Log In
Rocky Hill Criterium • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gorman 0:47:03
1
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
2
3 Ralph Allen 0:47:03
3
4 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:47:03
4
5 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:47:03
5
6 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:47:03
6
7 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:47:03
7
8 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
9 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:03
9
10 Andrew Reardon 0:47:03
10
11 Gabriel Remillard CLR-Racing 0:47:03
11
12 Steve May Central Wheel 0:47:03
12
13 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:47:03
13
14 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:47:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
15 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:03
15
16 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:03
16
17 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:47:03
17
18 Donald Kimball 0:47:03
18
19 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 0:47:03
19
20 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:47:03
20
21 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consul 0:47:03
21
22 Jeff Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:47:03
22
23 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com 0:47:03
23
24 Derek Lowe 0:47:03
24
25 Adam Martin Cannibal Velo 0:47:03
25
26 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 0:47:03
26
27 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:03
27
28 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:47:03
28
29 Joe Policarpio TEAM EDGE 0:47:03
29
30 David Dubos Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:03
30
31 Jason Ceresoli 0:47:03
31
32 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
33 Graham Roeber Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:47:03
33
34 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:47:03
34
35 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:47:03
35
36 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
36
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
37
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
38 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:47:03
38
39 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:47:03
39
40 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:03
40
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
41 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 0:47:03
41
42 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:47:03
42
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
43 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:47:03
43
44 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 0:47:03
44
45 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts 0:49:28
Off The Back
46 Keith Mullaly
Off The Back
47 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
Off The Back
48 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
49 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE lap
Off The Back
50 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
51 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti lap
Off The Back
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loraine Warner 0:53:07
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:53:07
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:53:07
4 Cindy Brennan Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:21
5 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:54:10
6 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
7 Heidi Dohse lap
8 Patricia Bishop lap
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Littlefield 0:33:10
1
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:33:10
2
3 Gary Parece 0:33:10
3
4 Matthew Modelane 0:33:10
4
5 Ari Shell Central Wheel 0:33:10
5
6 Zachary Flynn 0:33:10
6
7 Donald Bishop 0:33:10
7
8 Michael Podzaline 0:33:10
8
9 Jerry Babcock Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:33:10
9
10 Evan Bauer CRCA 0:33:10
10
11 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:33:10
11
12 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 0:33:10
12
13 John Nesco CVC Suburban Subaru 0:33:10
13
14 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:10
14
15 James Lanza 0:33:10
15
16 Bjoern Stoecker 0:33:10
16
17 Tarik Sentisi 0:33:52
Off The Back
18 Charles Vigorita 0:35:42
Off The Back
19 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts 0:35:42
Off The Back
20 Christian Duncan 0:36:34
Off The Back
21 Kevin Cote 0:37:18
Off The Back
22 Noel Roman lap
Off The Back
23 Pawel Skiba lap
Off The Back
24 Austin Florian Clarkson University lap
Off The Back
25 Daniel Rees lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:17:36
2 Aiden Maple NCC 0:18:30
3 Aidan Kiernan 0:19:26
4 Ethan Kohn 0:19:43
5 Jack Krupienski warn 1.I.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:28:23
2 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:29:05
3 Kyle Mullaly 0:30:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:39:46
1
2 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing 0:39:46
2
3 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:39:46
3
4 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing 0:39:46
4
5 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:39:46
5
6 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly 1:14:39
Off The Front
2 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:14:39
Off The Front
3 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:14:49
Off The Front
4 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing 1:15:09
1
5 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut 1:15:09
2
6 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 1:15:09
3
7 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 1:15:09
4
8 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Racing Team 1:15:09
5
9 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 1:15:09
6
10 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:09
7
11 Paul Lynch BMC 1:15:09
8
12 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:15:09
9
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
13 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:15:09
10
14 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:15:09
11
15 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:15:09
12
16 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 1:15:09
13
17 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:09
14
18 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
19 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 1:15:09
16
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:15:09
17
21 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
18
22 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:15:09
19
23 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 1:15:09
20
24 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:15:09
21
25 Timothy Ahearn Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
22
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
26 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:15:09
23
27 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 1:15:09
24
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
28 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:15:09
25
29 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 1:15:09
26
30 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc 1:15:09
27
31 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:15:09
28
32 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
29
33 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 1:15:09
30
34 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:15:09
31
35 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:15:09
32
Teammate Top 5: Amos Brumble
36 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:15:09
33
37 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 1:15:09
34
38 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:15:09
35
39 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
36
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
40 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:15:09
37
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
41 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:15:09
38
42 Trent Sullivan CVC/Suburban Subaru 1:15:09
39
43 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
44 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
Off The Back
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 1:31:34
1
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 1:31:34
2
3 Kimberly Edwards Team Kenda p/b RACC 1:31:34
3
4 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 1:31:34
4
5 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal 1:31:34
5
6 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 1:31:34
6
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
8 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:31:34
8
9 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 1:31:34
9
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
10 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:31:34
10
11 Carolyn Mccann lap
Off The Back
Starters:12 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5