Log In
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium • Apr 20 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» 123 » 3&4
» 30+ » 40+
» 5 » 50+
» jr » Women
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 1:12:36
Off The Front
2 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:10
Off The Front
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing 0:00:10
Off The Front
7 John Badessa Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:10
Off The Front
8 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0:00:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
9 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes 0:00:14
Off The Front
10 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
11 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:00:25
12 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:33
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
13 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:00:33
2
14 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:00:33
3
15 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 0:00:33
4
Teammate Top 5: John Harris
16 Timothy Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:33
5
17 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:33
18 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
19 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 0:00:33 Teammate Win: Luciano Pavan
20 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:00:33
21 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:00:33
22 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:33
23 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:00:33
24 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:00:33
25 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 0:00:33
26 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:33
27 Timothy Ahearn 0:00:33
28 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:33
29 Adam Sullivan Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:00:33
30 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M FUND / NCC lap
Off The Back
31 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:49:44
1
2 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING/EMBROCATION CYCL 0:00:00
2
3 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:00
4
5 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:00
5
6 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:00:00
6
7 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
7
8 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 0:00:21
9 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:00:30
1
10 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:30
2
11 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:00:30
3
12 Sam Damphousse Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:00:30
4
13 Matthew Casserly B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wissell
14 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:30
6
15 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:30
7
16 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:00:30
8
17 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:30
9
18 Jesse Berkowitz 0:00:30
10
19 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:30
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wissell
20 Apollo Ziembroski 0:00:30
12
21 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 0:00:30
13
22 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:00:30
14
23 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:30
15
24 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wissell
25 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:30
17
26 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 0:00:30
18
27 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling 0:00:30
19
28 William Mcenery 0:00:30
20
29 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:00:30
21
30 Jason Candee Team Berkshire Bike And Board 0:00:30
22
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:30
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wissell
32 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:00:30
24
33 James Elliott US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:00:30
25
34 Christian Whitney 0:00:30
26
35 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:30
27
36 Nathan Larkin Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:30
28
37 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:30
29
38 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:00:30
30
39 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:00:30
31
40 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM fund / NCC 0:52:38
2 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
3 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle lap
4 Jason Croteau Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
5 Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing lap
6 Mukunda Feldman JAM fund / NCC lap Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
7 Anthony Giguere lap
8 Mike Nadeau TYC Racing lap
9 Jason Candee Berkshire Bike and Board lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M. 0:55:45
2 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
3 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:00
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:00
5 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:00:58
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58
7 Richard Legault Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
8 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
9 Monte Frank Verge Sport 0:02:05
10 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:02:05 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
11 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:02:05
12 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:02:05 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
13 Gary Aspnes ccb lap
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
15 John Laupheimer Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing lap
16 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore lap
17 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: David Potter
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
19 Eucledes Amado Cox Communications / WE Stedman lap Teammate Top 5: John Gadrow
20 Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing lap Teammate Top 5: David Potter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Frederick 0:41:54
2 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle 0:01:42
3 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:01:42
4 Grant Gorczyca lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:56:18
Off The Front
2 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Kevin Hays Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:02:13
6 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:02:18
1
7 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:18
2
8 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:02:18
3
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Favreau
9 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:02:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
10 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / SRT 0:02:18
5
Teammate Win: Eiric Marro
11 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:02:18
6
12 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:02:18
7
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:02:18
8
14 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
Off The Back
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:30:38
2 Sam Damphousse Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:00:00
3 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing 0:00:00
4 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:00:00
5 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:02:47
6 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:02:47
7 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:02:47
8 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board 0:02:47
9 Thomas Evelein Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
10 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors lap Teammate Win: Derek Cote
11 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
12 Anders Brandt lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:45:54
Off The Front
2 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/ 0:00:14
1
6 Yuri Matsumoto MIT 0:00:14
2
7 Melissa Lafleur 0:00:14
3
8 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:14
4
9 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:14
5
10 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:00:14
6
11 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:02:09
Off The Back
12 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:02:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1