Log In
Speedway Cycling Grand Prix • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
2 Brian Baker Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
4 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
6 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
7 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
8 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
9 George Boren Guitar Lab
10 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
11 Scott Perry Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
12 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
13 Rodney Miller Team Nebo Ridge
14 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
15 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
16 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17 Larry Johns
18 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Baker
19 Matthew Lerner Scheller's Racing Team
20 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
21 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Stephen Hulsman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Brian Baker
23 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
25 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
26 James Bolin Scheller's Racing Team
27 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
28 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
29 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
30 Brian Gavette Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
31 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
32 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
33 Felipe Cardenas T3 Cycling Team
DNF William Stone Scarlet Fire
34 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Baker
DNF Joel Harbaugh
DNF Joseph Webster ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Doug Robinson TrueSport.com
DNF Brent Vanlandingham Terre Haute Cycling
DNF Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
4 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
5 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6 Rob Norwalk Team Heroes- MOB
7 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
8 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
9 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
10 Brent Vanlandingham Terre Haute Cycling
11 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
12 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
13 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
14 Greg Youngen Terre Haute Cycling
15 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
17 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
18 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
20 Kevin Mckinney BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21 Benjamin West Speedway Wheelmen
22 Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
23 William Stone Scarlet Fire
24 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jos Chalmers Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
5 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
6 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
8 Gunner Dygert ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing
11 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
13 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
14 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
16 Dustin Greer
17 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
18 Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
19 Jason Fowler BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
20 Hayden Warner Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness
21 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
22 Michael Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
23 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
24 Kevin Depasse BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
25 Charles Crouse Racing For Riley
26 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
27 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
29 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
30 Nick Sapp
31 Beau Boggs ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
32 George Boren Guitar Lab
33 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
34 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
35 Ian Kresnak First Internet Bank Cycling Team
36 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
37 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
39 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
40 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
41 Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
DNF Brian Baker Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
42 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
DNF Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
DNF Christopher Grisvard
DNF John Callahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Tommy Schubert Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Matthew Light Racing For Riley
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicola La motta Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Joe Laux
3 Jonathan Edwards
4 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
5 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
7 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Devin O'leary Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Ryan Page Gray Goat Sports
12 Brent Vanlandingham Terre Haute Cycling
13 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
14 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
15 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Michael Langan Team Heroes- MOB
17 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
18 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Owen Stone VO2
21 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Bartels
22 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
23 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
24 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
25 John Callahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
27 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
28 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
29 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hirschfeld
30 John Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
32 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
33 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
DNF Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
DNF Trevor Jahn Purdue University
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
DNF Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Tyler Hart
3 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
4 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
5 Christopher Pilipiszyn
6 Jacob Crow Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Brandon fry Team nebo ridge Team Nebo Ridge
8 Robert Frangi
9 Rhys Edwards
10 Jeremy Crawford
11 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
12 Chris Kellar
13 Larry Johns
14 Ben Handy Purdue University
15 Dylan Nash Indiana Cure Chasers
16 Dan Cox
16 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
17 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
18 Gregory Hillman
19 Jon Beecham
20 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Mark Ticen AeroCat Cycling
22 Cary Smith T3 Cycling Team
23 Logan Kuhn
24 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
25 Benjamin Gavette Zipp Factory Team
26 Charlie Hicks Zone-6 Cycling
27 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
28 Matthew Chartier
29 Simon Martindale
30 Brian Matthews
31 Craig Kielbasa
32 Nate Lake
33 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Jones
DNF Spencer Rickman
DNF Jacob Hartmeister
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
2 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
3 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team
6 Katie Arnold First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
8 Elizabeth Engwis Pista Elite
9 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
10 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing
11 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women
13 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
14 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Rebecca Lieland Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
2 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop
5 Megan Huibregtse
6 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Win: Ali Oesch
8 Caron Leader Guitar Lab
9 Jennifer Munley First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Win: Ali Oesch
11 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1