Log In
Merco Cycling Classic • Feb 28 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:49:04
Off The Front
2 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:49:04
Off The Front
3 Gary Douville MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:49:04
Off The Front
4 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 2:49:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
5 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:49:04
Off The Front
6 Anthony Restuccia MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:49:20
Off The Front
7 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:50:25
Off The Front
8 Michael Sayers Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:50:25
Off The Front
9 Kevin Klein PrimeTIme Cycling Team 2:50:25
Off The Front
10 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:50:25
Off The Front
11 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 2:50:28
Off The Front
12 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:50:30
Off The Front
13 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:51:43
Off The Front
14 Brian Cook MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:53:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
15 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 2:54:24
Off The Front
16 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:54:43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
17 Craig Roemer 2:54:46
1
18 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:54:46
2
19 Paul Vaccari 2:54:46
3
20 Mike Herdman RokForm Rock n Road 2:54:46
4
21 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 2:54:46
5
22 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 2:54:46
6
23 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 2:54:46
7
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:54:46
8
25 Herman Johnson halo sports group 2:54:46
9
26 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:54:46
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
27 Patrick Briggs PrimeTIme Cycling Team 2:54:46
11
28 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 2:54:46
12
29 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:54:46
13
30 Graeme Galyer OGF&T 2:54:46
14
31 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:54:46
15
32 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:54:46
16
33 John Cavanaugh PrimeTIme Cycling Team 2:54:46
17
34 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:54:46
18
35 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling 2:54:46
36 Scott Fonseca PrimeTIme Cycling Team 2:54:46
37 James Gunn-wilkinson MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:54:46 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
38 Richard Thomas 2:55:35
39 Kayle Leo grande dope MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
40 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
41 Greg Davis Los Gatos 2:56:21
42 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 2:57:51
43 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 2:57:51
44 Chris Wire PrimeTIme Cycling Team 2:57:51
45 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:01:10
46 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:01:12
47 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3:01:12
48 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 3:01:12
49 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com 3:01:12 Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
50 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 3:01:12 Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
51 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:01:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
52 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 3:01:12 Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
53 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:01:12
54 Damian Gonzalez 3:01:12
55 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:01:17
56 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3:01:18
57 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
58 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:08:14
Off The Back
59 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:14:08
Off The Back
60 Chris Ott PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:17:08
Off The Back
61 Dean Laberge PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:17:08
Off The Back
62 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:17:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
63 Mitch Boehs Topsport Cycling 3:17:25
Off The Back
64 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:17:25
Off The Back
65 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling 3:17:25
Off The Back
66 Adam Hensley AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms 3:25:05
Off The Back
67 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:27:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gaimon BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:11:46
Off The Front
2 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 3:12:41
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis-Hagen Berman 3:12:41
Off The Front
4 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 3:12:41
Off The Front
5 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:12:47
Off The Front
6 Freddie Rodriguez Team Fast Freddie 3:13:01
1
7 Jose Alfredo aguirre infa MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Mon 3:13:01
2
8 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
3
9 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
4
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
10 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01
5
Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
11 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin 3:13:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
12 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 3:13:01
7
13 Stephen Leece California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
8
14 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:13:01
9
15 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:13:01
10
16 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01
11
Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
17 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
12
18 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 3:13:01
13
19 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:13:01
14
20 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
21 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
16
22 Jos Leroux Get Crackin 3:13:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
23 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin 3:13:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
24 Alexander Ray ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA 3:13:01
19
25 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka AISAN Racing Team 3:13:01
20
26 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 3:13:01
21
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
27 Patrick Caro Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:13:01
22
28 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:13:01
23
29 Christian Varley Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:13:01
24
30 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-Strava 3:13:01
25
31 Michael Torckler BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
26
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
32 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
27
33 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:13:01
28
34 Nozomu Kimori AISAN Racing Team 3:13:01
29
35 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 3:13:01
30
36 Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Hom 3:13:01
31
37 Jason Mccartney BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
32
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
38 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
33
39 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
34
40 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:13:01
35
41 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:13:01
36
42 David Stephens Team H&R BLOCK 3:13:01
37
43 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 3:13:01
38
44 ? Samuel MRI ENDURANCE U23 3:13:01
39
45 Collin Berry Get Crackin 3:13:01
40
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
46 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 3:13:01
41
47 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:13:01
42
48 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:13:01
43
49 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 3:13:01
44
50 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:13:01
45
51 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:13:01
46
52 Maxim Jenkins Five Hour Energy pb Kenda 3:13:01
47
53 Justin Oien MRI ENDURANCE U23 3:13:01
48
54 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Marc Pro-Strava 3:13:01
49
55 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01
50
Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
56 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
51
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
57 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:13:01
52
58 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:13:01
53
59 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:13:01
54
60 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
55
61 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 3:13:01
56
62 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
57
63 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team 3:13:01
58
64 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 3:13:01
59
65 Carter Jones BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
60
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
66 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01
61
Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
67 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:16:20
1
68 Eamon Lucas California Giant/Specialized 3:16:20
2
69 Daniel Gay Get Crackin 3:16:20
3
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
70 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:16:20
4
71 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized 3:16:20
5
72 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:16:20
73 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 3:13:01
74 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling 3:16:20
75 Christopher Dudley Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:16:20
76 Matthew Abdalah Squadra SF 3:16:20
77 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 3:16:20
78 Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance 3:16:20
79 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 3:13:01
80 Julian Kyer BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01 Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
81 Christopher Baldwin BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:13:01 Teammate Win: Phillip Gaimon
82 Dion Smith Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:13:01
83 Brandon Trafton Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:13:01
84 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro-Strava 3:13:01
85 Kris Lunning The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs 3:13:01
86 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
87 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 3:13:01
88 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
89 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:13:01
90 Diego Sandoval MRI ENDURANCE U23 3:13:01
91 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:13:01
92 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:13:01
93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro-Strava 3:13:01
94 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 3:13:01
95 Bryan Larsen Stage 17-Cylance 3:13:01
96 Nathaniel English Five Hour Energy pb Kenda 3:20:18
97 James Stemper Five Hour Energy pb Kenda 3:20:18
98 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:20:18
99 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:20:18
100 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:20:18
101 Kenneth Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
102 Nicholas Newcomb Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:22:25
103 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin 3:22:27 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
104 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 3:22:30
105 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:22:33
106 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:22:33
107 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 3:22:33
108 Daniel Clifford Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:22:35
109 Andrew Bosco Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 3:24:13
110 Branton Curt Leopard - Sapporo Team 3:24:13
111 Christopher Flanagan Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo 3:24:13
112 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:24:13
113 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 3:27:10
114 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 3:28:19
115 Ben Bertiger Stage 17-Cylance 3:32:09
116 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 3:32:09
117 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 3:32:42
118 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:34:32
119 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 3:34:39
120 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:13:01
121 Daichi Kagimoto Kyoto Sangyo University 3:38:41
122 Dillon Clapp Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:38:41
123 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:38:41
124 Aj Snovel VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike 3:38:41
125 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 3:38:43
126 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:38:43
127 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 3:38:43
128 Ian Moir Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Chad Haga
129 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 3:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Curran
130 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage 3:38:43
131 Justin Williams 3:38:43
132 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 3:41:05
Off The Back
133 Toby Long Squadra SF 3:44:36
Off The Back
134 Takeshi Taniguchi Kyoto Sangyo University 3:45:36
Off The Back
135 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:46:49
Off The Back
136 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:48:35
Off The Back
137 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:48:35
Off The Back
138 Anthony Canevari SoCalCycling.com 3:13:01
139 Justin Savord Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 3:54:53
Off The Back
140 Randy Bramblett Leopard - Sapporo Team 3:59:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 84   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayler Wiles Team Specialized-lululemon 2:27:29
Off The Front
2 Evelyn Stevens Specialized-lululemon 2:27:29
Off The Front
3 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 2:27:44
Off The Front
4 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY16 2:29:14
Off The Front
5 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:29:22
Off The Front
6 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:30:44
1
7 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:30:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
8 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 2:30:44
3
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
9 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 2:30:44
4
10 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS 2:30:44
5
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
11 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon 2:30:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
12 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:30:44
7
13 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 2:30:44
8
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
14 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:30:44
9
15 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:30:44
10
16 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY GIANT RIDE 2:30:44
11
17 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:30:44
12
18 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY16 2:30:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
19 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:30:44
14
20 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 2:30:44
15
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
21 Ina-yoko Teutenberg Specialized-lululemon 2:30:44
16
Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Stevens
22 Mara Abbott ExergyTWENTY16 2:30:44
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
23 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:30:44
18
24 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 2:30:44
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
25 Amber Gaffney Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:30:44
20
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
26 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS 2:30:44
21
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
27 Lauren Rauck komanski NOW and Novartis for MS 2:34:51 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
28 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 2:34:51
29 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:34:51
30 Mary Maroon SB Racing 2:35:31
31 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 2:36:18 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
32 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore 2:36:18
33 Emily Thurston KENDA p/b RACC 2:37:32
34 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:38:07
35 Sunshine Townsend Folsom Bike/Cervelo 2:38:07
36 Annie Ewart Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:38:07
37 Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16 2:38:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Dvorak
38 Jenny Rios SC Velo/Incycle 2:38:07
39 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 2:38:07
40 Caitlin Laroche SPY GIANT RIDE 2:38:07
41 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 2:38:07
42 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:38:07
43 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 2:38:07 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
44 Rebecca Siegel SC Velo/Incycle 2:38:07
45 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:43:47
46 Rita Borelli Specialized 2:43:47
47 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 2:44:09
48 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:44:09
49 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:44:09
50 Holly Breck SC Velo/Incylce 2:44:09
51 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:44:09
52 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 2:44:09
53 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 2:44:09
54 Kira Prokopakis Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team 2:45:01
Off The Back
55 Marissa Axell Team Fremont Bank 2:47:51
Off The Back
56 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 2:47:51
Off The Back
57 Beatriz Rodriguez SC Velo/Incycle 2:48:55
Off The Back
58 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 2:55:23
Off The Back
59 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:55:23
Off The Back
60 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:55:23
Off The Back
61 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:55:23
Off The Back
62 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:55:23
Off The Back
63 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 3:00:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8