Log In
Birmingham Bike Festival • Aug 25 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling 0:50:48.74
1
2 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development 0:50:48.84
2
3 Ryan Erxleben Team Priority Health 0:50:49.03
3
4 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 0:50:49.03
4
5 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 0:50:49.13
5
6 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 0:50:49.25
6
7 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:50:49.76
7
8 Joe Bartels No Limit 0:50:50.32
8
9 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing p/b Midland B 0:50:50.46
9
10 Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion 0:50:50.91
10
11 Clayton Monahan Kids Race Sports Development 0:50:51.41
11
Teammate Top 5: Brad Legris
12 Eric Vandenbrink NovoFit360R 0:50:51.46
12
13 Steven Hetfield 0:50:51.99
13
14 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:52.11
14
15 Joshua Neider Kids Race Sports Development 0:50:52.44
15
Teammate Top 5: Brad Legris
16 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 0:50:52.55
16
Teammate Top 5: Brad Legris
17 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 0:50:53.26
17
18 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:50:53.48
18
19 Daniel Sterling Racing Greyhounds 0:50:53.98
19
20 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling 0:50:54.06
20
21 Ian Broadhead Lake Effect Racing 0:50:54.27
21
22 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:54.42
22
23 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:54.97
23
24 Jerry Gase ii Team O2 Cadieux Caf 0:50:54.98
24
25 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:50:55.82
25
26 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 0:50:57.26
26
27 Shane Thellman Mercy Cycling Team 0:51:06.00
28 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 0:51:06.29 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Erxleben
29 Douglas Burcicki Team O2 Cadieux Caf 0:51:15.95
30 Nicholas Raiti Pista Elite 0:51:16.00
31 Ej Levy Team O2 0:51:17.63
DNF Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing p/b Midland B
DNF Benjamin Cox Kids Race Deviant
DNF Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
DNF Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo 0:39:41.97
1
2 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds 0:39:42.01
2
3 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:42.19
3
4 Alex Huyghe Team O2 0:39:42.35
4
5 Eric Mcbride 0:39:43.08
5
6 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:39:43.21
6
7 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:43.28
7
8 Kevin Juntunen Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:43.58
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winkler
9 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:39:43.61
9
10 Mike Moulder Maple Leaf Cycling Club 0:39:43.95
10
11 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:44.00
11
12 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team 0:39:44.22
12
13 Jeffrey Warner Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:39:44.77
13
14 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling 0:39:45.04
14
15 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:39:45.15
15
16 Christopher Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:39:46.05
16
17 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:55.01
18 Justin Sprung CMS Race Team 0:39:55.17
19 Rob Shoemaker 0:39:56.85
20 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 0:39:56.90
21 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:40:02.94
22 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 0:40:05.03
23 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:40:13.29
24 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:40:14.46 Teammate Top 5: Chris Winkler
25 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 0:40:17.07
26 David Hoffman AAVC 0:40:17.34
27 Michael Maher Leadout Racing 0:40:36.88
28 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:40:37.00
29 Adam Messina Miami Club Cycling Team 0:40:37.04
30 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team 0:40:37.07
31 Bill Guisinger Team O2 0:40:37.09 Teammate Top 5: Alex Huyghe
32 Geoffrey Fleury 0:40:37.10
33 Douglas Gatto Trails Edge Cycling Team 0:40:42.14
34 Matthew Ronan AAVC 0:40:42.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Osiwala 0:21:56.19
2 Paul Riggs Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:21:56.44
3 Derrick Ubbink 0:22:04.62
1
4 Charles Lo 0:22:05.89
2
5 Brian Oppmann 0:22:06.30
3
6 Craig Lamble 0:22:06.61
4
7 Aaron Dylewski 0:22:07.70
5
8 Brock Rowberry Maple Leaf Cycling Club 0:22:08.13
6
9 Nicholas Kehoe CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 0:22:08.48
7
10 Christopher Bertoia 0:22:08.74
8
11 Zack Bolton 0:22:09.34
9
12 Derrick Savage 0:22:09.61
10
13 Zak Stawski 0:22:10.47
11
14 Justin Thomas 0:22:12.57
12
15 Garrett Belanger Maple Leaf Cycling 0:22:12.79
13
16 Chuck Morgan Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:22:15.48
14
17 Seth Samuels 0:22:15.48
15
18 Edwin Fabre 0:22:15.59
16
19 Alexander Biebuyck 0:22:15.61
17
20 Ricardo J. benavides 0:22:15.64
18
21 Ismael Gonzalez 0:22:15.67
19
DNF Eric Valyko
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Hyatt 0:20:52.76
1
2 James Hill 0:20:52.98
2
3 Andrew Pollina 0:20:53.21
3
4 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 0:20:53.41
4
5 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:53.72
5
6 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 0:20:53.80
6
7 Kim Canales Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes 0:20:53.93
7
8 James Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:54.04
8
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Ho
9 Ken Flory MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:20:54.29
9
10 Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fitness 0:20:54.30
10
11 Rick Hatfield 0:20:54.50
11
12 Chad Lahey 0:20:54.53
12
13 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:20:55.14
13
14 Todd Blumerick 0:20:55.41
14
15 Martin Tulashie Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:55.63
15
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Ho
16 Matt Perkins 0:20:55.74
16
17 Jeffrey Potoff Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:20:56.14
17
18 Jay Adams 0:20:56.21
18
19 Mick Jones 0:20:56.23
19
20 Dennis Gunson 0:20:56.24
20
21 Anders Gustafson 0:20:56.25
21
22 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:20:56.25
22
23 Jay Deveny 0:20:56.26
23
24 Marc Zaborny 0:20:56.27
24
25 Robert Campanella Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:20:56.28
25
26 Tim Fargo 0:20:56.28
26
27 Michael Jankowski 0:20:56.29
27
28 Michael Nagher 0:20:56.32
28
29 Steven Harman 0:20:56.33
29
30 Josh Evans 0:20:56.33
30
31 Robert Bennett 0:20:56.34
31
32 Mohamed Peeran 0:20:56.34
32
33 Francisco Pinto 0:20:56.36
33
34 Dan Birkett 0:20:56.37
34
35 Erv Green 0:20:56.37
35
36 James Agosta 0:20:56.38
36
37 Horacio Laredo 0:20:56.39
37
38 Eran Chen 0:20:56.40
38
39 Max Wolff 0:20:56.41
39
40 Chris Carlin 0:20:56.42
40
41 Hani Ayesh 0:20:56.43
41
42 Darryl Herring 0:20:56.44
42
43 Terrick Griffin 0:20:56.46
43
44 Adam Rivera 0:20:56.47
44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Stewart Tree Fort Bikes 0:22:08.76
1
2 Steven Halstead 0:22:09.33
2
3 Albert Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:22:09.97
3
4 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 0:22:10.49
4
5 Ronald Mckey 0:22:10.54
5
6 Jeffrey Surnow Wolverine Sports Club 0:22:10.73
6
7 Gary Verrier 0:22:12.03
7
8 Tim Cook 0:22:13.06
8
9 Ronald Tew 0:22:14.62
9
10 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 0:22:16.58
10
11 Thomas R. morris 0:22:40.43
1
12 David Nall 0:22:40.65
2
13 Andrew Craig 0:22:40.67
3
14 Wolf Uhrig 0:22:40.70
4
15 Russ Senkowski 0:22:40.73
5
16 Kimball Cole 0:22:40.75
6
17 Ajjoseph Dibiagio 0:22:40.78
18 Mark Wiegand 0:22:40.82
19 Ed Bellaire 0:22:40.85
20 Allen Peters 0:22:40.90
21 John Talbot Wolverine Sports Club 0:22:40.97 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Naski
DNF Dennis Gunson
DNF David Sakata
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess Masters & Mentors 0:42:16.15
1
2 John Gabriel Rokform/Rock N' Road 0:42:16.25
2
3 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:16.61
3
4 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:16.74
4
5 Paolo Eugeni wheels of bloor/greywood develo 0:42:17.12
5
6 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors 0:42:17.21
6
Teammate Win: Jason Hess
7 Chris Johnson Masters & Mentors 0:42:17.36
7
Teammate Win: Jason Hess
8 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:17.52
8
9 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:17.59
9
10 Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health 0:42:17.70
10
11 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc 0:42:17.88
11
12 Don Cameron 0:42:18.35
12
13 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:42:18.58
13
14 Joe Bartels No Limit 0:42:18.65
14
15 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:19.57
15
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
16 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:42:19.90
16
17 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 0:42:20.09
17
18 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:20.21
18
19 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:42:20.36
19
20 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:20.54
20
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
21 Alex Stchekine Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:20.75
21
22 Dave George Free Wheeler 0:42:20.89
22
23 Richard Landgraff Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:21.07
23
24 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:42:21.22
24
25 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:21.32
25
26 David Mullins Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:42:21.96
26
27 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:42:22.03
27
28 Armando Vega 0:42:22.86
28
29 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:23.25
29
30 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health 0:42:23.33
30
31 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:23.64
31
32 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 0:42:23.71
32
33 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:23.93
33
34 Ken Flory MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:42:23.95
34
35 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:24.19
35
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
36 Elgar Vaivars Independent 0:42:24.74
36
37 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club 0:42:25.61
37
38 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:26.05
38
39 James Nugent unattached 0:42:27.49
39
40 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:42:28.08
40
41 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:42:28.94
41
42 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite 0:42:29.71
42
43 Tim Collins MPI Main Street 0:42:30.43
43
44 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:34.04
45 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:42:35.65 Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
46 Michael Wyczalek Team Priority Health 0:42:40.50
47 Nick Laughton Team O2 0:42:49.60
48 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 0:42:49.78
49 Daniel Klein Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:43:14.01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
50 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 0:43:14.03
Off The Back
51 Jeff Gray Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:43:14.07
Off The Back
52 Nigel Mullis Team O2 0:43:14.10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Ray Kcorp Intelligentsia 1:18:17.56
1
2 David Williams 5 Hour Energy 1:18:17.61
2
3 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse 1:18:17.63
3
4 Chad Hartley Sharecare 1:18:17.64
4
5 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance, LLC 1:18:17.66
5
6 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse 1:18:17.67
6
7 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing 1:18:17.68
7
8 Tom Burke Trails Edge Cycling 1:18:17.70
8
9 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:18:17.71
9
10 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:18:17.73
10
11 Bryce Nuiver 1:18:17.74
11
12 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:18:17.76
12
13 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse 1:18:17.77
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
14 Peter Beels Leadout Racing 1:18:17.79
14
15 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 1:18:25.04
1
16 Jason Young Einstein Racing 1:18:25.06
2
17 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:18:25.08
3
18 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc 1:18:25.09
4
19 Alex Vanias BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:18:25.11
5
20 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health 1:18:25.13
6
21 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 1:18:25.15
7
22 Robert Foshag 1:18:25.17
8
23 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:18:25.19
9
24 John Gabriel Rokform/Rock N' Road 1:18:25.21
10
25 Paolo Eugeni wheels of bloor/greywood develo 1:18:25.23
11
26 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:18:37.44
1
27 Ronald Catlin RBS Cycling 1:18:39.07
2
28 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 1:18:39.16
3
29 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports 1:18:40.01
4
30 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:18:40.10
5
31 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 1:18:40.15
6
32 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 1:18:41.11
7
33 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:18:41.49
34 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 1:18:42.12
35 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 1:18:42.96
36 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:18:43.41
37 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 1:18:43.69
38 Derek Graham BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:18:44.05
39 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 1:18:44.29
40 Niles Vaivars N/A 1:18:45.73
41 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse 1:18:46.95 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
42 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:18:48.22
DNF Robert Akers Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dave George Free Wheeler
DNF Jason Mulawa
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
DNF Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Peter Ehmann
DNF Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
DNF Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health
DNF Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 0:18:15.31
2 Alex Morton Flying Rhino 0:18:15.58
3 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club 0:19:08.84
4 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:19:09.72
5 Henry Ezra 0:19:10.06
6 Roman Lopez-forment 0:19:15.71
7 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 0:19:17.27
8 Parker Robertson RBS MiSCA Team 0:19:17.77
9 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 0:19:37.99
10 Cooper Carlin 0:19:39.87
11 Madeline Rosenberg 0:19:55.33
12 Rebecca Potoff 0:20:42.55
13 Ron Chen 0:20:42.61
14 Kyle George 0:20:42.67
DNF Ian Paller Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:40.42
Off The Front
2 Kyle Bohnsack 0:30:40.91
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:30:40.94
Off The Front
4 Ben Hume Wolverine Sports Club 0:31:19.51
1
Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
5 Tomer Chen 0:31:19.93
2
6 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 0:31:20.10
3
7 Danielle Mullis JETCycling 0:31:20.11
4
8 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:31:20.67
5
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
9 Garrett Belanger Maple Leaf Cycling 0:31:20.70
6
10 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 0:31:21.41
7
Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
11 Max Geissbuhler 0:31:45.74
12 Eli Jensen 0:31:45.88
DNF Brock Rowberry Maple Leaf Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Long Team Priority Health 0:30:51.51
2 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:51.57
3 Josi Brynick 0:30:51.63
4 Heather Caputo 3rd Coast Racing 0:30:51.87
5 Wendy Zamzow 0:30:51.94
6 Steph Kerner 0:31:36.46
7 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing 0:31:36.92
8 Amanda Rosales 0:31:54.50
9 Beth Gotthelf 0:31:57.64
10 Lesley Anne newsted 0:32:19.21
11 Kendra Colbert 0:32:19.25
12 Suzanne Hg Racing Greyhounds 0:32:19.28
13 Pina Finazzo 0:32:19.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:40:20.59
1
2 Danielle Mullis JETCycling 0:40:20.62
2
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:40:21.76
3
4 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:40:21.79
4
5 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:40:23.02
5
6 Erin Lumbard Team Priority Health 0:40:23.38
6
7 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health 0:40:25.69
7
8 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 0:40:25.93
8
9 April Yerge Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:40:36.29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1