Log In
Henleyville Road Race • Sep 27 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6 Geoffrey Nenninger RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
9 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Robert Schell
10 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
11 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
13 Alex Newcomb
14 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
15 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
16 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
DNF Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Robert Schell
DNF Travis Lee
DNF Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
3 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa
4 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Michael Ubieta
7 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
8 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
10 Daniel Cortopassi
11 Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Michael Ubieta
12 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling
13 James Ruffin Topsport
DNF Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
14 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Tipton
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sou Saechao SGW
2 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club
3 Wesley Miyamura TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO
4 Conner Disney
5 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Andrew Gates
8 Eric Williams Westmont College
9 Philip Barros Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Jacob Lebowitz
11 Brandon Johnson
DNF Barry Elting Golden Chain
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Nabil Samaan
3 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
2 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
3 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
4 Scott Hayes Pen Velo racing
5 David Garzoli Chico Corsa
6 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
7 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
8 Michael Terra Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
9 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
10 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
11 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
12 Mark Dames Coretechs
13 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
14 Michael Tauber Peninsula velo racing
15 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
16 Len Baker Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
17 Jason Roth Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
18 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
19 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
21 Matt Luckenbach Revolutions
DNF John Mckenna Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
22 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: David Garzoli
DNF Michael Mclaughlin Coretechs
DNF Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Evan Billman Chico masters cycling team
DNF Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
DNF Jeff Dale Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Aaron Vitale Berkeley Bicycle Club Racing (BBC)
4 Corey Bauman
5 Neil Leary cushman wakefield
6 Brian Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
6 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
12 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing
13 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
DNF Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
2 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Darin Land
4 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
6 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
8 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
9 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Brooks
10 Gregory Fields
11 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
15 David Bryant Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
16 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
17 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
18 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
19 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
20 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Gary Neiman Body Concepts Teammate Win: Ron Faulk
22 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Harry Duncan Team City
DNF Douglas Bowser Audi/Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
2 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
4 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 John Marengo Team City Sacramento
6 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
9 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
10 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Fred Schnaars
11 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Fred Schnaars
12 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 William Clarke??? Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Fred Schnaars
14 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Fred Schnaars
15 Mark Horton
DNF George Coffey Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
16 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
3 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
6 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
8 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor P/B JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
9 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
10 Jeffery Edwards
11 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Corey Duren
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Fischer DNA Racing
2 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
3 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Bicycles
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
5 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling
6 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
10 Ashley Litts Team City Sacramento
DNF April Willoughby Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
11 Katherine Ketterer Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Mary Hernandez Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1