Log In
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb • Aug 2 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:42.90
2 Ociel Borjas 0:25:27.45
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:24.34 Teammate Win: Ryan Campbell
4 Caleb M schroder 0:30:12.78
5 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:34:32.97
6 Benjamin Meiser 0:38:33.97
7 Ivan Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:52:28.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:20:15.76
2 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:20.69
3 Ethan Wright 0:21:32.48
4 Zane Worrell 0:21:51.64
5 Riley Sheehan Excel Sports Boulder 0:23:02.64
6 Kenneth A lang 0:23:44.00
7 Gregory Townsend 0:26:59.39
8 Oliver Hart 0:28:26.93
9 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:28:28.59 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 0:20:10.79
2 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:20:16.23
3 Hunter J bryant 0:23:03.55
4 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:08.74
5 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:24:09.89
6 Brook Archts 0:25:39.78
7 Joey Ruiz 0:25:58.87
8 Declan Kerwin IC3 Colorado 0:26:21.20 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Scavuzzo
9 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 0:27:12.46 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Scavuzzo
10 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:27:14.73
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jiri Sorm 0:20:11.46
2 Kevin Callahan 0:20:11.92
3 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:20:12.89
4 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:20:58.57
5 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:22:34.10
6 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:23:50.95
7 Jared Manriquez 0:25:45.83
8 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:57.19
9 Dominic Hanner 0:25:57.94
10 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:26:58.13 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Hootman
11 John Luce 0:29:53.21
12 Levi Clements 0:29:58.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Dwyer 0:29:34.45
2 ? ? 0:29:41.79
3 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:33:14.45
4 Travis Hockin 0:35:54.11
5 Reid Griffin 0:41:29.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:23.57
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:18:24.22
3 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:18:32.73
4 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:18:42.57
5 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:18:42.93
6 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:43.27
7 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:18:49.92
8 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:50.74
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:04.68 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
10 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:05.08
11 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:07.42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
12 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 0:19:16.88
13 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:19:31.43
14 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:00.09
15 Greg Ross 0:21:54.04
16 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:22:13.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:49.17
2 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:18:53.17
3 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 0:18:54.13
4 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:15.08
5 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:19:38.65
6 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:19:45.43 Teammate Win: Robert Jacobs
7 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:20:01.07 Teammate Top 5: Andy Johnson
8 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:20:03.92
9 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 0:20:12.06
10 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 0:20:17.76 Teammate Top 5: Jerod Ridge
11 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:20:20.76
12 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:20:25.32
13 Kevin G porter CP Racing 0:20:53.43
14 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:21:02.72
15 Michael Bowers Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:21:23.80
16 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:21:48.23
17 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:58.68 Teammate Win: Robert Jacobs
18 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:03.45
19 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:21.36 Teammate Win: Robert Jacobs
20 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:22:21.77
21 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:22.31 Teammate Win: Robert Jacobs
22 Christopher Fitzpatrick Old School Racing 0:22:22.92
23 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:07.12
24 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:23:10.05
25 Randy Charrette 0:28:28.09
26 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:35.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:20:07.62
2 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:20:40.13 Teammate Win: Clyde Wright
3 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:44.22
4 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:21:11.72
5 Dean Cahow 0:21:20.82
6 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:49.11
7 Sean P malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:21:49.46
8 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:49.77
9 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:52.26
10 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:47.15
11 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:53.17 Teammate Top 5: Jamy Bacchus
12 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:08.00
13 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:18.71 Teammate Top 5: Jamy Bacchus
14 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:19.03
15 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:21.82 Teammate Top 5: Jamy Bacchus
16 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:23:52.31
17 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:17.62
18 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:40.99
19 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:25:13.09
20 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:52.50
21 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 0:27:03.82
22 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:29:04.19
23 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:15.99
24 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:58.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:19:31.92
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:19:32.86
3 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:33.54
4 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:19:34.34 Teammate Win: John Barclay
5 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:19:34.85
6 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:35.47
7 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:19:35.99
8 Frederick Gluck Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:36.67
9 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:20:01.63
10 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:07.92
11 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:39.20 Teammate Win: John Barclay
12 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:20:40.71
13 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:41.25 Teammate Win: John Barclay
14 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:20:50.55
15 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:21:20.35 Teammate Win: John Barclay
16 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 0:21:54.31
17 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:59.53
18 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:22:06.92
19 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:22:31.05
20 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:22:42.35 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pendergraft 0:20:06.73
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:29.22
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:20:47.72
4 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:48.97
5 Steve Baird 0:20:53.07
6 Dean Digiulio Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:20:55.91
7 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 0:21:08.63
8 Scott Fliegelman 0:21:09.55
9 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:24.98
10 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:26.14 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
11 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:30.72 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
12 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:21:35.66
13 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:36.50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
14 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:21:39.71
15 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:49.79 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
16 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:51.23 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
17 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 0:21:57.31
18 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:08.79
19 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:22:15.15
20 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:22:15.63 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
21 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:35.25 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
22 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:22:49.36 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
23 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:22:49.83
24 Michaelw Norvell 0:22:51.41
25 Brad With ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:54.34 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
26 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:06.60
27 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:23:17.69
28 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:23:20.65
29 Chris Beal Old School Racing 0:23:21.25 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
30 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:23:28.50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
31 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:23:32.63
32 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:23:33.79
33 Robert V leberer 0:23:37.03
34 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:59.54 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mann
35 Scott Ludwig Old School Racing 0:24:00.90 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
36 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:08.63
37 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:24:28.78
38 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:34.75 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
39 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:35.50
40 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:36.01
41 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:19.01 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
42 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:25:24.96
43 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:25:49.39
44 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:26:01.32
45 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:19.64 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
46 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:26:49.94
47 Frank Zink Synergy 0:26:51.63
48 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 0:28:41.58 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
49 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:29:30.77 Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
50 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:19.72 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:31.07
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:31.33
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:40.70
4 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:57.20 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
5 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:19:57.43
6 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:57.70
7 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:20:09.99 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
8 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:20:11.08
9 Mark Johnson 0:20:11.52
10 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:20:38.70
11 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:57.53 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
12 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:21:32.86
13 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:21:33.84
14 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:22:08.22
15 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:22:20.51
16 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:22:59.38
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:23:00.37
18 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:03.30 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
19 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:39.43 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
20 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:36.91
21 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 0:25:11.74
22 Jim Stutzman Old School Racing 0:25:16.53
23 Alan Hills 0:26:02.62
24 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 0:26:18.06
25 Doug Hill 0:26:53.27
26 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:27:37.90
27 Steve Richardson 0:31:02.92
28 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:34.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Groves 0:23:00.99
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:23:28.83
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:23:35.43
4 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:13.32
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:36.17
6 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:36.42
7 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:26:01.79
8 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:27:12.07
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:14.73
10 Mick Randall 0:27:25.88
11 Mark H noble 0:27:45.89
12 Alan Boisvert Lima Bean Cycling 0:28:21.46
13 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:28:41.26
14 Bob Nettleship 0:29:55.12
15 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:31:30.57
16 Carlos Bernal 0:32:27.17
17 Ray Mohr COBRAS 0:46:45.84
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:58.35
2 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:18:58.77
3 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:59.24 Teammate Win: David T ross
4 Luis Soto 0:18:59.73
5 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:02.72
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:10.73
7 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:19:11.77
8 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:19:12.00
9 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:12.74 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ploransky
10 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:19:18.27
11 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:20:11.05
12 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:12.56
13 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:37.12 Teammate Win: David T ross
14 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:40.23 Teammate Win: David T ross
15 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:20:48.92
16 Taylor Schmidt 0:20:50.74
17 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:21:04.84
18 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:21:15.25 Teammate Win: David T ross
19 Kevin G porter CP Racing 0:21:40.85
20 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:21:44.50
21 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:22:06.61
22 Michael Fairhurst 0:23:05.42
23 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:24:08.73
24 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:39.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:12.93
2 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:29.79
3 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 0:20:05.82
4 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club 0:20:33.72
5 William Tourtillot 0:20:36.45
6 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:41.37
7 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:55.43 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Medina
8 Brent Morris Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:55.87 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Medina
9 Geoff Quinter Pedal Racing 0:21:05.05
10 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:21:26.30
11 Brendan Lee 0:21:26.62
12 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 0:21:45.64
13 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:22:15.66 Teammate Win: Mitchell Fyock
14 Michael Lam 0:22:22.03
15 Dennis Arnold 0:22:56.69
16 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:23:02.34 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Medina
17 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:24:15.90 Teammate Win: Mitchell Fyock
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David A nelson Old School Racing 0:20:13.75
2 Philip Newsom 0:20:14.95
3 Daniel Morris Team Cycleton 0:20:21.97
4 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:21:53.31
5 Chad Sigler 0:22:44.77
6 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:22:45.23
7 Jonathan Light 0:22:45.79
8 Eric Welch 0:22:46.34
9 Perry Marshall 0:22:46.92
10 Alexander F boyle Denver 38 Racing 0:23:19.70
11 Todd Knight 0:23:31.55
12 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:23:33.98
13 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 0:23:39.82
14 Matthew Dorman 0:23:46.81
15 Ryan Turbyfill 0:23:48.32
16 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:23:57.90
17 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:23:58.29
18 Michael Stender 0:24:02.03
19 Demetrios Limberis 0:24:07.93
20 Brandon Fichera 0:24:33.21
21 M A williams 0:25:00.84
22 Rob Goodbody Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design 0:25:20.82
23 Everett Mcewan 0:25:27.36
24 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:26:01.45 Teammate Win: David A nelson
25 Jim Berry 0:26:04.06
26 Paul Robertson 0:26:23.79
27 Keith Olivia GS Boulder/Organic India 0:26:55.34
28 Brian Roehsner Pedal Racing 0:27:10.31
29 Peter Orosz Pedal Racing 0:27:21.46
30 Cody Atkins 0:30:49.56
31 Patrick O'conner 0:31:17.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:17:44.19
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 0:17:44.42
3 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 0:17:45.14
4 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:17:57.84 Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
5 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:17:58.27
6 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:18:01.12 Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
7 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:02.30
8 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:03.20 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
9 Emerson Oronte UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:18:09.49
10 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:40.53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
11 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:18:52.92
12 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:53.54
13 Jon Moro 0:19:03.42
14 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:19:28.44
15 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:19:35.85
16 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:19:36.36
17 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:36.71 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
18 John Babcock Team Cycleton 0:19:51.17
19 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:20:11.09 Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
20 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:23:11.09
21 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:33.86 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:29:47.77
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:32:07.12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:32:48.97
2 Amanda Norvell 0:34:34.47
3 Martha Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:31.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:28:16.52
2 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:27.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:26:16.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:00.73
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:01.97
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:21.95
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:23:44.84
5 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:05.41
6 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India 0:24:15.45
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:26:07.52
8 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:27:33.08
9 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:30:49.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:04.76
2 Ann Lantz COBRAS 0:22:39.26
3 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:23:10.91
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 0:24:37.40
5 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:43.07
6 Molly Mcnamara Old School Racing 0:25:17.13
7 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:17.91
8 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:47.84
9 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:25:49.79
10 Sue Bushman Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:26:51.63
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:26:58.61
12 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:29:57.71
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:25:51.88
2 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 0:26:23.90
3 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:28.31
4 Susan Meinerz 0:27:22.07
5 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:27:40.00
6 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:27:59.34
7 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:28:09.20
8 Deborah Mccabe Old School Racing 0:29:01.27 Teammate Top 5: Maurine Sweeney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:21:27.65
2 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 0:21:39.60
3 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 0:22:21.45
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:22:45.75
5 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:22:52.22
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:25:12.39
7 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:26:11.96
8 Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:41.03
9 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 0:29:55.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:24:40.95
2 Jennifer Cubillas Foxtrot Racing 0:24:45.97
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:24:51.80
4 Aurora 0lamperetta 0:24:55.14
5 Leslie Young Naked Women's Racing 0:24:56.14
6 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:25:29.76 Teammate Win: Michelle Mjoen
7 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:25:36.71
8 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 0:25:42.22 Teammate Top 5: Jenny Lucke
9 Susie Wargin Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:26:54.66 Teammate Win: Michelle Mjoen
10 Andrea Bruder 0:27:12.42
11 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:27:22.18
12 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:28:20.76 Teammate Win: Michelle Mjoen
13 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:28:37.78
14 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 0:28:41.33
15 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:29:09.03
16 Kimberly 0hoagland 0:31:56.26
17 Kara Vanhorn 0:32:00.24
18 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:32:56.30
19 Susan K cruz thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:38:26.70
20 Chris M van patten Pedal Racing 0:39:41.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:09.37
2 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:12.92
3 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:20:19.37
4 Suzanne Lucash Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:22:14.82
5 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:42.06
6 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 0:22:42.58
7 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:43.12 Teammate Top 5: Beth R fisk
8 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:43.77
9 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:23:49.61
10 Sabrina David 0:24:33.31
11 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:25:13.32 Teammate Top 5: Annie Toth
12 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:25:19.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9