Log In
Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race • May 19 2013
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists 2:36:42
2 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:36:46
3 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 2:36:48
4 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:36:51
5 David Richardson Team Towpath 2:36:55
6 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 2:37:22
7 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 2:37:33
8 Brian Cardona GVCC 2:37:39
9 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 2:41:59
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:42:14
11 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:42:16
12 Tom Goetz 2:42:23
13 Jeff Lubkowski Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:44:22
14 Jeff Henderson 2:44:29
15 Randy Lee MBRC.ORG - GEARS 2:44:30
16 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath/GVCC 2:45:43
17 Daniel Pascuzzi Hollyloft/Alfies 2:51:23
18 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 2:51:34
19 Ryan Uber Hollyloft/Alfies 2:52:22
20 Randy Hadzor 2:53:16
21 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists 2:59:04 Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
22 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:59:13
23 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 2:59:24 Teammate Top 5: Graham Macbeth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 2:58:54
2 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:59:04
3 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 3:03:25
4 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:08:00
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 3:22:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 2:43:53
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:43:53
3 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 2:43:53
4 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 2:43:53
5 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:43:53
6 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 2:44:09
7 Mike Madden CNB-CMG Cycling 2:44:14
8 Chris Carper CBRC 2:44:15
9 Jeff Krywanczyk 2:44:18
10 Joshua Bonvissuto 2:44:18
11 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 2:44:39
12 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:44:49
13 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 2:44:51
14 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 2:44:54
15 Keisuke Inoue Empire Brewing -Syracuse Bicycle 2:45:05
16 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 2:45:22
17 Robert Sobon unattached 2:47:24
18 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 2:48:32
19 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 2:48:41
20 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography/GVCC 2:48:51
21 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 2:50:22
22 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 2:51:45
23 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 2:51:45
24 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography / GVCC 2:55:33
25 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 2:56:33
26 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:56:59
27 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 2:57:19 Teammate Top 5: Jim Nicholson
28 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 2:59:07
29 Brance Unkrich 2:59:12
30 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 3:00:39
31 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 3:01:29
32 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 3:04:23 Teammate Top 5: Jim Nicholson
33 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography/GVCC 3:04:55
34 Josinaldo Costa filho University of Rochester 3:06:36
35 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 3:10:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW 1:57:08
2 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:58:00
3 Julie Rosa 1:58:06
4 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:59:49
5 Sara Perlmutter 2:00:11
6 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 2:00:34
7 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:01:02
8 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 2:01:08
9 Jess Wines 2:18:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brien Bell Bike Loft East 1:39:01
2 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 1:39:01
3 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC 1:39:01
4 Timothy Scanlan 1:41:44
5 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:42:07 Teammate Win: Brien Bell
6 Rostislav Khrapko Corning 1:42:20
7 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH 1:42:44
8 Jesse Corum GVCC 1:45:56
9 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:46:07
10 Teddy Volkomer 1:46:27
11 Paul Finnegan 1:46:29
12 Matt Squier 1:52:40
13 Robert Seymour jr Tioga Velo Club 1:58:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Shepardson Onondaga Cycling Club 1:44:51
2 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:47:26
3 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 1:47:26
4 Scott Sears Kitty Hoynes 1:47:39
5 Brad Noble 1:47:39
6 Fred Bulken Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 1:47:39
7 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 1:47:31 Teammate Top 5: Scott Somers
8 John Kralles Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:48:04
9 Ron Molinari OCFCU Cycling Project 1:48:11
10 John Sullivan MVBC 1:48:19
11 Jim Bright 1:51:03
12 David Porter 1:51:25
13 Brian Campbell 1:52:32
14 Thomas Borgmann 1:52:32
15 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:52:42
16 Dave Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter / Livingston 1:52:53
17 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 1:55:10
18 Rodney Dashnaw 1:56:55
19 Anthony Lubrino 1:57:51
20 Pat Doner CNY Tri 2:15:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:39:01
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:39:01 Teammate Win: Thomas Siudzinski
3 Nathaniel Molinari Empire Brewing ? Syracuse Bicycle 1:39:09
4 Eric Bream Toms Probike 1:39:15
5 Sean Roach 1:41:51
6 Jp Gaudreault 1:42:25
7 Allen Cooper Team Placid Planet Inc. 1:45:54
8 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 1:45:57
9 John Kane TVC 1:45:58
10 Scott Stewart MSR 1:46:09
11 Brian Rautio 1:46:17
12 Rob Mccarty Waterloo Cycling Club 1:46:21
13 Tyler Dufault 1:51:03
14 Ken Birchenough 1:53:14
15 Bryon Dashnaw 1:53:22
16 David Stokes 1:54:33
17 Evan Greenberg team placid planet 1:59:15
18 Jason Dunkelberger 2:05:13
19 Ryan Lubba 2:05:39
20 Chidi Erike 2:12:46
21 2:29:45
22 Brent Bulmann 2:46:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy 0:20:55
2 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 0:21:22
3 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:31:20
4 David Do young medalists 0:45:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite Cycling Team 0:48:57
2 Griffin Schwartz Independent 0:52:51
3 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 0:49:28
4 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Racing 0:49:39
5 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 0:50:02
6 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:52:44
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:53:02
8 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 0:53:16
9 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:53:19 Teammate Top 5: Mark Yaroshevsky
10 Austin Banks Young Medalists 0:53:22
11 Genaro Manzano 1:03:19
12 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling 1:05:19
13 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 1:15:39
DNF Tyler Bertram Paceline
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:43:53
2 Connor Byway Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:43:53 Teammate Win: Derek Gee
3 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:44:01
4 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 2:44:15
5 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:51:26
6 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists 2:51:45
7 Jayram Rajesh Mid Atlantic junior cycling 3:54:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 2:43:50
2 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 2:43:53 Teammate Win: Sam Morkal williams
3 Peter Harris Young Medalists 2:44:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 1:06:13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team 2:09:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:59:45
2 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bike Club 1:59:53
3 Elissa Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 2:29:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:06:51
2 Jennifer Corby Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 2:13:00
3 Karen Holm Mission in Motion 2:16:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe Corning/No Tubes 1:57:27
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 2:36:40
2 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 2:37:05
3 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:37:26
4 Randall Martin paceline sports 2:39:07
5 David Bertram Paceline Sports 2:39:27
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 2:41:01
7 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 2:41:15 Teammate Top 5: Randall Martin
8 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 2:42:14
9 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY 2:53:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Reglar 456
2 Mark Sumner Sumner 457
3 Todd Craig Craig 466
4 Ron Amos Amos 450
5 Jon Gee Gee 454
6 David Faso Faso 463
7 Henry Gerson Gerson 476
8 Armin Heurich Heurich 468
9 Donald Davis Davis 452
10 Dale Danner Danner 475
11 Greg Cushing Cushing 451
12 Dan Fitch Fitch 453
13 Paul Mcdonnell McDonnell 469
14 Andrew Williams Williams 473
15 Thomas Luzio Luzio 385
16 Ron Short Short 470
17 James Flaherty Flaherty 474
18 Glenn Allen Allen 465
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Williams UNATTACHED 2:53:45
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:53:50
3 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 2:53:53
4 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:53:54
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 2:54:03
6 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:54:19
7 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 2:54:34
8 Douglas Morrow North 40 Photography Cycling/GVCC 2:57:04
9 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:57:59
10 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 2:58:05
11 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:59:04
12 Bob Meikle 3:03:01
13 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:06:48
14 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC 3:07:49
15 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro 3:08:21
16 Brian Six SYRACUSE BIKE / MSR 3:12:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 2:54:11
2 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 3:00:01
3 Guy Damiano G.S. MVBC 3:00:13
4 Brian Sanders G.S. MVBC 3:00:32
5 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 3:03:38
6 Richard Camping North 40 Photography Cycling / GVCC 3:09:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:32:06
Off The Front
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 3:32:07
Off The Front
3 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 3:32:15
Off The Front
4 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:37:11
1
5 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:37:13
2
Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
6 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 3:37:15
3
7 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 3:37:15
4
8 Colin Sandberg Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 3:37:16
5
9 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:37:18
6
10 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:37:20
7
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Towpath Bike/Powerbar/R.N.R 3:37:22
8
12 Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes race team 3:37:29
13 Nathaniel Ward Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis 3:37:30
14 Wayne Bray Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli Cycli 3:37:31
15 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:37:48
16 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 3:37:52
17 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:37:58
Off The Back
18 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:39:55
Off The Back
19 Matt Brophy MVP Health Care Cyling 3:39:59
Off The Back
20 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:41:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dylan Pudiak
21 Don Sproull 3:49:00
Off The Back
22 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 3:53:48
Off The Back
23 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 3:53:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:55:19
2 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 2:56:46
3 Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:56:53 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
4 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:59:16
5 Ariane Bonhomme Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:01:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1