Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 23 2013
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
2 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
3 James Tobias Beck Cycling
4 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
5 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
6 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Billy Campbell McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Davis Bentley LMC Cycling
9 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
10 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
11 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
12 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lahm
13 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Gabe Hipps VORK Cycling
15 Gregory Thompson Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
16 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Race Team
17 Zach Bender LMC Cycling
18 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
19 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
21 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
22 Cory Small Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy - Zimmer
24 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
25 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
26 Ryan Murray Epic Customs
27 Gregory Smith Beck Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Tobias
28 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
29 Cody Duffy iii LMC Cycling
30 Justin Thompson LMC Cycling
31 Grayson Tudor Round Here Racing
32 Charles Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
33 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis Junior Cycling Development
34 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing
35 Hunter Meyer Krystal Cycling Team
36 Kirk Flinte
37 Jason Lewis Unattached
38 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
39 Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
40 David Hoffman MOAB Master Racing
41 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
42 Louis Turra Clemson
43 Keane Brennan BMC Cyclelife
44 Aaron Trent Unattached
45 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Oscar Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
3 Paul Greene Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Josh Payne ABRC
5 Justin Schmidt Depaula Racing
6 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
7 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Ryan Collette ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Joshua Murdock LMC Cycling
11 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
12 Darrell Prillaman Boone Bike and Touring
13 Doug Wallace RTO National
14 Brian Porter Tumult Racing
15 Tracy Terpstra
16 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
17 John Butler Athens Velo Club
18 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
19 David Haney Frazier Cycling
20 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
22 Daniel Jones Les Amis
23 Justin Mcneill Globalbike
24 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
25 Julio Lopez Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
26 Matt Bonaime promotioncycling.com Commonwealth E
27 Stephen Jansa Grindstone Performance Cycling P/B
28 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstown Velo
29 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae College
30 Rick Taylor Ryobi
31 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
32 Micah Russell Volkswagen cycling team
33 Chad Crocker RTO National
34 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
35 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
36 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
37 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing
38 Brandon Orear Promotioncycling.com CES Crankworks
39 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
40 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
2 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
3 John Tousignant Low Country Racing
4 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
5 Brian Lafranchi Uptown Cycles Presbyterian Sports M
6 Jason Williamson Ryobi Outdoor Products Cycling
7 Willie Fowlkes
8 Justin Keck Finish Strong Endurance Team
9 Nathan Mahan
10 John Croom Carolina Break
11 Matt Jaeggli Team Low Cadence
12 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
13 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
14 Andrew King Clemson University
15 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
16 Jordan Foster
17 Aaron Burnett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Corp Devo
18 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley Harrell's Bicycle World
2 Joshua Schaffer
3 Chris Bartus GlobalBike Upstate
4 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Thomas Fleckenstein Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
7 Scot Eisenman grindstone performance cycling
8 Dennis Gunson Unattached
9 Karl Johnson
10 Richard Fish Fietsmaan Racing
11 David Weatherford Fugue Racing
12 Simon Harvey
13 Bradley Rauh Greenville Spinners Racing Team
14 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
15 Jerrold Page Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Jones
16 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team
17 Thomas Haedrich Greenville Spinners
18 Brad Fraedrich Malone Coaching
19 John Sorochinsky Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Jones
20 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Robert Potter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
22 Rodney Davies
Finishers: Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
2 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
3 Micah Russell Volkswagen cycling team
4 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing
5 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors
6 Jordan Lewis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
8 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9 Blake Johnson ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
11 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes Race Team
13 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
14 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
15 Maxwell Godbey Corner Cycle Cycling Club
16 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17 James Todd Frazier Cycling
18 Dylan Cantrell Bike Town
19 Robert Luce Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
20 William Luce Les Amis
21 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
22 David Heath Frazier Cycling
23 Chris Arriaza Unattached
24 Isabella Brookshire Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
25 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
26 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
27 Grayson Wickel ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
28 Anthony Bailey Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicy
29 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Evan Goldberg Frazier Cycling
31 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
32 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
33 Andrew Weaver ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music
34 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
35 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
36 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/CALDER BROS DEVO TEAM
37 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
38 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
39 Sam Millerpoling F.A.C.T.
40 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
41 Salley Reamer FACT
42 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
43 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
44 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Calder brothers
45 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
46 Ross Szendrei FACT
47 Sophia Brookshire ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
48 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
49 Emma Hurst FACT
50 Charlotte Mcadams fact
51 David Walls ABRC / AYC Jr Devo p/b DIY Music
52 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
53 Stephen Ridley FACT
54 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
55 Paul Price jr Team Globalbike Wipes
56 Davis Mueller SV Bikesource Racing
57 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
58 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
59 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Cycling Team
60 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Anthony Bailey Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicy
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
4 Isabella Brookshire Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
5 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
6 Grayson Wickel ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Evan Goldberg Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
8 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Ryan Robinson ECE / Ryobi Racing
3 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
4 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Bikes
5 William Wisse DeathRow Velo/ DRV/RCS
6 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
7 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
8 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
10 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Win: Adam Pinkston
11 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
12 Vance Rowland Ryobi Outdoor Products
13 Jeff Marshall ECE / Ryobi Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
14 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
15 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
16 John Martin ECE / Ryobi Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
17 Robert Jordan GA Neurosurgical Institute
18 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo/ DRV/RCS Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
19 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
20 Glen Allison Subaru AFAS
21 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
22 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
23 John James Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
24 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
25 Roberto Di giovine CafeRacer-Hincapie Sportswear Triat
26 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mason
27 Eric Christophersen Team Ville LLC
28 Paul Mills Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
29 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Win: Adam Pinkston
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
2 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
3 Scott Skrove GrindStone Performance Cycling
4 Joe Bowen first strike velo
5 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
8 Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
9 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
10 Arthur Danfy spinx bike racing team
11 Harryedmund Bolick kissena cycling club
12 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Rqce Team
13 Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
15 Joseph Gallagher Team Headstrong
16 Andy Meyer Village Volkswagen Elite
17 Randy Mccreight Trappe Door Cyling Team
18 Henry Mccullough POA Cycling Team
19 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
20 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
21 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
3 Winston David 706 Project Team United Healthcare
4 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
6 Christopher Bennett LMC Cycling
7 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
8 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team
9 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
10 Edison Turner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
11 Andrew Meyer Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
12 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
13 Daniel Holt 706 Project
14 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
15 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
16 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
17 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
18 John Delong Equipe CMI
19 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
20 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
21 Taylor Little Beer City Bicycles
22 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagon Elite cycling te
23 David Goodman United Healthcare p/b 706 Project
24 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding INC.
26 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
27 Michael Robinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2
28 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Cycling team
29 Isaac Enderline Unattached
30 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
31 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College
32 James T gotsick CRCA / Lupus Racing Team
33 Frank Travieso Team Coco's
34 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
35 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
36 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
37 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
38 Oleg Tanovitchi
39 Juan Carlos arias Unattached
40 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
41 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
42 Alder Martz BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
43 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
44 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
45 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
46 David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cylin
47 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
48 Richard Favati Vork Cycling
49 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
50 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
51 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club
52 Evan Wynn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
53 Matt Moosa High Country Development Team p/b P
54 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
55 Nathan Race Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
56 Oscar Clark Hincapie Development team
57 Scott Edge Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
58 Leonardo Marquez Unattached
59 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
60 Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
61 Miguel Bryon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
62 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
63 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
64 Ty Magner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
65 Trey Miller Globalbike Racing
66 Paul Price jr Team Globalbike Wipes
67 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
68 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
69 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling
70 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
71 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
73 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
74 Brandon Milet brevard college
75 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
76 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
77 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
78 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
79 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
80 Rich Hincapie Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
81 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
82 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
83 Simon Bennett Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
84 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
85 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
86 Robin Carpenter Chipotle-First Solar Development Te
87 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
88 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
89 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
90 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
91 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
2 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
3 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing
4 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Woman
5 Cynthia Fowler
6 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
7 Marianna Williams Outspokin
8 Jennifer Wakeman
9 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
10 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
11 Sarah Maxwell
12 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
13 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
14 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
15 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
16 Cynthia Fowler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Cynthia Fowler
3 Marianna Williams Outspokin
4 Jennifer Wakeman
5 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
6 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
7 Sarah Maxwell
8 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
9 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling
10 Cynthia Fowler Unattached
11 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
12 Emma Hurst FACT
13 Maryann Riley FACT
14 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
15 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1