Log In
OSRS #6 Road Race • May 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Christian Prochain Cycling
2 Max Savage Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Christian
3 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
5 Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing
6 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
7 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 John Woods Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
10 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
13 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
14 Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
15 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
17 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Chad Clemons MatsonMoney
19 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
21 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Samuel Wright
23 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
24 Jonathan Card
DNF Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
DNF John Callahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
3 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
4 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
6 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
8 Cody Bohachek
9 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
10 Nicholas Benedict
11 Trevor Miller Velo Science
12 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
13 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
15 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
16 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Chifala
17 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
18 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Nicholas Salupo Marian University
20 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
21 Justin Bird Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF Tim Thielen Radfahren
DNF Braden Matt Radfahren
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Nick Perhala
DNF Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Messmer
2 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB
3 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
4 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
5 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
6 Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
7 Ken Hoetker Bishop Bicycles
8 Michael Adams WAS Cycling
9 Adam Liette Team Dayton Bicycling
10 David Wade Darkhorse Racing
11 Christopher Bryan Darkhorse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
3 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
5 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Patrick Lach
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
7 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Patrick Lach
8 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
9 David Stanley Bishop Bicycles
10 David Brueggen Bishop Bicycles
11 Charles Hogan
12 John Gagnet Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Patrick Lach
13 Scott Young
14 Edward Klus
15 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling
16 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
17 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Patrick Lach
18 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Ken Misch T3 Cycling Team
20 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
DNF David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Kevin Miles Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Steinbrecher Peloton Sports Group
2 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
3 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Thomas Brodbrick Radfahren
5 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/B Angie's List
DNF Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Dan Cavins
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Sedluk
2 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
3 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
5 David Rohrer Team Athens
6 Daniel Brown Team Athens
7 Michael Clevidence Team Athens Teammate Top 5: David Rohrer
8 Jason Korte Peloton Sports Group
9 John Dowler Team Athens Teammate Top 5: David Rohrer
10 Kit Hinders Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
12 Matt Stephenson
13 Evan Shaw Team Athens Teammate Top 5: David Rohrer
14 Robert Jensen
15 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
16 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
17 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
18 Jay Salge
19 Colin Fitzgerald
20 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Graul
21 Joshua Buchwald Radfahren
22 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Kevin Kennedy
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer COBC- National Engineering
2 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club
3 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
4 Jimmy Carter Kryki Sports
5 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Ken Buddell
7 Mark Jones Team Louisville
8 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
9 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
10 Tom Corrigan
11 Andrew Knapp
12 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
13 Robert Parsons
14 Rob Bruyer Bishops Bicycles
15 Zachary Young Prochain Cycling
16 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
17 Francis Mancisco
18 Mark Rose
19 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
20 Ryan Havlicek A World Of Pain
21 Barry Benkert
22 Adam Burns
23 Chris Salsman
24 Christopher Lee
25 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
26 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
27 Tim Lagrange
28 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
29 William Carey Team Louisville
30 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
31 David Cestelli Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
32 Mark Ticen AeroCat Cycling
33 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
34 Rick Hinze Team Louisville
DNF Dan Hiller Super Sketch
DNF Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch
DNF Brandon Embry Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Carter
DNF Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
2 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
3 Michael Riley Element Cycles Teammate Win: Joe Mccracken
4 Casey Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Win: Joe Mccracken
5 Kevin Severs Element Cycles Teammate Win: Joe Mccracken
6 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
8 Justin Lauderback
9 Sam Ransohoff-englert Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Dan Cox
11 Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling
12 Sam Lowe Element Cycles Teammate Win: Joe Mccracken
13 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
14 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
15 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
16 Doug Hogue Element Cycles Teammate Win: Joe Mccracken
17 Chris Warren Audi/Specialized
18 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Nikki Ditsch 859 Cycling
3 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo
4 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Katherine Santos Prochain Cycling
8 Karla Labbe Bishop Bicycles
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
10 Allison Nuovo Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
11 Kennedy Adams Prochain Cycling
12 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
13 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
14 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kristen Arnold
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
2 Kira Williams Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Maria Grilliot
4 Pamela Thomas 859 Cycling
5 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
6 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
7 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Win: Christine Robbins
8 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
9 Emily Falk Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rachel Dobrozsi
10 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team
11 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Karen Rokich Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2