Log In
Cigar City Brewing Criterium • Mar 16 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling
2 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
3 Clayton Zinnert Colavita
4 Leandro Desequedia
5 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team
6 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha
2 Zachary West
3 Seiko Sanchez
4 Carsten Canchola
5 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team
6 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development
2 Josue Perez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
3 Rudy Ruiz
4 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Kole Copple Team Fueled by Mila
6 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Major Florida Velo
2 Alex Couture
3 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling
5 David Abusiewiez LCTrainsmart Sports Club
6 Michael Neslon VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 35:52:00
1
2 Mark Stein Florida Velo 35:52:00
2
3 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 35:52:00
3
4 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 35:52:00
4
5 John Tanner BikeStreet USA 35:53:00
5
6 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 35:53:00
6
7 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 35:54:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
8 Roman Paczka Mainline Cycling 35:54:00
8
9 Steven Griffith 35:54:00
9
10 David Kroupa BikeStreet USA 35:55:00
10
Teammate Top 5: John Tanner
11 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 35:56:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
12 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 35:58:00
12
13 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 35:58:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
14 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 35:59:00
14
15 Bruce Keno BikeStreet USA 35:59:00
15
Teammate Top 5: John Tanner
16 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA 36:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: John Tanner
17 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club Inc 36:00:00
17
18 Fred Mclaughlin 36:03:00
19 Downs Spitler Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 36:04:00
20 Charles Carpenter Vision Quest LLC 36:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Soler
21 Michael Ploch GearLink Racing INC. 36:08:00
22 Edwin Torres Florida Velo 36:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
23 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC 36:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Soler
24 Mark Schwab 48:17:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Frenette 35:56:00
2 Alberto Falcon 35:57:00
3 Marcus Watters Infinity Bike Shop 35:58:00
4 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team 35:59:00
5 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 36:36:00
6 Thomas Lobdell Scarlet Fire 36:47:00
7 Bernie Kluender Florida Velo 37:23:00
8 Freddy Roy 48:17:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco BikeStreet USA 48:05:00
1
2 Patrick Sansbury 48:05:00
2
3 Jordan Mathes Sharcare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprock 48:05:00
3
4 Juan Dario merlio 48:05:00
4
5 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 48:05:00
5
6 Leandro Contreras BikeStreet USA 48:06:00
6
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
7 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 48:06:00
7
8 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 48:06:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jake Silverberg
9 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 48:06:00
9
10 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 48:06:00
10
11 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 48:06:00
11
12 Allison Anjos 48:07:00
12
13 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 48:07:00
13
14 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 48:07:00
14
15 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 48:07:00
15
16 Steven Baltic Ride N Roll Cyclery 48:07:00
16
17 Ryan williams Unattached 48:08:00
17
18 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Bikes 48:08:00
18
19 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk 48:08:00
19
20 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 48:08:00
20
21 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk 48:08:00
21
22 Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA 48:09:00
22
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
23 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 48:09:00
23
24 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights 48:09:00
24
25 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing 48:09:00
25
26 Didier Fresne Florida Velo 48:09:00
26
27 Jay Major Florida Velo 48:09:00
27
28 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 48:10:00
28
29 Matt Brooks Team Nove Nordisk 48:10:00
29
30 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 48:10:00
30
31 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 48:10:00
31
32 Roy Foley 48:11:00
32
33 Vance James Boston Mountain Cyclists 48:12:00
33
34 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing 48:12:00
34
35 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 48:13:00
35
36 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 48:13:00
36
37 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 48:13:00
37
38 Craig Creeden 48:13:00
38
39 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome Development 48:13:00
39
40 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 48:14:00
40
41 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 48:14:00
41
42 Alessandro Defreitas 0 48:14:00
42
43 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA 48:14:00
43
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
44 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 48:14:00
44
45 Steven Griffith 48:15:00
45
46 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery powered by T2 48:15:00
46
47 Marc Boults Naples Cyclery powered by T2 48:16:00
47
48 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 48:21:00
49 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro 48:32:00
50 Bruno Moreira Veloce Speedwear Cycling 48:51:00
Off The Back
51 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 48:53:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco BikeStreet USA 38:08:00
Off The Front
2 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 38:13:00
Off The Front
3 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach 38:38:00
Off The Front
4 Alessandro Defreitas 38:38:00
Off The Front
5 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA 38:39:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
6 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro 38:45:00
7 Allison Anjos 38:50:00
1
8 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 38:51:00
2
9 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club 38:51:00
3
10 Ronaldo Tavares 38:51:00
4
11 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 38:52:00
5
12 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 38:52:00
6
13 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 38:52:00
7
14 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling 38:52:00
8
15 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 38:52:00
9
16 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing 38:52:00
10
17 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 38:52:00
11
18 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 38:53:00
12
19 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing 38:53:00
13
20 David Alexandrou Synergy Racing Team 38:53:00
14
21 Vance James Boston Mountain Cyclists 38:53:00
15
22 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Bikes 38:53:00
16
23 Didier Fresne Florida Velo 38:54:00
17
24 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team 38:54:00
18
25 Kevin Parker Boston Mountain Cyclists 38:54:00
19
26 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 38:54:00
20
27 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling 38:54:00
21
28 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach 38:55:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
29 Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA 38:55:00
23
Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
30 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing 38:56:00
24
31 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 38:56:00
25
32 Unknown Rider 38:56:00
26
33 Tony Timonese unattached 38:57:00
27
34 Victor Rodriguez GS Palm Beach 38:57:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
35 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 38:57:00
29
36 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 38:58:00
30
37 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists 38:58:00
31
38 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 38:58:00
32
39 Theodore Fleming Compass Cycling Team 38:58:00
33
40 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:58:00
34
41 Mark Poteet Synergy Racing Team 38:59:00
35
42 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach 39:01:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
43 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 48:41:00
Off The Back
DNF Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brooks Team Nove Nordisk 43:50:00
2 Patrick Sansbury Endurofit 43:54:00
1
3 Leandro Contreras BikeStreet USA 43:55:00
2
4 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 43:57:00
3
5 Jordan Mathes Sharcare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprock 43:57:00
4
6 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk 43:57:00
5
7 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 43:58:00
6
8 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 43:58:00
7
9 Jimmy Page Florida Velo 43:58:00
8
10 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 43:58:00
9
11 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk 43:58:00
10
12 Sean Barry Ride-n-Roll Cyclery 43:59:00
11
13 Steven Baltic Ride N Roll Cyclery 44:00:00
12
14 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 44:01:00
13
15 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 44:01:00
14
16 Roy Foley Endurofit 44:01:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Sansbury
17 Bruno Moreira Veloce Speedwear Cycling 44:02:00
16
18 Craig Creeden 44:03:00
17
19 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 44:04:00
18
20 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 44:05:00
19
21 Roslan Rivera BikeStreet USA 44:05:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
22 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo 45:15:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Dario merlio 43:55:00
1
2 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk 43:55:00
2
3 Ryan williams Unattached 43:57:00
3
4 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 43:58:00
4
5 Chris Slack Infinity Bike Shop 43:58:00
5
6 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 43:58:00
6
7 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 43:58:00
7
8 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome Development 43:59:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
9 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 43:59:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Slack
10 Jay Major Florida Velo 44:00:00
10
11 Marc Boults Naples Cyclery powered by T2 44:00:00
11
12 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights 44:01:00
12
13 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 44:02:00
13
14 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 44:02:00
14
15 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing 44:02:00
15
16 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 44:04:00
16
17 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 44:09:00
18 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club 44:14:00
19 Almo Cattani 44:14:00
20 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk 44:22:00 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
21 David Wilson VeloBrew Cycling Club 46:05:00
Off The Back
22 Jerry Cabrera 46:14:00
Off The Back
23 Unknown Rider 46:27:00
Off The Back
24 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery powered by T2 46:38:00
Off The Back
25 Todd Lewis 46:43:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 35:11:00
1
2 Jason Davis Hoovers Market 35:11:00
2
3 Miki Paulauskas LCTrainsmart Sports Club 35:11:00
3
4 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 35:12:00
4
5 Christopher Collins 35:12:00
5
6 Alex Gladunov LCTrainsmart Sports Club 35:12:00
6
7 Edward Danow 35:12:00
7
8 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 35:12:00
8
9 Thomas Trevisani 35:13:00
9
10 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 35:13:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Davis
11 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 35:13:00
11
12 Ricky Zanker 35:14:00
12
13 Shay Soprenuk University of Central Florida 35:14:00
13
14 Eric Kirby 35:14:00
14
15 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 35:14:00
15
16 Mateo Sanchez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 35:14:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
17 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Cener 35:14:00
17
18 Matthew Marinelli B3 Cycling 35:15:00
18
19 Kyle Casteline University of South Florida 35:15:00
19
20 Steven Dewitt Cycling Knights 35:15:00
20
21 Adrian Enriquez 35:16:00
21
22 Maxwell Eisenberg LCTrainsmart Sports Club 35:16:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
23 Derek Birch University of South Florida 35:16:00
23
24 Forrest Ashby VeloBrew Cycling Club 35:17:00
24
25 Michael Neslon VeloBrew Cycling Club 39:05:00
Off The Back
26 Zachary White University of South Florida 39:06:00
Off The Back
27 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 39:06:00
Off The Back
28 David Abusiewiez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 41:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurent Branlard 32:40:00
2 Michael Gallegos University Bicycle Center 32:46:00
1
3 Robert Meeks 32:47:00
2
4 Charles Casagrande 32:47:00
3
5 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 32:47:00
4
6 Morgan Watt 32:47:00
5
7 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 32:47:00
6
8 Justin Ruzicka 32:47:00
7
9 Simon Weatherhead Naples Cyclery powered by T2 32:47:00
8
10 Douglas Smith GearLink Racing INC. 32:47:00
9
11 Eric Brewer Orlando Road Club Inc 32:47:00
10
12 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 32:48:00
11
13 Ihorys Casals Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 32:48:00
12
14 Jonathan Lopez 352 racing p/b Bikes and More 32:48:00
13
15 Craig Smith 32:48:00
14
16 Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 34:17:00
Off The Back
17 Eric Bellan 34:18:00
Off The Back
18 No Name 36:47:00
Off The Back
19 Greg Platt 36:47:00
Off The Back
20 Randall Dial Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 36:47:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ferreiro BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 28:13:00
1
2 Adam Wilziaski 28:13:00
2
3 Joe Rose Naples Cyclery powered by T2 28:13:00
3
4 Nicholas Dhont 28:13:00
4
5 Michael Lum 28:14:00
5
6 Christian Rowe Team Fueled by Mila 28:14:00
6
7 Richard Traugott 28:21:00
1
8 Julio Revoredo 28:21:00
2
9 Tyler Aquino 28:23:00
3
10 Jaime Cancel Two-Wheel Jones Racing 28:23:00
4
11 Eric Bellan 28:24:00
5
12 Colin Hogue 28:24:00
6
13 Keston Mclian 28:24:00
7
14 Travis Robert 28:24:00
8
15 Paul Troyer 28:24:00
9
16 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 28:25:00
10
17 Nicolas Vidal Florida International University 28:25:00
11
18 Chris Tricoli 28:28:00
19 Michael Parrott BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 28:33:00 Teammate Win: Mike Ferreiro
20 Anthony Hutton Cycle Logic 28:42:00
21 Michael Overman 28:48:00
22 Ken Yoder 28:48:00
23 Tanner Stevens 28:49:00
24 Christian Trucco University of Florida 28:51:00
25 Bib # on wrong side 28:56:00
Off The Back
26 Kyle Gibbs Relentless Bicycles 28:56:00
Off The Back
27 David Stevens 29:05:00
Off The Back
28 James Rodriguez West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 29:05:00
Off The Back
29 Gabriel Desequeira 29:20:00
Off The Back
30 Keith Stanton GearLink Racing INC. 29:20:00
Off The Back
31 Stephen Karras 29:23:00
Off The Back
32 Chris Kanclerowicz 29:30:00
Off The Back
33 Carlos Torres 34:14:00
Off The Back
34 Brian Brunet 34:43:00
Off The Back
35 James Belair 34:58:00
Off The Back
36 Charles Malone 35:05:00
Off The Back
37 Irving Serranott 35:11:00
Off The Back
38 James Gaetano Hoovers Market 35:19:00
Off The Back
39 Robert Blount 35:21:00
Off The Back
40 Dustin Davis 35:31:00
Off The Back
41 Joel Duncan 35:34:00
Off The Back
42 Jesse Reade 35:36:00
Off The Back
43 Dennis Maurey 41:30:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:30:04
Off The Front
2 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor 1:30:07
Off The Front
3 Michael Chauner Garneau-Quebecor 1:30:11
Off The Front
4 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:16
Off The Front
5 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32:04
1
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
6 Alexey Shmidt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:32:04
2
7 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:32:06
3
8 David Mccook Team Clif Bar cycling 1:32:06
4
9 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding PBYou 1:32:06
5
10 Derek Wilkerson Bomb Hair p/b Motofish 1:32:06
6
11 Thomas Gibbons EBP Racing Team 1:32:07
7
12 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:32:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
13 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:32:07
9
14 Josefrank Rodriguez EBP Racing Team 1:32:07
10
15 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team 1:32:07
11
16 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:32:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
17 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:32:08
13
18 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:32:09
14
19 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:32:10
15
20 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32:10
16
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
21 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Spo 1:32:10
17
22 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles SOUTH 1:32:11
18
23 Jean Michel lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:32:11
19
24 Matt Green Astellas Oncology 1:32:11
20
25 ? Charles Team Novo Nordisk 1:32:12
21
26 Oscar Henao BikeStreet/zMotion 1:32:13
22
27 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:32:13
23
28 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology 1:32:14
24
29 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:32:14
25
30 David Cueli EBP Racing Team 1:32:14
26
31 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk 1:32:17
32 Adam Farabaugh Garneau-Quebecor 1:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
33 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team 1:32:25
34 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:32:28
1
35 Ken Vida graner law-stradalli racing 1:32:28
2
36 Raul Bello BikeStreet/zMotion 1:32:29
3
37 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:32:29
4
38 Alexander Gil AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:32:29
5
39 Branden Russell Team Novo Nordisk 1:32:30
6
40 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:32:34
1
41 Derek Schanze Gearlink Racing 1:32:34
2
42 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32:35
3
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
43 Yip Tsang BikeStreet/zMotion 1:32:35
4
44 Bryan Fawley GIANT Bicycles SOUTH 1:32:36
5
45 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 1:32:37
6
46 Gustavo Rullo 0 1:32:38
7
47 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:32:39
8
48 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:32:40
9
49 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:32:40
10
50 Remi Pelletier roy Garneau-Quebecor 1:32:41 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
51 Andrew Smith 1:32:41
52 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:32:41
53 Julian Cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:32:42
54 Alejandro Garcia EBP Racing Team 1:32:45
55 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team 1:32:46
56 Maikel Motas BikeStreet/zMotion 1:32:50
57 David Monismith Gearlink Racing 1:32:58
58 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk 1:33:01
59 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:33:10 Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
60 Eric Stubbs Gearlink Racing 1:33:18
Off The Back
61 Fredd Matute unattached 1:34:35
Off The Back
62 Martin Vecchio Panther Bakehouse 1:34:38
Off The Back
63 Juan Martinez Carolina-Tri 1:34:39
Off The Back
64 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:34:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
65 Daniel Mosquera Gearlink Racing 1:34:45
Off The Back
66 Calixto Bello AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:35:33
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jackie Simes Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
DNF Nate Adler Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports
DNF Michael Robinson Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Adam Alexander Tonndation
DNF Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding PBYourkey.
DNF Henry Willis The Fit Lab
DNF Benjamin Bryant
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding PBYourkey.
DNF Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology
DNF Roslan Rivera BikeStreet/zMotion
DNF Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
DNF Anthony Walsh Astellas Oncology
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Oncology
DNF Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Earl Bradley Infinity Bike Shop
DNF Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team/CRCA
DNF Joel Chavez P/C Miller
DNF Nicolas Patton Gearlink Racing
DNF Diego Garavito Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Darren Dowling Florida Velo
DNF Rolando Hernandez Gearlink Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling
2 Lauren Benedict
3 Hayley Diemar
4 Taylor Benedict
5 Camila Rios
6 Danielle Rios
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Nelson
2 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Neuenschwander Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 36:36:00
1
2 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 36:37:00
2
3 Alexandra Gonzenbach Rose Bandits 40:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Maurey Lees McRae Cycling Team 36:36:00
2 Sarah Burke Cool Beans Racing 42:41:00
3 Heather Tinsley University of South Florida 42:59:00
4 Cynthia Manning AAA Cycling Team 43:00:00
5 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:35:00
6 Connie Schwab 49:21:00
7 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans Racing 49:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Burke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY16 34:25:00
Off The Front
2 Jenifer Caicedo Pepper Palace 36:23:00
1
3 Elizabeth Morse hill BikeStreet USA 36:24:00
2
4 Nadia Latzgo Exergy TWENTY16 36:24:00
3
Teammate Win: Lauren Tamayo
5 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten 36:24:00
4
6 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 36:26:00
5
7 Jody Diemar 36:26:00
6
8 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 36:30:00
9 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 36:32:00
10 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 36:32:00
11 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 36:35:00 Teammate Win: Lauren Tamayo
12 Chelsea Factor Team Kenda presented by RACC 37:35:00
Off The Back
13 Holly Beard Team Kenda presented by RACC 40:46:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1