Log In
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Criterium • May 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 1:17:34
1
2 Colton Barrett Marian University 1:17:34
2
3 Stephan Hirsch Marian University 1:17:35
3
4 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 1:17:35
4
5 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis 1:17:35
5
6 Zeb King Appalachian State University 1:17:36
6
7 George Simpson Colorado State University 1:17:36
7
8 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 1:17:36
8
9 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University 1:17:36
9
Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
10 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College 1:17:36
10
11 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis 1:17:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
12 Tim Aiken Stanford University 1:17:37
12
13 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University 1:17:37
13
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
14 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College 1:17:37
14
15 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University 1:17:37
15
16 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University 1:17:37
16
17 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego 1:17:37
17
18 Sebastian Morfin University of Florida 1:17:38
18
19 Max Rich University of Arizona 1:17:38
19
20 Joshua Johnson Marian University 1:17:38
20
Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
21 Eric Stubbs University of Florida 1:17:38
21
22 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 1:17:38
22
23 Andrew Ulvestad University of California-San Diego 1:17:39
23
24 Derek Laan Indiana University-Bloomington 1:17:40
24
25 Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae College 1:17:40
25
26 Christopher Meacham Lees-McRae College 1:17:40
26
27 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 1:17:41
27
28 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky 1:17:41
28
29 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 1:17:41
29
30 Cory Scott Midwestern State University 1:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
31 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 1:17:45
32 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb 1:17:46
33 Rory Jack University of Washington-Seattle 1:18:00
34 George Garvick Appalachian State University 1:17:46
35 Rolly Weaver University of Florida 1:17:46
36 Marcus Smith University of California-Berkeley 1:17:52
1
37 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:17:53
2
38 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 1:17:55
3
39 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 1:17:57
4
40 Mitchell Sides The University of Texas at Austin 1:17:59
5
41 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College 1:17:59
6
42 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego 1:18:00
7
43 Matias Perret University of Iowa 1:18:00
8
44 Jim Maddock University of Washington-Seattle 1:17:46
9
45 Cory Small University of Vermont 1:18:00
1
46 Jason Ryan Stanford University 1:18:00
2
47 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 1:18:02
3
48 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University 1:18:02
4
49 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 1:18:02
5
50 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University 1:18:02
6
Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
51 Jos Chalmers Marian University 1:18:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
52 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 1:18:03
8
53 Joel Fletcher Portland State University 1:18:03
9
54 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder 1:18:03
10
55 John Becker Indiana University-Bloomington 1:18:03
11
56 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 1:18:03
12
57 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati 1:18:05
58 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University 1:18:06 Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
59 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University 1:18:06
60 Chris Jones* Virginia Commonwealth University 1:18:07
61 Peter Gray University of Washington-Seattle 1:18:08
62 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis 1:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
63 Michael Nichols jr. Colorado State University 1:18:09
64 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 1:18:09
65 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa 1:18:13
66 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:18:20
67 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College 1:18:23
68 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University 1:19:05 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
69 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 1:23:19
70 Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College
71 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder
72 Ford Murphy Northeastern University
73 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University
74 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
75 Ryan Collins Georgia Institute of Technology
76 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
77 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
78 Mike Betley Stanford University
79 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas
80 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
81 Nicholas Luther Clemson University
82 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
83 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb
84 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
85 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
86 Alexander Hershey Iowa State University
87 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
88 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
89 Mark Schroeder Oregon State University
90 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University
91 Luke Momper Indiana University-Bloomington
92 Cam Mancuso Lees-McRae College
93 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
94 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
95 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
96 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
97 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
98 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
99 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
100 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC
101 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University
102 Zhaolong Wu Oregon State University
103 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
104 Logan Luker Cumberland University
105 Tony Sigrist University of Central Florida
106 Nathan Spence Auburn University
107 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder
108 Brian Decann West Virginia University
109 Justin Runac University of Florida
110 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Furman University 1:12:32
Off The Front
2 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill University 1:12:33
Off The Front
3 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University 1:13:01
1
4 Brad Neagos University of Denver 1:13:01
2
5 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 1:13:01
3
6 Brian Ellison Adams State University 1:13:01
4
7 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 1:13:01
5
8 Alex Jensen King University 1:13:01
6
9 Nolan Tankersley Milligan College 1:13:02
7
10 Cole Archambault Tufts University 1:13:02
8
11 Craig Richey Bentley University 1:13:02
9
12 Joseph Welsh East Tennessee State University 1:13:02
10
13 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College 1:13:03
11
14 Caleb Welborn Brevard College 1:13:03
12
15 Nate Morse Furman University 1:13:03
13
Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
16 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1:13:03
14
17 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 1:13:03
15
18 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:13:04
16
19 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy 1:13:04
17
20 Alexis Cartier University of Idaho 1:13:04
18
21 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:13:04
19
22 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 1:13:04
20
23 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University 1:13:04
21
24 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University 1:13:05
22
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
25 Brian Dziewa Saint Louis University 1:13:07
23
26 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill University 1:13:10 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Jenkinson
27 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:13:19
28 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame 1:13:31
1
29 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
2
30 Brandon Milet Brevard College
3
31 Nick Jowsey Brevard College
4
32 Will Gleason DePauw University
5
33 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University
6
34 Alexander Fulton Duke University
7
35 Andrew Bailey King University
8
36 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy
9
37 David Dawson Philadelphia University
10
38 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
11
39 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
12
40 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy
13
41 Jake Barker Middlebury College
14
42 Timothy Killelea King University
15
43 Mauro Rato Mars Hill University
16
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Jenkinson
44 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17
45 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
18
46 James Fowler Abilene Christian University
19
47 E. Julian cabra King University
20
48 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
21
49 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University
22
50 David Berg Dartmouth College
23
51 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary
24
52 Luke Ogden Whitman College
25
53 Andrew Austin Central Washington University
26
54 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines
27
55 Michael Simecek Western Washington University
28
56 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
29
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
57 Ricardo Creel Boston College
30
58 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University
31
59 Matthew Howe Duke University
32
60 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin
33
61 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
34
62 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College
35
63 Ian Umstead Murray State University
36
64 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
37
65 Casey Stallard East Tennessee State University
38
66 Sam Waples Western Washington University
39
67 Gabriel Ortiz Baylor University
40
68 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
41
69 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
42
70 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
43
71 Daniel Benowitz Western Washington University
44
72 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
45
73 Brady Reed Baylor University
46
74 Todd Youngblood Texas Christian University
47
75 Ryan Wigg Western Washington University
48
76 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy
49
77 Noah Epstein Tufts University
50
78 Zachary Nave Milligan College
51
79 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
52
80 Travis Pedley University of Minnesota-Duluth
53
81 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University
54
82 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy
55
83 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College
56
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University 50:00:00
1
2 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis 50:00:00
2
3 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 50:00:00
3
4 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University 50:01:00
4
5 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 50:01:00
5
6 Allie Dragoo Marian University 50:01:00
6
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
7 Sara Bird Stanford University 50:01:00
7
8 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University 50:01:00
8
9 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 50:02:00
9
10 Amber Vredenburg Lindenwood University 50:02:00
10
11 Sara Enders University of California-Davis 50:03:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
12 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 50:03:00
12
13 Diane Moug University of California-Davis 50:03:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
14 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 50:04:00
14
15 Lindsey Ryder Arizona State University 50:05:00
15
16 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 50:05:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Cinthia Lehner
17 Tess Senty West Virginia University 50:05:00
17
18 Lelah Oshaughnessy Portland State University 50:06:00
18
19 Holly Beard University of Florida 50:06:00
19
20 Katherine Shields Lees-McRae College 50:07:00
20
21 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University 50:07:00
21
22 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College 50:08:00
22
23 Melanie Beale Colorado State University
23
24 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
24
25 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado Boulder
25
26 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University
26
27 Madeleine Steele Midwestern State University
27
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
28 Emily Elbers Marian University
28
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
29 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University
29
Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
30 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College
30
31 Diana Nelson University of Florida
31
32 Megan Northey University of Delaware
32
33 Susannah Nelson Portland State University
33
34 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont
34
35 Judah Sencenbaugh Iowa State University
35
36 Michelle Hedrich University of Florida
36
37 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha
37
38 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
38
39 Reiley Pankratz Arizona State University
39
40 Rosalyn Rombauer Washington State University
40
41 Page Robertson Lees-McRae College
41
42 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University
42
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
43 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder
43
44 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
44
45 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
45
46 Emily Huebner University of Washington-Seattle
46
47 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
47
48 Natalie Smith Purdue University
48
49 Robin Hackercary University of Colorado Boulder
49
50 Erin Donohue Lees-McRae College
50
51 Emily Cox University of Georgia
51
52 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
52
53 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC
53
54 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College
54
55 Kira Maicke University of Georgia
55
56 Yesica Mendoza Lindenwood University
56
57 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College
57
58 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College
58
59 Maureen Gribb Drexel University
59
60 Sarah Muench Arizona State University
60
61 Madeline Button Colorado State University
61
62 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
62
63 Diane Zaida University of Washington-Seattle
63
64 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
64
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 50:54:00
1
2 Jennifer Caicedo King University 50:54:00
2
3 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 50:54:00
3
4 Allison Arensman Brevard College 50:55:00
4
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 50:55:00
5
6 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 50:55:00
6
7 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr 50:55:00
7
8 Anne Gerard Butler University 50:56:00
8
9 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 50:56:00
9
10 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 50:56:00
10
11 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 50:56:00
11
12 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmin 50:57:00
12
13 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 50:57:00
13
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
14 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 50:57:00
14
15 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 50:57:00
15
16 Danielle Haulman Golden Gate University 50:57:00
16
17 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 50:57:00
17
18 Rachel Geiter Whitman College 50:58:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
19 Sarah Hill Brevard College 50:58:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Allison Arensman
20 Caitlin Sullivan US Air Force Academy 50:58:00
20
21 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 50:59:00
21
22 Katy Applin Wake Forest University 51:00:00
22
23 Allson Jones Warren Wilson College 51:01:00
23
24 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 51:01:00
24
25 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College 51:10:00
26 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 53:17:00 Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
27 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
28 Travis Rabbit Yale University
29 Becky Johnson Duke University
30 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
31 Nicole Miranda Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Allison Arensman
32 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College
33 Frances Steen Brown University
34 Gina Turrini Duke University
35 Catherine Harnden Mars Hill University
36 Shannon Daughtrey Western Washington University
37 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary
38 Nina Holbrooks Western Washington University
39 Stephanie Ogier Saint Olaf College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4