Log In
Tour of Tucker County • May 26 2013
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
3 Grayson Church 0
4 Michael Stearns 0
5 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
6 Jeffrey Griffin 0
7 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
8 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
9 Ron Short 0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
10 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Mearns
11 Frankie Ross 0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
12 Doug Reigner 0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
13 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
15 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
17 Gary Blackden 0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
18 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
19 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
20 Daniel Manges 0 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
2 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
3 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch
4 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
5 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling
6 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
7 Carlton Kelly 0
8 James Sota Flood City Velo
9 Frank Corbett 0
10 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
11 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 John Maher Cornell Cycling
13 Jeffrey Paul Team CF
14 David Hersh Flood City Velo
15 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
16 Bob Chipka InsideYourNeighborhood.com
17 Ray Middleman CTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2 Ed Grystar 0
3 Kim Butler 0
4 Paul Upson None
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
2 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Reese Consol Energy Racing
2 Nick Caddenhead ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
3 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
4 Mattnew Phillips SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Kevin Henschel RGF Cleveland Clinic
6 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
7 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
8 Robert Stumpf GPOA
9 John Heffner 0
10 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
14 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
15 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
16 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
17 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18 Stephen Cummings 0
19 Arnaud Borner Hollyloft/Alfies
20 Samson Mchugh Unattached p/b Bagel DaBeagle
21 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
22 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
23 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
24 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
25 Justin Kanter 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
2 Christopher Rabadi 0
3 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
4 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
5 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio
6 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
8 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
9 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
10 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs
11 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
12 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team
14 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
15 Corey Anderson 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
16 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 David Short NuGo/Koeles
19 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
20 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
21 Joseph Halo 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
22 Willem Deboer 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
23 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
24 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
25 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
26 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
27 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
28 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
29 Nathan Clair Team Citius
30 Todd Hauber Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered By
31 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
32 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
33 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
34 Patrick Conneely 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
35 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
36 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
37 John Mullen 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
38 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
39 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
40 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
41 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
42 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
43 Jonathan Geair ProBikes
44 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
45 Robert Lochner 0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rabadi
46 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
47 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
48 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
49 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Batbayar Batchuluum
2 Zheren Yang
3 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 Eiichiro Omata
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon
6 Mark Detweiler
7 Gerald Audet
8 Tommy Graul
9 Brian Frazier
10 Taylor Pearman
11 Morgan Baker
12 Jonathan Cox
13 Josh Doorly
14 Brian White
15 Stephen Spencer
16 Michael Harms
17 Mark Jorgensen
18 Christopher Burns
19 Shawn Litster
20 Geoffrey Tiblin
21 Andrew Massonneau
22 Jonathan Suite
23 J.d. Day
24 Shawn Geiger
25 Joel Waters
26 Jeff Gernert
27 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
28 Christopher Yanakos
29 Marco Piccirilli
30 John Mclaughlin
31 Nate Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack DC
2 Curtis Brown Top Gear Pittsburgh
3 Jeff Chaffin 0
4 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
5 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling
6 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
7 Stephen Tinker 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
8 Robert Linger Consol Energy Racing
9 Arie Spitz 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
10 Matthew Williams 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
11 Edwin Linger 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
12 Amilcar Samudio 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
13 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing
15 Fred Klehm Team Citius
16 Chris Malloy CTC Racing p/b The Crabby Pig
17 Joshua Powers Charleston bicycle center
18 Florian Lungu 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
19 Roger Sapp 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
20 Michael Bonner 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
21 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Matthew Taylor 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chaffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles
2 Michele Scherer
3 Hayley Wickstrom
4 Stephanie Swan
5 Nicole Dorinzi
6 Amanda Watson
7 Mary Cerkey
8 Sue Mcquiston
9 Patricia George
10 Dana Hanchin
11 Christina Buerkle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Tess Senty
3 Melody Kentrus
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1