Log In
OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Win: Nicholas Petrov
5 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Dungan
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Eric Knight MatsonMoney
3 Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
4 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
5 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
6 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
8 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
9 Ryan Good MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
10 Samuel Wright Kreitler Rollers
11 Ryan Gamm MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
12 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Abraham Mcnutt
13 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
14 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
15 Chad Clemons MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
16 Greg Tombragel Team ZUG Racing Teammate Top 5: O'brien Forbes
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Abraham Mcnutt
18 John Gatch MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
19 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
20 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
21 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Abraham Mcnutt
DNF Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Abraham Mcnutt
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Abraham Mcnutt
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Andrew Boneff Terre Haute Cycling
3 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
5 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
6 Florian Streiff Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Cody Bohachek
8 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Christopher Poptic
9 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Chifala
10 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
11 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Christopher Poptic
13 Tim Thielen
14 Rick Wait Village Cyclery
15 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Christopher Poptic
16 Kipp Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Scott Lanzer Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Rodrigo Colin Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Christopher Mathers Bishop Bicycles
22 David Rose 859 Cycling
23 William Burton 859 Cycling
24 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
25 Braden Matt Dolce Vita Cycling
26 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Chifala
27 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club
28 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Owen Gibby Bishop Bicycles
DNF Justin Bird Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniel Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
2 Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
3 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
4 Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing Inc
5 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
6 Adam Liette Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
5 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 W. Davis griffin Team ZUG Racing
8 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
9 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
10 Scott Young
11 David Steward 7 Hills Racing Inc
12 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling
13 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
14 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
15 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
16 Douglas Masraum Team ZUG Racing
17 Philippe Ayala Joes Pro Bikes
18 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
19 Todd Ramsdell Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
20 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Robert Janke Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
4 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: William Ralph
8 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: William Ralph
9 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
10 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing Inc
11 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
DNF Richard Janke Queen City Wheels
DNF Richard Baylis Team ZUG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
2 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
3 John Dowler Team Athens
4 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
6 Kit Hinders Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
8 Matt Matthews
9 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
10 Joshua Buchwald Radfahren
11 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
12 Matt Stephenson
13 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Evan Shaw Team Athens Teammate Top 5: John Dowler
15 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
16 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
17 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
DNF Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Dan Buchan Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Joe Ipacs Ohio State
4 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
5 Dustyn Smith
6 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing
7 Robert Parsons
8 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: James Keefe
9 Tim Shelton
10 Tom Corrigan
11 Robert Messmer
12 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Buchan
13 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: James Keefe
14 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: James Keefe
15 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: James Keefe
16 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens
17 Kevin Miles Bishop Bicycles
18 Zachary Young Prochain Cycling
19 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
20 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
21 Tracy Brennen Bishop Bicycles
22 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
23 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: James Keefe
24 Chris Niesen Bishop Bicycles
25 Tim Lagrange
26 Patrick Mcconnell
27 Ken Hoetker Bishop Bicycles
28 Brad Baumgartner Team Heroes- MOB
29 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
30 Edward Klus
31 Max Savage Prochain Cycling
32 Craig Silber Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Buchan
33 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Buchan
34 Tim Mccormick Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Buchan
35 David L. rich Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Buchan
DNF Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling
DNF David Brueggen Bishop Bicycles
DNF Johnny Coyne
DNF Rob Bruyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Colin Fitzgerald
3 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
4 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
5 Michael Riley Element Cycles
6 Brian Worley
7 Austin Warmbier
8 Sokha Bun Incycle Predators
9 Bob Ferguson Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
11 Joshua Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
12 Kurt Jackson
13 Lee Wise Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
14 Sean Martin Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
15 Aaron Ringle
16 Sam Ransohoff-englert Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
17 Casey Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
18 David Adams
19 Keith Wipprecht
20 Mike Zoerb
21 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
22 Bradley Dungan
23 David Krause Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
24 Kevin Severs Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
25 Sam Lowe Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
26 Randy Liu Incycle Predators
27 Derek Haas Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
28 Craig Gustafson Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
29 Jon Whittelsey
30 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
31 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
32 Steve Curran Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
33 Christopher Deinlein Queen City Wheels
34 Clint Morrow Queen City Wheels
35 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
36 James Weaver
37 Joe Kratzer Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
38 Michael Pillman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
39 Christopher Price Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
40 Brandon Leum Team Heros
DNF Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling
DNF Robert Blue Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Scott Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Karla Labbe Bishop Bicycles
4 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Erin Clemons Bishop Bicycles
6 Elaine Schaaf Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Krystal Mcnutt
7 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
8 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Maya Wei-haas
9 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
10 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Karla Labbe
11 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Krystal Mcnutt
DNF Rebecca Lieland Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Leroy Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
3 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Amy Leroy
4 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
5 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
7 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
8 Elli Sigmond
9 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
10 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
11 Mitzi Silber Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
12 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
13 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
DNF Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12