN 0:28:39.05
5
6 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club 0:28:39.18
6
7 Peter O'Brien 0:28:39.41
7
8 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers 0:28:40.73
8
9 Tom Humphrey Spin 0:28:40.74
9
10 Derek Wilford SPIN/RR DONNELLEY 0:28:41.09
10
11 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 0:29:16.34
Off The Back
12 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:26.19
Off The Back
13 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 0:29:39.31
Off The Back
14 James Nugent UNATTACHED 0:30:09.62
Off The Back
15 Jonathan Brinkman Alberto's Sport Lap-1.1
Off The Back
16 Doug Smith Lap-1.2
Off The Back
17 Eric Phreed VENOM/SPIN STREET Relegated*
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Jeff Crawford Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Fedrigon HAGERTY 0:29:16.58
2 Mark Warner RIVERFRONT CYCLING 0:29:31.20
3 Larry Bohnsack AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION 0:29:34.05
4 Michael Faehnle SATURN SHELL OF TOLEDO Lap-1.0
5 Michael Mouilleseaux MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Lap-1.3
6 Frank Strang MAHONIN VALLEY CYCLING Lap-1.4
DNF Dave Komives MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN Teammate Top 5: Michael Mouilleseaux
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:13:43.47
1
2 Jeremy Grimm CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 1:13:46.03
2
3 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:13:47.08
3
4 Paul Martin PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 1:13:47.68
4
5 David Chernosky CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES 1:13:48.14
5
6 Tom Burke LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL 1:13:48.34
6
7 Jonathan Card 1:13:48.47
7
8 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 1:13:48.52
8
Teammate Win: Jason Swiatlowski
9 Rob Thompson Spin 1:13:49.02
9
10 Adam York CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 1:13:49.31
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
11 Dan Greene IRON CITY BIKES 1:13:49.39
11
12 Ryan Good BANDWIDTH.COM/ REVOLUTION FITNE 1:13:49.63
12
13 Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL 1:13:50.29
13
14 Andrew Otte BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 1:13:50.45
14
Teammate Win: Jason Swiatlowski
15 Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING 1:13:51.00
15
16 Alan Antonuk TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:13:51.41
16
17 Andrew Clarke PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 1:13:51.45
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
18 Stefan Radar 1:13:51.80
18
19 ? David CARBON RACING 1:13:52.31
19
20 Derek Graham Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:13:58.31 Teammate Win: Jason Swiatlowski
21 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 1:13:59.64
22 Scott Catanzaro BISSELL ABG NUVO 1:14:29.60
1
Teammate Win: Jason Swiatlowski
23 James Baldesare CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/ 1:14:29.82
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
24 Aaron Cruikshank CARBON RACING 1:14:29.83
3
25 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING 1:14:29.84
26 Daniel Yankus TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:14:29.85
27 Jonathan Shell CLEVELAND CLINIC / RGF 1:14:29.85
DNF Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
DNF Daniel Quinlan CARBON RACING
DNF Brent Goetz MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
DNF Andrew Weir SUNRISE SPORTS/AAVC
DNF Carl Flink STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
DNF Todd Gosselaar
DNF Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
DNF Jeff Crawford Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Steve Sams Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Larry Kilbane CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/ Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
DNF Noah Kinney UNATTACHED
DNF Ernesto Marenchin CARBON RACING
DNF Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
DNF Ian Newcomb GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Karew BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
DNF Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health
DNF Andrew Florian TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Leib WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 0:45:02.74
2 Kayla Starr CYCLIST CONNECTION 0:45:07.82
3 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:45:08.94
4 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM Lap-1.0 Teammate Win: Dori Leib
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl Lap-1.1
6 Jane Geisse Spin Lap-1.3
7 Mary Dekker FUSION CYCLING TEAM Lap-1.5
8 Laura Melendez TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-2.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG 0:22:22.23
2 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 0:22:52.54
3 Sallie Usher Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:22:52.65
4 Lavinia Raffoul Maumee Valley Wheelmen Lap-1
5 Abbey Smich WAS LABS CYCLING Lap-2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves EINSTEIN RACING 0:13:10.78
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fickel CADIEUX/O2 0:13:10.13
2 Sabrina Reynolds 0:13:39.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fickel CADIEUX/O2 0:25:33.53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Smich WAS LABS CYCLING 0:26:04.30
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:21:58.30
1
2 Stephanie Bresler de susa 0:22:00.65
2
3 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:22:52.59 Teammate Win: Sally Price
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price RGF CLEVELAND CLINIC 0:45:01.27
2 Stephanie Bresler de susa 0:45:03.12
3 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:45:03.18
4 Erin Quinlan CARBON RACING 0:45:07.05
5 Luanne Murray KREITLER RACING TEAM Lap-1.2
6 Sarah Demerly FUSION/LIVESTRONG Lap-1.4
DNF Rachel Steele Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1