Log In
Carolina Cup • Sep 8 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Evans High Country Development p/b Pactim
2 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
3 Billy Raynor Wattage Cottage
4 Joshua Detwiler Guttenplan Coaching
5 Conor Schunk AYC/DIY
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech
7 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
8 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
9 Cam Mancuso University of Utah
10 Paul Gregory Cone Health/ Cycles De Oro
11 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 John Tousignant Low Country Racing
13 James Allen CatUp Coaching
14 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
16 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC p/b DIY Music
17 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing
18 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
20 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Phillip Baxter Unattached
22 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO
23 Franklin Deese
24 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage Teammate Top 5: Billy Raynor
25 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage Teammate Top 5: Billy Raynor
26 Andrew Weaver ABRC/AYC jr.Devo p/b DIY MUSIC
27 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
28 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
29 Jose Avila
30 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
31 Grant Lawyer Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adams Cycletherapy - Zimmer
2 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
3 Bryce Lowrey UVA
4 Bryan Lewis Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
6 Alvin Frias CatUP Coaching
7 Coleman Hamrick ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY Music
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer Teammate Win: John Adams
9 Bob Thompson Unattached
10 John Fender Unattached
11 Benjamin Alford SV/BikeSource Racing
12 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Jim Payne Carolina Break
14 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Russell Weaver Full Spectrum Racing
16 Matthew Mcnees Greensboro Velo Club
17 Justin Onusko HPC
18 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo club/Cone Health
19 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
20 Alexander Cowell Tricyclists Bicycle Racing Club
21 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale H
22 Chris Black
23 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
24 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
25 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
26 Sean Holland Wattage Cottage
27 Adam Stewart The Hillsborough Street Elite
28 Aaron Nix Port City Velo
29 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
30 Andy Sherman Cycles de Oro GVC
31 Wilfrido Rivera catawba valley peloton
32 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
33 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
34 Randy Cress Veloshine Cycling
35 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
36 Jerrold Jeske The Hillsborough Street Elite
37 James Reisen
38 David Walls ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
39 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
40 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs Teammate Top 5: Charkie Huegel
41 Carter Harris SV/Bike Source Racing
42 Hank Walls Unattached
43 James Milne Finish Strong
44 Brandon Weaver CatUP Coaching Services
45 Adam Koch Unattached
46 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
47 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
48 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
49 Karen Muehl Giordana-Clif Bar
50 Jose Avila
51 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Johnson Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
2 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
3 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club/ Cone Health/c
4 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
5 Derek Jones Rome Velo
6 Eddie Bailey iii Joy Riders KM
7 Mike Myracle
8 Chris Giannone Dire Wolf Racing
9 Ray Boshold CatUP Coaching
10 Daniel Austin Unattached
11 Chip Harris Cycles De Oro
12 David Weatherford fugue
13 Zachary Dewey Unattached
14 Eddie Languidey
15 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Cogs
16 Cody Mann Unattached
17 Kenny Blackburn
18 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing
19 Ryan B hayden CatUp Coaching (apex nc)
20 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
21 John Deaton Atomic Cycles
22 Justin Gingrich Full Spectrum Racing
23 Jeffrey Souter Full Spectrum Racing
24 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
25 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
26 Bob Burdon International Christian IC3
27 Sandy Combs Wake Forest University
28 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
29 Mark Hammel 8 Skate Donate
30 Bill Watson SV/BikeSource Racing
31 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team / S
32 Michael Solomon D.HALL COACHING/THE MYRTLE BEACH BI
33 Oba Black Full Spectrum Racing
34 Ellery Brown Dire Wolf Racing
35 Victor Neill SV/BikeSource Racing
36 Arthur Koch
37 Oscar Urbina
38 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
2 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Teammate Win: Samuel Kophazi
3 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
4 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
5 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
6 Ben Mckenzie Unattached
7 Jacob Winters
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
3 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
4 James Milne Finish Strong
5 David Walls ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Clay Lanier Unattached
7 Coleman Hamrick ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY Music Teammate Top 5: David Walls
8 Andrew Weaver ABRC/AYC jr.Devo p/b DIY MUSIC Teammate Top 5: David Walls
9 Justin Onusko HPC
10 Alec Whyte
11 David Smith
12 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
2 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports
3 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
4 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Marcus Morgan Carolina Flyers
6 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Richard Nance Hearts
8 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
10 Christopher Vigna Carolina Flyers Teammate Top 5: Marcus Morgan
11 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
12 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling
13 Jeremy Conn RCS p/b Lone Rider
14 David Hall The Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
15 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
16 Ryan Jenkins www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
17 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
18 Mark Fontanilla Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
19 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
20 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
21 Aaron Johnston Origin-8
22 Walter Bixby four2one Sports
23 Brian Dalton Unattached
24 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
25 Dave Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Stanley Dover Modry Evergreen
27 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
28 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs
30 Charlie Brown
31 Mark Jellous Mock Orange Racing
32 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
33 Sara Tussey Hincapie Cycling
34 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
35 Mark Warno AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
37 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
38 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
39 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
40 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
41 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team / S
42 James Berry
43 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
44 Rick Pyle na
45 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
46 Dave Leatherman
47 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
2 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
3 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
5 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
7 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
8 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
9 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
10 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
11 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
12 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Rick Pyle na
15 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
16 Terrence Lanier Unattached
17 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom
18 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Jeff Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
20 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
21 Scott Dillon E3 Code One Cycling
22 Daryl Rains VeloShine Cycling Team
23 William Goley Modry/Evergreen Partners
24 Wayne Archer Unattached
25 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
26 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
27 John Adams Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
28 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
29 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
30 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
31 Michael Ventola Unattached
32 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
33 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
34 James Berry
35 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
36 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
37 James Curiazza
38 Stephen Kefer E3 Code One Cycling Team
39 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
40 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
2 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
4 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
7 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
8 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
9 Scott Dillon E3 Code One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Delong Equipe CMI
2 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo
3 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
4 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
5 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactim
6 Aaron Frahm Four 2 One Sports
7 Benjamin Renkema Global Bike
8 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
9 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10 Patrick Raines Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
11 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
12 Stephen Smith NCSU
13 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
14 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
15 Keegan Gilder Hot cycles
16 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
17 Phillip Short
18 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Richard Nance Hearts
20 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
21 Tyler Thompson Unattached
22 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
23 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at
24 Matt Moosa Appalachian State University
25 David Flynn Veloshine Elite Cycling Team
26 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
27 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
28 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
29 Edison Turner Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
30 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing
31 Walter Bixby four2one Sports
32 Andrew Olson VeloRiot
33 Matt Lee Mock Orange Racing
34 Owen Nielsen VeloRiot
35 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
36 Jacob Timmerman Duke University
37 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
38 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
39 Lucas Livermon Unattached
40 John Butler ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
41 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
42 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
43 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
44 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
45 Chad Capobianco Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
46 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
47 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Arne
48 Marcus Morgan Carolina Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rindi Wood Unattached
2 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
3 Karen Muehl Giordana-Clif Bar
4 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing
5 Marie Schmader Unattached
6 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Stephanie Myracle
8 Stacy Brown
9 Karen Montgomery Dire Wolf Racing
10 Mandy Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
11 Courtney Hartnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Pepper Palace
2 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Tate Devlin High Country Development Team/UNCW
4 Amie Krasnozon Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
5 Nicole Overeem RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
6 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
7 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Racing
8 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
10 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Cyclery
13 Nicki Grupka
14 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team
15 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
16 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA
17 Ohara Osorio-mckenna SV/BikeSource Racing Team
18 Karen Montgomery Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4