Log In
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Crit • Jun 16 2013
Light Rain, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
4 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Brendan Eppert
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
2 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
3 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
8 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 David Keire Velo Force
DNF Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
DNF Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: Dave Stone
DNF Russell Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
2 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
5 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 George Boren Guitar Lab
7 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
9 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Keith Vogl
10 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Jahn
11 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Jahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
3 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Michael Oltman
5 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
6 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
8 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
9 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Eric Newman Guitar Lab
13 Leo Smith
14 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Michael Weis Proctor Cycling Team
17 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
DNF Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
DNF Evan Blankenship
DNF Bob Atkins
DNF Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Levine
2 John Lake South City Cycling Club
3 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab
4 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
5 Brandon fry Team nebo ridge Team Nebo Ridge
6 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Bill Elmore
8 Jordie Field Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Tom Mueller
14 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
15 David Matheny
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Miller
2 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Harvey Lewallen iv
5 Jacob Becker
6 Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab
7 Casey Grove
8 Brian Marsoun
9 Donald Brown The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
11 Rick Kuykendall
12 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Vandeelen
13 Nathan Mesiti
14 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
15 Bill Jackson
16 Kory Best Securitas Security
17 Ryan Lemmon Quantum Mesa
DNF Evan Truesdale Bike Surgeon - Continental Tires
DNF Innocent Harelimana Veloforce Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
5 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
6 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
10 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
11 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
12 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Hayden Warner
15 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
16 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
17 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
18 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Williams
DNF Sean Metz Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Emilie Humes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Ryan Hospelhorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
2 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC
5 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
8 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
9 Anina Blankenship
10 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
11 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women
12 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
DNF Judy Slosar Team Revolution
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9