Log In
Crossroads Classic - Kannapolis Criterium • Jul 30 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
2 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
3 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
4 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
5 John Adams Cycletherapy
6 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
7 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
9 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
10 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
11 Sean Rice Young Medalists
12 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
13 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
14 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
15 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
16 Gregory Powell Charlotte Sports Cycling
17 Kyle Penny Young Medalist
18 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
19 Jose Avila
20 Chris Harrigan Clemson
21 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
22 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
23 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
24 Clay Lanier UNCG
25 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
26 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
27 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
28 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
29 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
30 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
31 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
32 Michael Byrd
33 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
34 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
35 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Mathew York AYC Club Team
37 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
38 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
39 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
40 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
41 Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
42 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
43 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
44 Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
45 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
46 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cucaz
47 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
48 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
2 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
3 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
4 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
5 Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
6 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
7 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kearns
8 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
9 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
9 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
10 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
11 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
12 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Brian Lafranchi OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
14 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
15 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Regis Bryer Brevard College
18 Carey Jones Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
19 Tim Dee Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
20 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
21 Brian Nunn Veloshine Cycling
22 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
23 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
24 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze C
25 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
26 Max Kolisch
27 Matthew Capps Modry
28 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
29 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
30 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior deve
31 Brad Henry
32 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
33 Shawn Moseley OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
34 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
35 Carlos Flores
36 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing Teammate Top 5: Bradley Johnson
DNF Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
DNF Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alder Martz
2 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
3 Miguel Bryon
4 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
5 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
8 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
9 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
10 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
11 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
12 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Suba
13 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
14 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
17 Zeb King Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
18 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
19 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
20 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
21 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
22 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
23 Diego Garavito
24 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
25 Dylan Degan MISSION SOURCE
26 Daren Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
27 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
28 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
29 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
30 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
31 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
32 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
33 Austin Ulich
34 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
35 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
36 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
37 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
38 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
39 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
40 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
41 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
42 Baird Sills
43 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
44 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion S
45 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
46 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
47 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
48 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
49 Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
50 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
51 Hank Booth Finish Strong
52 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
53 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalb
54 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
55 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
56 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
57 Isaac Enderline Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
58 Dustin Greer
59 James E. good
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax
60 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
DNF Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
DNF Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
2 Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
4 Darren Fuller
5 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Fost
6 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
7 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
8 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
10 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
11 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
12 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
13 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
14 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
15 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
16 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
17 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
18 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
20 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing Asheville
21 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
22 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
23 Evan St clair Charlotte Sports Cycling
24 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
25 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing Asheville
26 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
27 Justin Hand Queen City Cyclists - NC
28 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
29 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
2 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
3 Boyd Safrit
4 Cameron Bunce
5 Richard Johns
6 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fit
7 Jacob Olsen
8 Lonnie Clouse
9 Shane Matias
10 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
11 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling!
12 Tomas Smith
13 Chase Morris
14 Lee Cunningham
15 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing
16 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
17 William Hardy
18 Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
19 Joseph Doub Raw Dog Riders
20 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Race Team
21 Campbell Dixon
DNF Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Patterson mojo cycles
2 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
3 Randy Parker Herbalife24
4 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
5 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
6 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Creed
8 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
10 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
11 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
12 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
13 Terrence Lanier
14 James Berry Spinx
15 Joe Lehner RTO National
16 John Baxter Inland/C2
17 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners
18 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1