Log In
Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown • May 4 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Max Savage Prochain Cycling
3 Sergejs Bowers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
4 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
5 Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing
6 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
7 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
8 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
10 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Samuel Wright
14 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
15 Ian Baker Toyota of Lexington
16 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Eric Knight Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
20 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
DNF Jonathan Card
DNF Scott Lanzer Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing
DNF Morgan Hunter Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
DQ Todd Gosselaar
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Bohachek
2 Greg Tombragel Team ZUG Racing
3 Andrew Boneff Terre Haute Cycling
4 Dakota Mcdivitt
5 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
6 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
7 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
8 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
10 Florian Streiff Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 William Burton 859 Cycling
12 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
13 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
16 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
17 Nicholas Benedict
18 Christopher Mathers Bishop Bicycles
19 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
20 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
22 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
23 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
25 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Benjamin Seppala Bishop Bicycles
27 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
28 Braden Matt Radfahren
29 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs
30 Justin Bird Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
31 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
DNF Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF Kipp Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
2 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB
3 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
4 Robert Messmer
5 Bradley Rolf Colobikelaw
6 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
9 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Doug Carraway
10 Adam Liette Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Ken Hoetker Bishop Bicycles
DNF Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
2 Christopher Grisvard
3 David Steward 7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 David Stanley Bishop Bicycles
6 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
7 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Charles Hogan
9 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
10 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Scott Young
12 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing Inc Teammate Top 5: David Steward
13 Kevin Miles Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: David Stanley
14 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling
15 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
16 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing Inc Teammate Top 5: David Steward
17 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc Teammate Top 5: David Steward
DNF Todd Ramsdell Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Patrick Lach
DNF Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
6 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
7 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Richard Toler
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
DNF Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Dale Eads
DNF Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
3 Matt Matthews
4 Dan Buchan Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
5 Kit Hinders Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Robert Jensen
7 Jason Korte Peloton Sports Group
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
9 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
10 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
11 Kevin Kennedy
12 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Tommy Graul
13 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Kit Hinders
DNF Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
DNF Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
DNF Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
2 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Ken Buddell
4 Justin Kirk TrueSport.com
5 Dustyn Smith
6 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
7 Tom Corrigan
8 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
9 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
10 Michael Linse Team SixOneFour
11 Brian Worley
12 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
13 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
14 Mark Rose
15 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
16 John Dowler Team Athens
17 Zachary Young Prochain Cycling
18 Ryan Havlicek A World Of Pain
19 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
20 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
21 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
22 Gregory Hillman
23 Derek Haas Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
25 Johnny Coyne
26 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
27 David Cestelli Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
28 Christopher Lee
29 Craig Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
30 David L. rich Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Brian Sanger Nebo Ridge
DNF Dan Hiller Super Sketch
DNF Mark Ticen AeroCat Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sokha Bun Southern California Velo
2 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
3 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
5 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
6 Michael Riley Element Cycles
7 Sam Ransohoff-englert Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Warmbier
8 Dan Cox
9 Randy Liu Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Sokha Bun
10 Kurt Jackson
11 Sam Lowe Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
12 Casey Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Mccracken
13 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Wengerd
14 Aaron Ringle
15 Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Wengerd
16 Spike Knickel
17 Joseph Houda Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 Kevin Blake Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Warmbier
19 Micah Jenkins
DNF Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Warmbier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
2 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo
6 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Maya Wei-haas
8 Katherine Santos Prochain Cycling
9 Elaine Schaaf Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Krystal Mcnutt
10 Emily Walling Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Maya Wei-haas
12 Erin Clemons Bishop Bicycles
13 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
14 Karla Labbe Bishop Bicycles
15 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles
16 Allison Nuovo Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Maya Wei-haas
DNF Kennedy Adams Prochain Cycling
DNF Birgit Reeves Southern California Velo
DNF Nikki Ditsch 859 Cycling
DNF Erika Bohn Element Cycles
DNF Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
2 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
3 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
5 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
7 Tina Childress-brown Team Nebo Ridge
8 Elli Sigmond
9 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
10 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
11 Emily Falk Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Rachel Dobrozsi
12 Mitzi Silber Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
13 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team
DNF Kira Williams Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Pei-i Wu
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11