Log In
OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Team 614 00:58:02
2 William Bobrow Papa Johns +:05
3 Daniel Tokarczyk +1:53
4 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts +13:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 03:04:31
2 John Woods Team Upland Brewing s.t.
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing s.t.
4 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling s.t.
5 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse s.t.
6 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing s.t.
7 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling s.t.
8 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli s.t.
9 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness s.t. Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
10 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List s.t.
11 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE +:25
12 ? David WAS Labs Cycling +:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
13 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE +:54
14 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling +2:36 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
15 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:36
16 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli +2:59
17 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling +2:59 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
18 Ernesto Marenchin WAS Labs Cycling +2:59 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
19 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:59
20 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +2:59 Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
21 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster +2:59
22 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor +2:59
23 John Grant Texas Roadhouse +2:59 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Odonnell
24 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:59
25 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing +2:59 Teammate Top 5: John Woods
26 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +3:08 Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
27 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling +3:08
28 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda +5:34
29 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +5:34 Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
30 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling +5:34
31 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster +6:17
32 Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team +8:04
33 Adam Downs Merrill Lynch Cycling +10:27
34 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE +15:54
35 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE +15:54
36 Nathaniel Cornelius Team WHAYNE +15:54
37 Michael Schena BSM Cycling +21:16
38 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness +23:20 Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
39 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE +29:43
DNF Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 02:39:06
2 Francis Gradisher Was Labs s.t.
3 Jack Mccann ProChain s.t.
4 John Murdock jr. Team Turner s.t.
5 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling +:54
6 Nicholas Vorwerk ProChain/Turner +:54
7 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain +:54
8 Todd Lewis +:54
9 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +:54
10 Braden Matt Reser Bicycle +:54
11 Jake Brooks Ball State University +:54
12 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters +:54
13 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing +:54
14 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team +:54
15 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli +:54
16 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels :54
17 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing +:54
18 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List +:54
19 Derrick Obrien CFT- Sinas Dramis Law +1:01
20 Spencer Petrov Prochain +1:20 Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
21 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports +4:27
22 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli +7:54
23 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli +16:15
24 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli +16:15
25 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors +16:15
26 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling +20:21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
27 Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling +21:23
28 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing +34:28
DNF David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
DNF Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Francis Gradisher
DNF Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 02:15:06
2 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli +:01
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels +3:59
4 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli +3:59
5 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles +3:59
6 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati +3:59
7 Nick Perhala +3:59
8 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:59
9 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon +3:59
10 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Te +3:59
11 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +3:59 Teammate Win: Jacob Henningsen
12 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four +3:59
13 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing +4:05
14 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli +6:55 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
15 David Duecker Team Lake Effect +6:55
16 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's +6:55
17 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling +6:55
18 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling +8:32
19 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati +8:34
20 Eric Patterson Nebo Ridge +8:43
21 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling +8:43
22 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing +10:56
23 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor +13:21
24 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING +14:57
25 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing +15:40
26 Unknown Rider +16:40
27 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team +31:10
28 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels +31:14 Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
DNF Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers 0
DNF Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels 0 Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
DNF Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 0 Teammate Top 5: Andy Bracke
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther 01:55:03
2 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling s.t.
3 Ken Buddell +:06
4 Jason Korte Badass Beardies +:10
5 Timothy Goldsmid 7 Hills Racing +:51
6 Jay Hissett Team CNC / Reser Bike +:51
7 Mike Faber ABRT +2:00
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy +2:04
9 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain +2:09
10 Kevin Kennedy +3:27
11 Danny Alarcon Backroom Coffee Roasters +4:47
12 Kyle Barchek University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl +4:49
13 Adam Stevens +4:49
14 Jay Lorentz +4:49
15 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing +4:55 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goldsmid
16 Chris Niesen Bishop's bicycles +5:40
17 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports +9:43
18 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle +9:43
19 Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling +15:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling 01:19:45
2 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati +:02
3 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team +:04
4 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING +:14 Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
5 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +2:37 Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
6 John Dowler Team Athens +2:39
7 Mike Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team +3:29 Teammate Top 5: Evan Price
8 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +3:32 Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
9 Michael Lorentz +3:32
10 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton +3:32
11 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling +4:55 Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
12 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling +5:38
13 Evan Shaw Team Athens +5:49
14 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati +6:17 Teammate Top 5: James Keefe
15 Robert Magness Team Hungry* +7:54
16 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters +8:41
17 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling +8:41
18 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling +8:41
19 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling +8:47 Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
20 David Thole +8:55
21 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling +12:53
22 Allen Dennison Central KY Racing (CKW Racing) +13:06
23 Rusty Barrett Central KY Wheelman (CKW Racing) +13:06
24 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters +13:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 03:15:05
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels s.t.
3 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling s.t.
4 Lynn Coy team nebo ridge s.t.
5 Tate Devlin High Country Devo +:04
6 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports +:04
7 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda +25:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Wei-haas Team 614 00:58:08
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling +1:48
3 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles +1:48
4 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club +1:48
5 Erika Bohn Element Cycles +1:48
6 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing +1:48
7 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles +1:48 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
8 Hillary King Team Athens +1:48
9 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling +1:48
10 Lori Nedescu +1:53
11 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles +4:28 Teammate Top 5: Erin Clemons
12 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry +4:28
13 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles +5:24 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
14 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team +6:19
15 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles +8:39 Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
16 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team +9:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11