Log In
Mountain Massacree • May 24 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:29:52
2 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 2:29:56
3 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:30:04
4 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 2:32:53
5 Cynthia Frazier James Madison University 2:34:37
6 Lesley Butler Rare Diseases Cycling 2:38:58
7 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:51:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:23
Off The Front
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:11:02
1
Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
3 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:11:03
2
4 Ryan Collins ABRT 3:11:03
3
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:11:03
4
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 3:11:04
5
7 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 3:11:05
6
8 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:11:06
7
Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
9 James Miceli ABRT 3:11:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collins
10 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:11:12
11 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3:11:37
Off The Back
12 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 3:13:10
Off The Back
13 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:16:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:17:16
Off The Back
15 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 3:18:03
Off The Back
16 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:21:05
Off The Back
17 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:21:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Hotaling
18 Corey Anderson 3:22:57
Off The Back
19 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing 3:23:05
Off The Back
20 Patrick Mckeegan 3:31:31
Off The Back
21 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:32:53
Off The Back
22 Aidan Palmer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:34:35
Off The Back
23 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 3:45:36
Off The Back
DNF Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
DNF Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:12:35
2 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 3:14:22
3 George Schulz HPC U-19 3:23:45
4 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:24:37
5 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 3:27:30
6 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 3:30:23
7 Justin Onusko HPC 3:31:18
8 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 3:35:10 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Whitlock
9 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 3:35:19
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 3:37:57
11 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 3:38:26 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Whitlock
12 Elliott Collins NCVC 3:41:30 Teammate Win: Luther Swift
13 Chrisopher Kick ABRT 3:43:53
14 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 3:44:53
DNF Nick Caddenhead
DNF Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:34:38
2 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:35:35
3 Leonie Campbell ABRT 2:45:09
4 Jodi Harpster 2:45:09
5 Joanna Gomez Seavs/Haymarket 2:49:56
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:50:38
7 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 2:56:32
8 Tiffany Wise Artemis 2:59:32
9 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 3:00:38
10 Laura Yost Team RileyDawg 3:01:20
11 Marianne Mekis 3:02:35
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 3:07:51
DNF Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Kristen Janiszewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten Giant North East Off Road 2:08:26
2 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:12:03
3 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:12:52
4 Tyler Lulich VDAY 2:15:23
5 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:15:33
6 Alex Mahlandt Antietam Velo Club 2:16:35
7 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 2:16:46
8 Will Mitchell VDAY 2:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Lulich
9 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:18:03 Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
10 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:21:52
11 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:21:57
12 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:22:11 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
13 James Doyle WWVC Racing 2:24:00
14 Knight Campbell 2:24:01
15 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 2:24:04
16 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:24:31
17 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:28:39 Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
18 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
19 Garth Wagoner CTC Racing 2:30:26
20 Brendan Marnell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
21 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:31:29
22 Bill Greer 2:33:59
23 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor 2:35:05
24 Raymond Abarca 2:35:34
25 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Brow 2:35:59
26 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 2:36:01
27 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 2:39:46
28 Carl Thunman 2:41:31
29 Scott Marshall 2:42:38
30 Todd Graham 2:54:11
31 Alex Pline ABRT 2:58:17
32 Edward Wang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:59:05 Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
33 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3:08:29
34 David Terrant Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company 3:30:27
DNF Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Craig Baumgartner
DNF Brian Thomson
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:11:38
2 Eric Dempster 2:12:18
3 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:15:09
4 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:15:38
5 Douglas Philippone Palantir 2:17:07
6 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:20:56
7 Michael Wagner ABRT 2:28:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:08:00
2 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:11:57
3 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:14:20
4 Mario Zometa 2:14:30
5 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:14:34
6 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:38
7 Jeff Boswell Team Beyer Auto 2:19:46
8 Geoffrey Irwin 2:22:07
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:44
10 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:24:50
11 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:48
12 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:35:08
13 John Lynch Annapolis Bike & Sport 2:37:24
14 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 2:38:16
15 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 2:41:18
16 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 2:49:39
17 David Hersh Flood City Velo 3:05:17
DNF Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto 2:19:47
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:20:17
3 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 2:20:31 Teammate Win: Ad Bax
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:20:55
5 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 2:21:14 Teammate Win: Ad Bax
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:52
7 Doug Howell 2:38:19
DNF Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:55:34
2 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:55:35
3 Chris Jones* Bon Secours/ Endorphin Fitneess 2:55:45
4 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:56:25
5 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:56:28
6 Christopher Rabadi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:56:46
7 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:56:47 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
8 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:56:47 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
9 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:57:12
10 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:57:31 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
11 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:58:33 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
12 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:59:09
13 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:00:12 Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
14 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:05:05 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
15 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:05:47
16 Stephen Robinson Battley 3:10:16 Teammate Win: Timothy Rugg
17 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:11:03
18 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:12:13 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
19 Michael Carney US Military Cycling 3:15:02
20 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:19:42 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
21 Thomas Fadoul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:22:08
22 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:23:02
23 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:23:03
DNF George Ganoung ABRT
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Vita ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3