Log In
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit • Mar 23 2014
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing
4 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
5 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Derek Christison Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Lardinois
9 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
11 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
13 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling
15 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Jacob Read
17 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
20 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
21 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
22 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
26 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
28 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
29 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
30 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
32 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
33 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team
34 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
35 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
36 Jake Parker Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
37 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
38 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
39 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
40 Nick Sapp Bicycle Exchange
41 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
42 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
43 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
44 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
45 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
46 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
47 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Steven Chaney Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
2 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team
5 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Devin O'leary Indiana Cure Chasers
7 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab
10 Jon Okenfuss Road
11 Andrew Giniat Burham Racing
12 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
13 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Joe Bachmann
14 John Lake South City Cycling Club
15 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Joe Bachmann
16 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
17 Ryan Faust Zest Cycling
18 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Reid Cranmer
19 Christopher Craig
20 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Casey Grove
22 Justin Lebb Big Shark Racing
23 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
24 Jeremy Arnold
25 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
27 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
28 Robert Lounsbury
29 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
30 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
31 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
32 Joe Laughlin
33 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Reid Cranmer
35 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Joe Bachmann
36 Larry Johns
37 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
38 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Joe Bachmann
40 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
41 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
42 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
2 Zachary Scharnhorst
3 Christopher Craig
4 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Michael Khamis
6 Pierre Dimaggio
7 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
8 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Mark Hitzhusen
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Dylan Nash Indiana Cure Chasers
12 Adam Stowers The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Jeremy Arnold
14 Nathan Cox Wheel Fast Cycling
15 Joe Laughlin
16 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
17 Ron Moore
18 Innocent Harelimana
19 Larry Riley Westside Multi Sports
20 William Meister Bonkers Cycling Teammate Win: Thomas Kehrer
21 David Matheny
22 Rick Kuykendall
23 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Karl Hansen
24 Kyle Nottmeier feedONE
25 Tom Borich Westside Multi Sports
26 Toby Orme
27 Todd Scott
28 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
29 Chris Green SpokedSTL
30 Aaron Chisum
31 Mike King Westside Multi Sports
32 Kent Caruther
33 Barry Bean
34 Dylan Mason
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwacker
3 Brian Rach LAPT/WILDE SUBARU
4 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
9 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
10 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
12 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
13 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Brian Rach
14 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
17 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
18 Joshua Carter Team Black
19 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
20 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
21 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
23 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
24 Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
25 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
27 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
29 Devin Clark Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
30 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
31 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
32 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
33 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
34 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
35 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
36 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
37 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
38 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
39 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
40 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
42 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
43 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
44 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
45 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
46 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
47 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
48 Jay Strothman
49 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
50 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
51 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru Teammate Top 5: Brian Rach
52 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
53 Jeremy Bock Qdoba
54 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
55 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
56 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
57 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Win: Mitchell Gray
5 Amanda Lopatin
6 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
7 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Win: Mitchell Gray
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Julianna Crang Quantum/ Mesa Cycling
10 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
3 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Racing
6 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
7 Andrew Gibbs Cyclery Racing Team
8 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 John Marbarger The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
11 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
12 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
13 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
14 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
15 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
16 Karl King
17 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Thomas Cox Team Heroes-MOB
19 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling
22 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
23 Timothy Rister The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
24 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
25 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
26 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
27 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
28 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Club
29 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Chris Harre
DNF Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball- Hub Racing Team
4 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
5 Lisa Glad Velo Force
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
7 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
8 Alice Butler The Hub Cycling Team
9 Rachel Miller Dogfish Racing Team
10 Carolyn Caruthers Dogfish Racing Team
11 Krista Comer Dogfish Racing Team
12 Kelly Maxwell Dogfish
DNF Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariasol Johannes
2 Sierra Siebenlist SFR p/b Matthews Bicycles
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Britta Siegel A;lrikson Go:Green
7 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
10 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
12 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
13 Laura Whittle Velo Force
14 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1