Log In
Tour of Page County • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 3:09:52
Off The Front
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
Off The Front
3 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 1
Off The Front
4 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 39
Off The Front
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 41
Off The Front
6 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
Off The Front
7 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club same time
Off The Front
8 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs 42
1
9 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. same time
2
10 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
3
11 Mike Hefner ABRT same time
4
12 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST same time
5
13 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
6
Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
7
15 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife same time
8
16 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource same time
9
17 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
10
18 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
11
19 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis same time
12
20 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team same time
13
21 Chris Jones Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
14
22 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio same time
15
23 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
16
24 Micah Engle Round Here Racing same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
25 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team same time
18
26 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
19
27 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
20
Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
28 Jake Thompson HPC/List same time
21
29 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
22
30 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
23
31 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM same time
24
32 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team same time
25
33 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
26
34 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F same time
27
35 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
28
36 Matthew Neigh ABRT same time
29
37 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
30
38 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
31
39 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife same time
32
40 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
33
41 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy same time
34
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
42 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
35
43 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur same time
36
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
44 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife same time
37
45 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
38
46 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
39
47 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
40
Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
48 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
41
Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
49 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing same time
42
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
50 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
43
51 Bryan Esposito same time
44
52 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT same time
45
53 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
46
54 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 52
Off The Back
55 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 58
Off The Back
56 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 01:03.0
Off The Front
57 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 01:05.0
Off The Front
58 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS 01:17.0
Off The Front
59 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 01:38.0
Off The Front
60 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 01:41.0
Off The Front
61 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 02:40.0
Off The Front
62 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 03:31.0
Off The Front
63 Tyler Waldron ABRT 03:57.0
Off The Front
64 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 06:13.0
Off The Front
65 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 13:29.0
Off The Front
66 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 21:23.0
Off The Front
67 Samuel James GS CycleLife 21:28.0
Off The Front
68 Chris Crane ABRT 21:32.0
Off The Front
69 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 22:44.0
Off The Front
70 Richard Shurtz 31:55.0
Off The Front
71 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 32:13.0
Off The Front
72 Gale Hess Round Here Racing 32:14.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
73 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team 36:08.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Eiler RVS 1:29:53
1
2 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
2
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 same time
3
4 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
4
5 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club same time
5
6 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
6
7 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure same time
7
8 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket same time
8
9 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team same time
9
10 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing same time
10
11 James Kohler HPC/LIST same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
12 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA same time
12
13 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
14 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
14
15 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
15
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
16 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION same time
16
17 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop same time
17
18 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
18
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
19 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc same time
19
20 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen same time
20
21 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
21
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
22 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
22
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
23 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST same time
23
Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
24 Andrew Kenny VCU same time
24
25 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling same time
25
26 Sean Hogan WWVC same time
26
Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
27 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride same time
27
28 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
28
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
29 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs same time
29
30 Tyler Lulich VDAY same time
30
31 Brian Frazier Team Traveller same time
31
32 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. same time
32
33 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano US same time
33
34 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon same time
34
35 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports same time
35
36 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport same time
36
37 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport same time
37
38 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 15.1
Off The Back
39 Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
40 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 30.4
Off The Back
41 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 03:17.9
Off The Back
42 Anwar Gorham Artemis 04:29.1
Off The Back
43 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 04:30.6
Off The Back
44 Matt Pickworth HPC/LIST 05:26.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Klaussen
45 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing same time
Off The Back
46 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 07:39.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
47 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 07:48.5
Off The Back
48 Stephen Brooks AVC-Hagerstown 08:52.5
Off The Back
49 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket 09:57.3
Off The Back
50 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 11:27.5
Off The Back
51 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 13:13.2
Off The Back
52 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 17:07.6
Off The Back
DNF Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Khanoyan
DNF Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Joseph Earley Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
DNF Paul Deeble Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coali
DNF Daniel Diem PTS Racing
DNF Joseph Dickerson VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 1:32:13
Off The Front
2 John Mead The Bike Lane same time
Off The Front
3 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Front
4 Erin Breen 3
Off The Front
5 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 4
1
6 Brian Derr same time
2
7 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen same time
3
8 Erik Schluter same time
4
9 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO p/b PHO same time
5
10 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
6
11 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
7
12 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
13 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team same time
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shybut
14 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack same time
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shybut
15 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery same time
11
16 Jeff Heuerman same time
12
17 Scott Raschke same time
13
18 Mark Werner same time
14
19 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club same time
15
20 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
21 Spencer Cheng North American Velo same time
17
22 Marc Tremblay same time
18
23 Matthew Churchill same time
19
24 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
25 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack DC 12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shybut
26 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery same time
Off The Back
27 Berhane Kahsay Artemis 18
Off The Back
28 David Whitestone NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Parker
29 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 02:07.0
Off The Front
30 Ronald Santa cruz Audi 02:36.0
Off The Front
31 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 03:16.0
Off The Front
32 Kacy Burnsed CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 05:00.0
Off The Front
33 Julian Malcolm 05:53.0
Off The Front
34 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 05:56.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shybut
35 Mark Hemhauser same time
Off The Front
36 Jonathon Lehman 07:00.0
Off The Front
37 Phillip Johnson 11:21.0
Off The Front
38 Scott Hall 12:50.0
Off The Front
39 Brian Haugli 12:57.0
Off The Front
40 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:07.0
Off The Front
41 Choong Hwang WWVC 13:22.0
Off The Front
42 John Lesser 13:57.0
Off The Front
43 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 16:48.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shybut
44 Chance Berry 17:55.0
Off The Front
45 R Carney Evolution Cycling 21:59.0
Off The Front
DNF Sangyeul Lee WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 2:55:03
Off The Front
2 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:45.0
Off The Front
3 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:26.0
1
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 03:28.0
2
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 03:29.0
3
6 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi same time
4
7 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing same time
5
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
6
9 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club same time
7
10 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 03:34.0
11 Erik Beatley same time
12 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 03:35.0
13 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Boone
14 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 03:42.0
15 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 17:38.0
Off The Back
16 Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing 31:59.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:55:02
Off The Front
2 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 02:53.0
Off The Front
3 David Osborne Artemis 03:27.0
1
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
2
5 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim same time
3
6 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano same time
4
7 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
5
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
8 Robert Layborn 03:30.0
6
9 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup same time
7
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
8
11 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R same time
9
12 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club same time
10
13 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes same time
11
14 Stokely Samuel Artemis 03:33.0
12
Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
15 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
13
16 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team same time
14
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
15
18 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
16
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
19 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
17
20 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 03:36.0
18
21 Jeffrey Griffin same time
19
22 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 03:41.0
23 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 16:26.0
Off The Back
24 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 27:45.0
Off The Back
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:58:33
2 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse same time
3 Matthew Robins unattached same time
4 Alexander Meller ABRT same time
5 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 11:47.0
6 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing 17:44.0
7 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team same time Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 3:04:36
1
2 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
2
3 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor same time
3
4 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
4
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
5
6 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
6
7 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 7.5
Off The Back
8 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 11.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
9 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 14.2
Off The Back
10 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 06:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
11 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 06:33.1
1
Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
12 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 same time
2
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
13 John Delong u-neak | DESIGNS same time
3
14 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
4
15 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 06:35.5
5
16 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
6
17 Mario Zometa ABRT 06:39.3
18 George Ganoung ABRT same time
19 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 06:46.1 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Watson ABRT 1:40:30
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 03:15.0 Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT same time Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 03:26.0
7 Nikki Raspa ABRT 03:41.0 Teammate Win: Amanda Watson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer 1:43:48
2 Michelle Miller Artemis same time
3 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1
4 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 3
5 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller 1:43:51
2 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack same time
3 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack same time
4 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
5 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 02:24.0
6 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:25.0
7 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 02:32.0
8 Heidi Austincook 04:28.0
9 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 04:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Whiteley
10 Sarabeth Johsnon 04:35.0
11 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 04:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Whiteley
12 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 08:13.0
13 Laura Pyle same time
14 Gerry Stowers same time
DNF Kirsten Brew Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1