Log In
Diablo Cycling Criterium • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
4 Jorge Canales
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Bryan Fletcher
8 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
2 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
3 Anthony James Team Extreme
4 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Mark Schindel
7 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
8 Tyler Langer
9 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
10 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Grace
11 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
12 Michael Brauer
13 Timothy Reinhardt
14 Tyler Lachowicz
15 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers Teammate Win: Mike Lebeau
17 Brian Schweitzer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Lance Schroth
18 Michael Buelter Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Lance Schroth
19 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
20 Kenneth Munson
21 Hugo Martinez
22 Allen Artz
23 Keo Saiyavong
24 Joran Trentadue
DNF Cosmo Morris
DNF Joe Garni
DNF Philip Krahn
DNF Tyler Stuehle
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flesch
2 Tyler Langer
3 Tyler Lachowicz
4 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
5 Michael Laemmrich Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Tim O'Brien
7 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Bob Zinkel
8 Brian Schweitzer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Michael Laemmrich
9 Joe Garni
DNF Adam Koenig
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
3 Ryan Kemnetz
4 Sam Naggatz
5 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu
6 Max Schram
7 Matthew Vande walle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jacob Vande walle
3 Aldo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
3 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
4 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
5 Trevor Russell Team Velocause
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 Jeff Kapheim Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
9 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Derek Hughes Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
13 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Kent Mcdaniel
16 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
17 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
18 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
19 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
20 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
21 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
23 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
24 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
28 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
30 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
31 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
32 Matthew Garni
33 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
34 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
35 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Benny Smith Team Velocause
4 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
8 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
9 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
10 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Dave Fetters Twin Six
13 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
14 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
15 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
16 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
17 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Rohrs
18 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
20 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Rohrs
21 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
22 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
23 Matthew Garni
24 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
25 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
26 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
27 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
29 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Rohrs
30 Steven Paukner Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Benny Smith
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
32 James Buckley Colavita Racing
33 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
34 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNF Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Rohrs
DNF William Heffernan Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Rohrs
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
2 Anthony James Team Extreme
3 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
4 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Dave Fetters Twin Six
6 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
7 Robert Weiler Team Velocause Teammate Win: Scott Moltzan
8 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Matthew King
10 David Nelson Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Anthony James
11 Russ Kempka Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Anthony James
12 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
15 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
16 Paul Weber Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
17 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
18 Jason Bentley
19 Randy Flesch
20 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
21 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
22 Randy Brimhorst
23 Timothy Reinhardt
24 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
26 Peter Ackermann
27 Michael Laemmrich Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Brian Schweitzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Ryan Jones
30 Derek Jones
31 Thomas Clark Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Michael Brauer
33 Francisco Zornosa
34 Allen Artz
35 David Neira Attitude Sports
DNF Jesus Barraza
DNF Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Post
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club
5 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Dan Teaters
8 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
9 David Haase A Bloc
10 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
11 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Crowe
12 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Dan Teaters
13 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
14 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
15 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Dan Teaters
16 Jeff Kapheim Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Dan Teaters
17 Tony Kaatz
DNF Bryan Fletcher
DNF Jorge Canales
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Dan Teaters
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
5 Jessie Llewellyn
6 Brooke Dykema Team Extreme
DNF Mayra Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Megan Kruzitski Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1