Log In
BLP 2209 Grand Prix • May 16 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling
4 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
5 Robin Carpenter Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
7 Daniel Sullivan Affinity Cycles
8 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
9 Laura Van gilder
10 Barry Miller ACT
11 Peter Thallner Guys Racing Club
12 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club
13 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo
14 Brendan Housler Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Jurandir Dealmeida YSG Racing
16 Craig Alabovitz Unattached
17 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
18 Craig Lebair Unattached
19 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
20 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
21 Ryan Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
22 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
23 John Minturn Century Road Club Association
24 Jason Wood Pelotonia cycling Team powered by r
25 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
26 Ryan Pomajevich Team LionofFlanders.com
27 Steven Blackman Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
28 Ryan Burke C C Evesham
29 Kenneth Barreto Westwood Velo
30 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
31 Tricia Carnilla Verducci
32 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Matthew Swiatek Team LionofFlanders.com
34 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
35 Josh Davison QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
36 Louis Devlin Lion of Flanders.com
37 Steve Sandacz Main Line Cycling
38 David Hussey YSG Racing
39 Ryan Pettit C C Evesham
40 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
41 Paul Ziminski YSG Racing
42 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
43 Timothy Manzella Team Independence
44 Robert Mahoney YSG Racing
45 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
46 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47 George Bicking C C Evesham
48 David Lauria Philadelphia Ciclismo
49 Mark Valentine QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
50 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
51 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
52 Justin Cupples QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
53 Alan Buday Brauer - Mick Management
54 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching
55 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
56 Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen
57 Calvin Hoops Guys Racing Club
58 Jason Urbanczyk C C Evesham
59 Kyle Eckley Pa. Elite Velo
60 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop
61 Andrew Singson Highland Park Hermes
62 Adam Pantastico YSG Racing
63 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
64 Matthew Kupsky C C Evesham
65 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
66 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
67 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
68 Matthew Spohn Richmond Pro Cycling
69 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
70 Todd Kruger C C Evesham
71 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
72 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Bike Shop
73 Eric Fredericks Main Line Cycling
74 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
75 Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
76 Rich Uliana Team LionofFlanders.com
77 Patrick Bradley C C Evesham
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
2 David Casale Tri State Velo
3 John Linvill Guys Racing Club
4 John Wilson Unattached
5 Ryan Brennan Unattached
6 Eric Toff Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
7 Goran Lynch Unattached
8 Geoffrey Rezvani National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E
9 Ryan Shank QCW Cycling
10 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen
11 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
12 Jerry Hine Summit Cycling Club
13 Ryan Csolak Unattached
14 David Kapigian Unattached
15 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
16 James Flaherty Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17 James Forbes PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
18 Anthony Carlisi Unattached
19 Lou D'amico Bicycle Therapy
20 Peter Blommer Zen Masters Racing
21 Mauricio Melo YSG Racing
22 Quoc Vo Liberty Cycle
23 Paul Shiflet Mason Dixon Velo
24 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
25 Nick Bessman Unattached
26 Justin Davala Unattached
27 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
28 Doug Resetar Summit Cycling Club
29 John Hekl Unattached
30 Chris Buonomo QCW Cycling
31 Britton Henderson Zen Masters Racing
32 John Miller QCW Cycling
33 Jose Maldonado Zen Masters Racing
34 Michael Mclaughlin QCW Cycling
35 Frank Ortiz Unattached
36 John Carbonara Unattached
37 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Timothy Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
40 Patrick Mcgurk Zen Masters Racing
41 Luke Bunting Zen Masters Racing
42 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling
43 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
44 Anastacio Perez Montclair Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward Liberty Cycle
2 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Richard Miller QCW Cycling
4 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
5 Laura Van gilder
6 Adam Pantastico YSG Racing
7 Ryan Pomajevich Team LionofFlanders.com
8 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo
9 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
10 Shawn Teske PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Shawn Ricci pure energy racing
13 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Association
14 Paul Ziminski YSG Racing
15 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo
17 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo Club
18 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Drake
19 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
20 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
21 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Federico
22 Kent Donahue YSG Racing
23 Christopher Foster PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
24 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
25 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop
26 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
27 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Bruce Wadiak PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
29 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Bike Shop
30 Joseph Yacono PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
31 Gregory Danielewicz Bucks County Racing Club
32 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club
33 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
34 Tricia Carnilla Verducci
35 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling
36 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
38 John Armer PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
39 Alan Buday Brauer - Mick Management
40 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
41 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation
42 Brian Girard Stage 1 Cycling
43 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
44 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Bike Shop
45 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
47 Jill Waggett Guys Racing Club
48 David Hussey YSG Racing
49 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
50 Alex Binder YSG Racing
51 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club
52 Scott Holder Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
53 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
54 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Federico
55 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
56 Kenneth Barreto Westwood Velo
57 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
58 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Federico
59 Neil Head Unattached
60 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
61 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
62 Glenn Krotick QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
63 Thomas Cheney PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
64 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
65 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
66 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Steven Ward
67 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
68 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club
69 Brian Gristick YSG Racing
70 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
71 Willam Borghard YSG Racing
72 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
73 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
74 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling
75 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Richard Miller QCW Cycling
4 Richard Gonzalez Main Line Cycling
5 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling
6 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching
7 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 Richard Steele Chester County Velo
9 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo
10 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Doug Hover YSG Racing
12 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
13 Andrew Singson Highland Park Hermes
14 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
15 Scott Holder Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
16 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
17 Tim Borsetti YSG Racing
18 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
19 Kent Donahue YSG Racing
20 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Alex Binder YSG Racing
22 James Maino Elite Racing
23 Dean Molle Zen Masters Racing
24 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
25 Willam Borghard YSG Racing
26 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
27 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
28 Bill Wittman Main Line Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
29 James Forbes PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
30 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
31 Daniel Kiningham Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
32 Dean Foster QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
33 Marc Bechtold Unattached
34 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
35 Brian Gristick YSG Racing
36 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
37 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
38 Dominick Marino YSG Racing
39 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Racing
40 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club
41 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
42 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
43 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
44 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
45 Glenn Krotick QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
46 Daniel Conlin Team DRT/Deep Blue
47 Neal Grobman Summit Cycling Club
48 Scott Demarzio PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
49 Frank Dicola Pro Pedals Bike Shop
50 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop
51 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
52 Robert Janssen Pro Pedals Bike Shop
53 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
54 Neil Head Unattached
55 Robert Maxted YSG Racing
56 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
57 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
58 Paul Gross Guys Racing Club
59 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
60 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club
61 Stephen Mechanick Zen Masters Racing
62 Thomas Cheney PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
63 Ted Slack QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
64 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
65 Karl Moore C C Evesham
66 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
67 David Michaud YSG Racing
68 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen
69 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
70 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club
71 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
72 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
73 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
74 Thomas Burke Pro Pedals Bike Shop
75 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5