Log In
SCNCA Masters Criterium Championship • Jun 29 2014
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
4 Ronald Toth SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
5 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
7 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
8 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Kyle Gritters Team Rokform
10 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11 ? Samuel Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
12 Mario Frayre
13 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
15 Stephen Kocher
16 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Ryan Dorris
4 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5 Chad Moston Team Helen's
6 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
7 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
8 Nicholas Onate Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
10 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
11 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
13 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
14 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
15 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
16 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
17 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
18 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
19 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
20 Scott Hammack Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21 Mark Fluss Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
22 John Mckinley Team Velocity
23 Greg Deguzman Cycle World
24 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
25 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
26 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
27 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
28 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
29 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
30 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
31 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
32 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
33 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
34 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
35 Salvador Maciel S2C/Primal
36 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
37 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
38 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
39 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
40 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
41 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Cochran
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
8 Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team
12 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
13 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
14 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
15 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team
16 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Cochran
17 Mark Fluss Team Helen's
18 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
19 David Valero Team Velocity
20 Saul Nunez Southern California Velo
21 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
22 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
23 Darrick Mcvay Southern California Velo
24 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
25 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
26 James Stark S2C/Primal
27 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
29 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
30 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
31 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
32 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
33 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
35 James Stathas PAA/REMAX
36 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
39 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
40 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
41 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
43 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
45 John Howard
46 Mark Slobom Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
47 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Cochran
48 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
49 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
50 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal
51 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
52 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
53 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
54 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
55 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Unknown Rider
57 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
58 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
59 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
60 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
61 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
62 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
63 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
64 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
65 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
66 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Stephen Kocher
6 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vasilas
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
10 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
11 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
13 Josh Goldman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vasilas
14 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Ryan Dorris
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Nicholas Onate Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
10 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
11 John Mckinley Team Velocity
12 Stephen Kocher
13 Richard Mitchell Southern California Velo
14 Saul Nunez Southern California Velo
15 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
16 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
17 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
18 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
19 Michael James OTR Racing
20 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
21 Salvador Maciel S2C/Primal
22 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
23 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
24 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
25 Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal
26 Howard Levy CVC Racing
27 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
28 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
29 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal
30 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
31 Joseph Gonzalez Southern California Velo
32 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
33 Rudy Muncker
34 Joel Davis hie cycling/MGA
35 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
36 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
37 Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
38 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal
39 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
40 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
41 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
42 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
43 Max Burgos Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
44 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
45 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
46 James Stark S2C/Primal
47 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
48 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
49 Klayton Sproles Southern California Velo
50 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
51 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
52 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
53 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
54 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
55 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
56 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
57 David Valero Team Velocity
58 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
59 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
60 Darrick Mcvay Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Robert Swigart Team Rokform
4 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
5 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
8 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team
11 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
12 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
13 Victorino Cartagenas Bahati - WTR
14 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
15 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
18 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
19 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
20 Richard Mitchell Southern California Velo
21 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
22 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
25 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
26 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
27 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
28 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
30 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
31 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
32 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
33 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
34 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
35 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
36 Michael Mcconnell Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
37 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
39 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
40 Mike Chavarria DCR
41 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
42 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Toussaint Mccrae TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
44 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
45 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
46 Jim Cooke S2C/Primal
47 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
48 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
49 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
50 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
51 Mark Ainslie Cycles Veloce
52 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
53 John Cardenas Southern California Velo
54 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
55 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
56 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
57 Fred Hoblit SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
58 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
59 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
61 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
62 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
63 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
64 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
65 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
66 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
67 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
67 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
68 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Mark Noble
68 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
4 Cyril Hunte
5 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce
7 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
8 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
9 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Peter Espinoza Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
13 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
14 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
15 Fred Hoblit SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
16 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Mike Okano
18 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
19 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
20 Mike Chavarria DCR
21 Ralph Rivas
22 John Cardenas Southern California Velo
23 Henry Schnepf Team Velosport-CA
24 Toussaint Mccrae TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25 Donald Denegal
26 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
28 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
29 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
30 Michael Mcconnell Team Rokform Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
31 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
32 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
33 Michael Evans
34 Mark Ainslie Cycles Veloce
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
2 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Mike Marotta SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Rick Lilleberg
7 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
9 John Mckee Paramount Racing
10 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
11 Michael Fleming Los Angeles Wings
12 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
14 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Jim Cooke S2C/Primal
16 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
18 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
19 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
20 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Donald Davidson PR Velo
23 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Roest
24 Eugene Poyorena SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Roest
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
3 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
4 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
5 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
6 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
7 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
8 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
9 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
10 Jose Laureanoramos Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
11 Derrick Whitlatch Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
13 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
14 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
15 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
16 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
17 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18 Oscar Gutierrez
19 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
20 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
21 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
22 Rudy Muncker
23 Howard Levy CVC Racing
24 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
25 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Luis Alvarado
26 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
28 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
29 Nicholas Bishop
30 Dan Thompson
31 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Luis Alvarado
32 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
33 Joel Davis hie cycling/MGA
34 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
35 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
36 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nick Ramos
37 Scott Winzeler I AM Racing
38 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Luis Alvarado
39 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
40 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
41 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
42 Jeremy Ayers Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes
2 James Qua OTR Racing
3 Sean Stratton
4 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
5 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
6 Phithak Baingam hie cycling/MGA
7 Scott Francis
8 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
9 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
10 Tyler Chairsell Carefast
11 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
12 James Stocker Southern California Velo
13 Michael Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Funk
14 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal
16 Michael Szerszunowicz
17 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
18 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
20 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
21 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Cycling Team
22 Jake Eisaguirre
23 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Lucas Rowton
25 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
26 John Day PENTA Building Group
27 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
28 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
29 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
30 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
32 Chris Kutzmarski Mach 5 Racing
33 Tanner Williams
34 Caleb Christian
35 Steven Fuller
36 Joshua Sparks
37 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
38 James Higuera Southern California Velo
39 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
40 Grayson Gearin Carefast
41 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
42 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
44 Kevin Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Funk
45 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
46 Luis Escajeda
47 Jermias Ureno Southern California Velo
48 Robert Rockafellow US Military Cycling Team
49 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
50 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
51 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
52 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
53 Michael Snee
54 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
55 Manny Vasquez
56 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
57 Jonn Okamoto
58 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
59 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes
2 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
3 Daniel Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
4 Scott Francis
5 James Qua OTR Racing
6 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
7 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
8 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
9 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
10 Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
11 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
12 John Snapp Southern California Velo
13 Thomas R brown Win-Team Racing
14 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
15 Eduardo Flores
16 Jake Westall Southern California Velo
17 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
18 Phil Howard
18 John Day PENTA Building Group
20 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
21 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
22 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
24 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
25 Leif Fleming
26 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
27 Max Burgos Team Helen's
28 Jose Orellana Bahati-WTR
29 Brian Segher
30 Robert Rockafellow US Military Cycling Team
31 Armando Martinez Cycle World Road
32 Grayson Gearin Carefast
33 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
34 Francisco Sernas
35 Michael Snee
36 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
37 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Eric Sherman
39 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal
40 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Tyler Chairsell Carefast
3 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
4 Scott Francis
5 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
6 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes
7 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
8 Phithak Baingam hie cycling/MGA
9 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
10 Victor Acosta GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
11 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12 Michael Barker Team Velocity
13 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
14 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
15 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
16 Jonn Okamoto
17 Alexander Ruiz
18 Unknown Rider
19 Joel Lozano
20 Jose Orellana Bahati-WTR
21 Leif Fleming
22 Tyler Johnson
23 Martin Renteria GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lopez
24 Tanner Williams
25 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
26 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
27 John Day PENTA Building Group
28 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
29 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
30 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes
31 Phil Howard
32 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Tyler Chairsell
33 David Waters
34 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
36 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
37 Clayton Williams
38 James Stocker Southern California Velo
39 Luis Escajeda
40 Michael Snee
41 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
42 Manny Vasquez
43 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Cycling Team
44 Juan Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Jason Rowton
3 Greg Dennis
4 Michael Juneau S2C/Primal
5 Reyes Hilario
6 Jake Westall Southern California Velo
7 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
8 Thomas R brown Win-Team Racing
9 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
10 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
11 Andrew Simpson Canyon Velo
12 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes
13 Eduardo Flores
14 Robert Thames
15 Richard Mancuso
16 Michael Morales
17 Daniel Giacoletti
18 Phil Howard
19 Edward Olsen
20 David Ayala
21 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
22 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net Cycling Team
23 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
24 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
25 Robert Hayes
26 Garvey Yasuda
27 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
28 Clark Debevose
29 Brian Seghers
30 Leif Fleming
31 Eric Sherman
32 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
33 Alan Estrada
34 Christopher Evans Team Redlands
35 Adam Rowton Montrose Bike Shop
36 Francisco Sernas
37 Dennis Burden
38 Rocky Forer Bicycle.net
39 Mike Heyes
40 Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
41 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Juneau
42 Edgar Gasca
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
4 Krista Panaro Team Bici Sport
5 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Roberta Cabrera Team TIBCO II
7 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
8 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
9 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
10 Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Andrea Hensler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Win: Bonnie Breeze
5 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
8 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2