Log In
Suisun Harbor Criterium • Aug 11 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Fernando Padilla tieni duro
3 Ellis Anderson Squadra SF
4 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
5 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
6 Joseph Chicoine Steven's Bicycles
7 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica Sexy
8 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
11 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Michael Chase SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
13 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
15 Adam Ocamb SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
16 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
21 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
22 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Scott Cole Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
24 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank cycling team
25 Jason James SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
26 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
27 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Ellis Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
2 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 James Suzuki squadra sf Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
4 Adam Raul SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
5 Daniel Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
6 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Joshua Lopez
8 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
10 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC
12 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
13 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Richard Meade Fusion Sport USA
15 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
16 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Chirag Asaravala
18 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
20 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
22 Eric Clauss SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
23 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24 Juan Lopez SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
25 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lee
26 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lee
27 Jason James SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
28 David Fensin SquadraSF Teammate Win: Christopher Elbo
29 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
30 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team
31 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
32 Manny Managbanag SJBC
33 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team
34 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
35 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Miranda KINETIC CYCLES
2 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
3 Gavin Murray
4 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports
5 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
6 Richard Meade Fusion Sport USA
7 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
8 Benjamin Connolly Team City
9 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
10 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11 Simon Tuttle Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
12 Dean Pogni
13 Phillip Burt Peninsula velo
14 Alexander Yermolovich
15 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
16 Manny Managbanag SJBC
17 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
18 Dante Campanile
19 Al Jerrold soriano
20 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
21 Eric Clauss SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Dossetter
22 Ted Daly Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
23 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Dossetter
24 Joe Singer
25 Karan Desai Team Swift
26 Jonathan Gunning Eagle Cycling Club
27 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
28 Paul Correa SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Dossetter
29 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing
30 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
31 Jan Stastny
32 Jason Brown
33 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Michael Poplewko
35 Brandon Field
36 Justin Flynn
37 Vaughn Fischer
38 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
39 Jared Corso Berkeley bike club
40 Bernard Orencia Genentech Bicycle Club
41 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
42 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Esparza
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes
2 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
4 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
5 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
6 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
7 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
8 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Adam Switters
10 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
11 Randy Bramblett Leopard Sapporo Team
12 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
13 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
14 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
16 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized
18 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
19 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
20 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Lee Peters SquadraSF
22 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 David Mesa Chica Sexy beauty salon
24 Francisco Padilla cushman & wakefield
25 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Shohei Hattori Kyoto Sangyo University
27 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
28 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling
29 Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
31 Travis T Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
32 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
34 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
35 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
36 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club
37 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
38 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
39 Matt Quann SquadraSF
40 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
41 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
42 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF
43 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team
44 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
45 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team
47 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
48 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
49 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
50 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
51 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
52 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
53 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
54 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
55 Trevor White SquadraSF
56 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
57 Eric Davis SquadraSF
58 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF
59 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
60 Mark Shimahara
61 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
63 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer Cycling Team
64 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
65 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
2 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
3 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike
4 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
5 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Clarice Sayle
8 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
9 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank
10 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
12 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
13 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
14 Caroline Dezendorf
15 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Fong
16 Ashley Dymond ExergyTWENTY16
17 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
18 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tasha Rossi Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
2 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2