Log In
Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial • Apr 4 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster 21:01.00
2 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 21:52.00
3 Elise Huggins Veloforma 22:07.00
4 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 22:10.00
5 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo 22:31.00
6 Alison Howard IJM.org 22:33.00
7 Molly Mullane Land Shark 22:40.00
8 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 22:40.00
9 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt 22:43.00
10 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:00.00
11 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 23:16.00
12 Martha Brown IJM.org 23:29.00
13 Heather Wills Veloforma 23:30.00 Teammate Top 5: Elise Huggins
14 Catherine Humblet Veloce/Felt 23:40.00
15 Lisa Picard IJM.org 23:41.00
16 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 23:44.00
17 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 23:53.00
18 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 23:53.00 Teammate Top 5: Anne Davis usher
19 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:60.00
20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 24:01.00
21 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 24:13.00
22 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 24:17.00 Teammate Top 5: Anne Davis usher
23 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 24:17.00 Teammate Top 5: Elise Huggins
24 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 24:20.00
25 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24:36.00
26 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 25:27.00 Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZTeam 17:51.00
2 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance 18:17.00
3 Mike Mcmanus Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 18:20.00
4 Clint Chase ZTeam 18:22.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
5 Michael Larsen Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 18:26.00
6 Karsten Hagen ZTeam 18:31.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
7 Rob Annen Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 18:47.00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmanus
8 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 18:47.00
9 Matthew Slater ZTeam 18:56.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 19:01.00
11 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 19:06.00
12 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 19:14.00
13 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 19:15.00
14 Michael Dunn ZTeam 19:25.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
15 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 19:33.00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmanus
16 Scott Browning ZTeam 19:36.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
17 Michael Walsh ZTeam 19:41.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
18 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 19:42.00
19 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 19:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmanus
20 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 19:47.00
21 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca 19:57.00
22 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington 19:58.00
23 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 20:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmanus
24 Bradley Taylor Hutch's 20:10.00
25 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club 20:11.00
26 Mike Sheppard 20:16.00
27 John Obrien ZTeam 20:16.00 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
28 Michael King Hutch's Bend 20:27.00
29 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 20:33.00
30 Richard Albrow Bend Bike 'N Sport 20:35.00
31 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt 20:38.00
32 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 20:39.00
33 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20:57.00
34 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 20:57.00
35 Mark Reinecke Bend Bike 'N Sport 20:58.00
36 Kurt Brown IJM.org 21:02.00
37 Matt Allen 21:23.00
38 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 21:31.00
39 Michael Jones 21:43.00
40 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington 22:02.00
41 Lane Wilkinson Wines of Washington 22:16.00
42 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 22:22.00
43 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington 22:29.00
44 Doug Perrin 22:33.00
45 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 23:18.00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmanus
46 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 23:21.00
47 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:23.00
48 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25:00.00
49 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:51.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Tonnemaker 23:46.00
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 24:07.00
3 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 24:15.00
4 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:32.00
5 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 25:14.00
6 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 26:03.00
7 Lori Loesche Iowa Orthopedic 28:10.00
8 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:23.00
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:38.00 Teammate Top 5: Cary Fisher
10 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:01.00 Teammate Top 5: Cary Fisher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 18:
2 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 19:
3 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 19:
4 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 19:
5 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 19:
6 Spencer Debry Ski Utah 19:
7 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 19:
8 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19: Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
9 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 19:
10 Brandon Fisher Team S&M
11 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 19: Teammate Top 5: Gant Enderle
12 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 19:
13 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 20: Teammate Top 5: Dustin Thiel
14 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 20:
15 Jesse Graden Veloshop 20:
16 Greg Carter Second Ascent 20: Teammate Top 5: Justin Vanhulle
17 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt 20:
18 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 20:
19 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Allia 20:
20 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 20: Teammate Top 5: Gant Enderle
21 James Norman GSC United 20:
22 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 20:
23 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 20:
24 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 20:
25 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 20:
26 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 20:
27 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 20:
28 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 20:
29 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 20:
30 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 20:
31 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 20:
32 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 20:
33 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 20:
34 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 21:
35 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 21:
36 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 21:
37 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 21:
38 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21: Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
39 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 21:
40 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 21:
41 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 21:
42 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 21:
43 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 21:
44 Richard Haight Three Rivers Racing 21:
45 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing 21:
46 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 22:
47 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing 22:
48 Karl Haunold GSC United 22:
49 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 23:
50 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24:
51 Scott Gray 24:
52 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage 33:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 19:3
2 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 19:4
3 Steven Wilssens Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 20:0
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 20:1
5 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 20:2
6 Christopher Bosch Webcor/Alto Velo 20:3
7 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 20:4
8 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 20:4
9 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 20:4 Teammate Top 5: Tim Kibler
10 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt 20:4
11 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20:4
12 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 20:4 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
13 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 20:5
14 Guy Tucker IJM.org 20:5
15 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 20:5 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
16 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt 20:5
17 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 21:0
18 Matthew Neff Aeolus 21:0
19 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 21:0
20 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 21:0 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
21 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 21:1
22 Doug Laplaca Bend Bike 'N Sport 21:1
23 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 21:1
24 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:2
25 William Laubernds 21:2
26 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 21:3 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
27 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 21:3
28 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 21:3
29 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 21:4
30 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 21:4 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
31 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 22:0
32 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 22:1
33 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage 22:1
34 Christian Kittelson Starbucks 22:1
35 Benjamin Weaver 22:1
36 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 22:1
37 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 22:1 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
38 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 22:2
39 Colin Mullane Land Shark 22:2
40 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport 22:2
41 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 22:2 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
42 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 22:2 Teammate Top 5: Tim Kibler
43 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 22:3 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
44 Matt Engel Bend Bike 'N Sport 22:3
45 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Bike 'N Sport 22:3
46 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 22:3
47 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 22:4 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
48 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22:4
49 David Nissley Trinity Bike Shop 22:4
50 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 22:5
51 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 23:0
52 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 23:0
53 Brian Towey 23:1
54 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 23:1
55 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:1
56 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 23:2
57 Alex Gonzalez Portland Velo 23:3 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
58 Steve Wursta Bend Bike 'N Sport 23:3
59 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 23:3
60 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 23:3
61 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 23:3
62 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 23:3
63 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 23:4
64 Gene Nelson Bend Bike 'N Sport 23:4
65 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 23:4
66 Kevin Ziemke 23:5
67 Robert King Portland Velo 23:5 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
68 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 23:5
69 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 24:0
70 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 24:0
71 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 24:1
72 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 24:3
73 Wes Wahlin Starbucks 26:0
74 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26:3
75 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:2
76 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 01:11:2 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
77 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:27:2
78 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
79 Landon Masterfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman 17:
2 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 17:
3 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman 17: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
4 Logan Hunn Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 17:
5 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman 17: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
6 Kenny Williams First rate Morgage 17:
7 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 17: Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
8 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 17:
9 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 18:
10 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 18: Teammate Top 5: Logan Hunn
11 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 18: Teammate Top 5: Logan Hunn
12 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman 18: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
13 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18:
14 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 18:
15 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 18:
16 Sean Passage 18:
17 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 18:
18 Mike Hone Lenovo 18:
19 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 18:
20 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18:
21 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 18:
22 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 18:
23 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 18:
24 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18:
25 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 18:
26 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Company 18:
27 John O'donnell Gin Optics Cycling 18:
28 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 18:
29 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 18:
30 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 18:
31 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 18:
32 Mark Hibbard 19:
33 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman 19: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
34 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 19:
35 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 19:
36 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Racing 19: Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
37 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing 19:
38 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman 19: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
39 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 19:
40 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 19: Teammate Top 5: Logan Hunn
41 Erik Tonkin Kona 19:
42 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 19:
43 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 19:
44 Eric Schuman Lenovo 19:
45 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 19:
46 Peter Girard Second Ascent 19:
47 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 19:
48 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 20:
49 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 20:
50 Michael Sencebaugh First rate Morgage 20:
51 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 20:
52 Mckenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 20:
53 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 20:
54 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 20:
55 Geoff Casey Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 20:
56 David Iannotti Wines of Washington 20:
57 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 20:
58 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 20:
59 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 21:
60 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo 21:
61 Ryan Carlson Cyclepaths 21:
62 Chad Swanson Team S&M
63 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 22:
64 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
65 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 22:
66 Adam Southerland Second Ascent 22:
67 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman 23: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
68 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 23:
69 Roman Van uden Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 23: Teammate Top 5: Logan Hunn
70 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:
71 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman 26: Teammate Win: Adrian Hegyvary
72 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 29: Teammate Top 5: Logan Hunn
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 22:21.00
2 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 22:32.00
3 Cathy Varland IJM.org 23:01.00
4 Cara Bussell 23:17.00
5 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport 23:36.00
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 24:10.00
7 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 24:31.00 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Kandra
8 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 24:32.00
9 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 24:32.00
10 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 24:39.00
11 Erica Loder Veloforma 24:57.00
12 Renee Mansour Bend Bike 'N Sport 25:01.00 Teammate Top 5: Mary Yax
13 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 25:03.00
14 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 25:11.00
15 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport 25:11.00 Teammate Top 5: Mary Yax
16 Kristin Mccarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 25:26.00
17 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 25:38.00
18 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 26:02.00
19 Heidi Swift Veloforma 26:03.00
20 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 26:03.00
21 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 26:06.00
22 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 26:10.00
23 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 26:24.00
24 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte 26:30.00
25 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport 26:57.00
26 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 29:49.00
27 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 30:25.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Secrist Veloforma 19:44.00
2 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 20:15.00
3 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington 20:43.00
4 Izette Swan Team Group Health 21:09.00
5 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 21:17.00
6 Martha Walsh ZTeam 21:23.00
7 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 21:23.00
8 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 21:29.00
9 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic 21:29.00
10 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 21:31.00 Teammate Top 5: Izette Swan
11 Kelly Woznicki Hagens Berman 21:33.00
12 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:41.00
13 Erin Ford 21:46.00
14 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders 21:49.00
15 Julie Robertson zivin Hagens Berman 21:55.00
16 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman 21:59.00
17 Shari White Castelli 22:18.00
18 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:21.00
19 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 22:48.00 Teammate Top 5: Izette Swan
20 Lynn Albrow Bend Bike 'N Sport 22:52.00
21 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 22:57.00
22 Susan Peithman Veloforma 23:09.00 Teammate Win: Robin Secrist
23 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 24:20.00
24 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25:59.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11