Log In
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club
4 Max Bigelow City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Junior Tronjans MTB Team
2 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
3 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Club
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
5 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
7 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 David Leon davis bike club juniors race team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
3 Miles Daly Swift
4 Ben Cook Team Swift
5 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
6 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
7 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
8 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Will Kanz Davis bike club juniors
10 Matthew Kesselring Cycling development
11 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Juniors
12 Maxwell Goldsworthy
13 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Julian Bumpus Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Keating Hangtown Velo
2 Gabe Multer cycle sport
3 Matthew Klein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Michael Sayers CYCLEUTION
3 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Specialized
4 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
5 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
6 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
7 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
8 Brian Choi Stuzio.com
9 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
11 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
13 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
16 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
17 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
18 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
19 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
20 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC
22 Joseph Foster Gear Lube
23 Mark Trujillo Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR
24 James Herzman Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
25 David Nasca Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
26 Rob Cady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
DNF Kalani Hines metromint cycling
DNF Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
33 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Dave Kause Unilin-Quickstep Cycling
35 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
37 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
39 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
40 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jason Walker
41 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
42 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Max Mack Health is Wealth
8 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mitchell
11 Joseph Foster Gear Lube
12 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mitchell
13 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Mark Trujillo Hub coffee roasters p/b TCR
15 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
16 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
17 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mitchell
18 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Albrecht
19 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mitchell
20 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
22 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING
23 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
25 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
26 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing
DNF Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Matthew Fanfelle
3 Justin Traud Rio Strada
4 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing
6 Scott Waters Velo Reno
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
9 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
10 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
11 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC
12 Bryan Richardsen Folsom Bike
13 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
14 Kalani Hines metromint cycling
15 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
16 Dean Alleger TBB.cx
DNF Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
18 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
19 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction Teammate Top 5: Samuel Bolster
20 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
22 Gabe Multer cycle sport
23 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant
2 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
4 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
5 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
6 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing
7 Butch Jackson Le Scomparse cycling team
8 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
11 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
14 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
15 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Morgan Mahanke
17 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Michael Medina Lead Out Racing
19 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
20 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
21 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
23 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
25 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
27 Edward Okray
28 Alex Velez Lead Out Racing
29 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
30 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
32 Dan Tilzey Audi
33 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
DNF Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37 Sean Odom East Sac Bikes
38 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
39 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
40 Rich Mader Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycle
42 Jarrod Wyrick Hub Racing
43 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
3 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
4 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycle
5 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing
6 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
8 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
14 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing
15 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing
18 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
20 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
22 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
23 Nick Shockey Team City
24 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
25 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
26 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Jarrod Wyrick Hub Racing
28 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
29 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stein
30 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
32 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
33 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
34 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
36 Anthony Odell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
37 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing
38 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
39 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
40 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
41 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles
42 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
43 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
44 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento
45 Ian Naccarato Nature's Bakery
46 Evan Currie Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
Finishers: Cat 4: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Paulson
2 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling
3 Aaron Siemsen
4 Chris Esparza
5 Garcia Matthew Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
6 Ben Cook Team Swift
7 Edward Koch FCS Cycling
8 Matt Marks Town Center Bike & Tri
9 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Dan Brown
11 Brandon Scott victory velo racing
12 Erik Cho Synchro Nutritionals
13 Alex Armando
14 Matthew Kesselring Cycling development
15 Edgar Tapia Team City Sacramento
16 Justin Mendoza Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
17 Justin Cook
18 Shayne Marshall
19 Nathan Kostiv NorCal Hub Cycling Hub Racing
20 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike/Giant
21 Christopher Namba Team City
22 John Mccomb Reno Cycling Team
23 Greg Ampey Team City Sacramento
24 Richard Knipple
25 Wenson Sihabout
26 Alex Korchak
27 Edwin Grandez Lead Out Racing
28 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
29 Claudio Iturriaga
30 Joshua Boyden
31 Whit Livingston Audi
32 Kenneth Lau Team Roaring Mouse
33 Albert Fong
34 John Aquino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Karan Desai Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
5 Ben Palmer Davis BIke Club
6 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Specialized
9 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
11 Paul Morris Team Cliff Bar Cycling
12 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com
13 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 John Novikoff LeadOut Racing
15 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
17 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento
18 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
19 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
20 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling
21 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22 Matt Tufts leadoutracing.com
23 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Racing Team
24 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
25 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing
28 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Palmer
DNF Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 David Mccook TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Mark Deterline Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Evan Freeman
36 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner team swift.
2 Sullivan Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
2 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors Teammate Win: Kennedy Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Abraham Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Bhartia Team TIBCO II
2 Danielle Haulman TEAM TIBCO ii Teammate Win: Shannon Bhartia
3 Judith Wexler CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
5 Sunshine Townsend Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
8 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike
9 Heather Lipana RED Racing
10 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
11 Carola Berger
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Diane Moug
3 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
4 Darci Page Audi
5 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
6 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
7 Breana Hill UC Davis
8 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
10 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
DNF Kira Prokopakis Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Claire Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
2 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
3 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing
4 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
5 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
6 Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing
7 Laurel Edgeworth Team Revolutions
8 Annie Darst Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1