Log In
Rouge Roubaix XVII • Mar 15 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes 4:34:16
Off The Front
2 Kevin Conerly Boardtown Bikes 4:35:15
1
3 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 4:35:15
2
4 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 4:35:15
3
5 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes 4:35:15
4
Teammate Win: Frank Whittle
6 Jake Rosenbloum breadwinner 4:35:15
5
7 William Sheftall 4:35:15
6
8 Spencer Powlison Mosaic 4:35:15
7
9 William Hydgens 4:35:15
8
10 Nicholas Patterson Truly Spokin 4:35:15
9
11 Joseph Bacala Antique Woods/JimStone 4:35:15
10
12 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club 4:36:20
Off The Back
13 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 4:36:52
Off The Back
14 Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 4:36:57
Off The Back
15 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 4:37:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Long
16 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 4:38:22
Off The Back
17 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 4:38:45
Off The Back
18 Scott Dill 4:39:03
Off The Back
19 Jeffrey Stern Stinner Frameworks 4:40:31
Off The Back
20 Ira Ryan 4:40:31
Off The Back
21 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling 4:42:01
Off The Back
22 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing 4:42:06
Off The Back
23 John Gillum Panda Racing Development 4:42:10
Off The Back
24 Derek Yarra 4:42:50
Off The Back
25 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 4:43:34
Off The Back
26 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 4:43:53
Off The Back
27 Ryan Johnson Panda Racing Development 4:44:02
Off The Back
28 Raland Burks HUB City Velo 4:44:34
Off The Back
29 Taylor Hanegan 4:44:38
Off The Back
30 Keegan Knapp Panda Racing Development 4:44:38
Off The Back
31 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 4:44:38
Off The Back
32 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 4:44:45
Off The Back
33 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:44:49
Off The Back
34 Brad Tymchuk Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 4:44:52
Off The Back
35 Kyle Johnson AustinBikes/Revenant 4:44:57
Off The Back
36 Brandon Newcomer Mosaic 4:45:09
Off The Back
37 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling 4:46:01
Off The Back
38 Matthew Erchull KH-Pactimo p/b Century 4:48:47
Off The Back
39 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 4:49:36
Off The Back
40 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 4:51:11
Off The Back
41 Bowie Adams PHENOM 4:51:42
Off The Back
42 Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 4:51:50
Off The Back
43 Rhett Hobgood 4:52:57
Off The Back
44 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 4:54:30
Off The Back
45 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 4:57:35
Off The Back
46 William Watts Panda Racing Development 4:57:35
Off The Back
47 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone 4:57:35
Off The Back
48 Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing 4:59:35
Off The Back
49 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development 4:59:35
Off The Back
50 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 4:59:35
Off The Back
51 Kyle Boudreaux Rouler Racing 4:59:35
Off The Back
52 Ben Upchurch Three Happy Cows Cycling 5:00:57
Off The Back
53 Tommy Everson 5:02:32
Off The Back
54 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:02:47
Off The Back
55 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5:04:50
Off The Back
56 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 5:03:45
Off The Back
57 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5:07:28
Off The Back
58 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB 5:07:46
Off The Back
59 Francis Asprodites 5:07:46
Off The Back
60 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development 5:08:34
Off The Back
61 George Morse Rouler Racing 5:10:29
Off The Back
62 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 5:10:38
Off The Back
63 Wes Morgan Team La'Sport 5:10:38
Off The Back
64 Trey Read Indian Cycle Racing 5:11:00
Off The Back
65 Brian Greenhoe Indian Cycle Racing 5:11:00
Off The Back
66 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 5:11:00
Off The Back
67 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 5:11:08
Off The Back
68 Paul Perrone 5:11:59
Off The Back
69 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing 5:13:36
Off The Back
70 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 5:16:03
Off The Back
71 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone 5:17:45
Off The Back
72 Alejandro Ramirez PR Endurance Sports 5:19:03
Off The Back
73 Scott Gumina 5:20:44
Off The Back
74 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:22:08
Off The Back
75 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori 5:23:38
Off The Back
76 Bill Strickland breadwinner 5:24:33
Off The Back
77 Max Durtschi Rouler Racing 5:28:30
Off The Back
78 Scottie Smith Indian Cycle Racing 5:28:45
Off The Back
79 Geoffrey Nenninger RealD Cycling Team 5:29:25
Off The Back
80 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori 5:31:31
Off The Back
81 Aaron Barcheck Mosaic 5:39:04
Off The Back
82 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development 5:43:53
Off The Back
83 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 5:55:08
Off The Back
84 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 6:11:26
Off The Back
85 Khari Omolara 6:11:45
Off The Back
86 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 6:19:50
Off The Back
87 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 6:48:35
Off The Back
88 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 6:48:35
Off The Back
89 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 6:48:35
Off The Back
DNF Richardc Nevils Louisiana Cycling
Off The Back
90 David Littlefield Antique Woods/JimStone 7:14:30
Off The Back
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
DNF Matt Love Antique Woods/JimStone
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Abott Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:55:00
2 Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4:55:00
3 Enz Deller 4:55:06
4 Adam Morgan 4:57:24
5 James Engle Shama Cycles 5:01:39
6 Thomas Swallow 5:01:39
7 Robert Rutter Single Speed or Death 5:01:50
8 Michael Moles Antique Woods/JimStone 5:06:50
9 Logan Roberts 5:08:50
10 Joseph Hall Indian Cycle Racing 5:10:45
11 David Hernandez 5:10:59
12 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club 5:11:43
13 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:12:07 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
14 William Davis 0 5:15:50
15 Adam Layburn 5:16:38
16 Christopher Weiss Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:17:56 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
17 Cody Dimarco NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 5:18:51
18 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots 5:22:13
19 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 5:24:24
20 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 5:24:55
21 Jon Roberts 5:26:05
22 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 5:27:50
23 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:28:20 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
24 Justin Weber Raising Cane's Racing 5:29:28
25 Bruce Stephenson 5:29:50
26 Tad Page 0 5:36:00
27 Sean Brock Rouler Racing 5:37:18
28 Garret Seacat 5:39:15
29 Matt Steiner Indian Cycle Racing 5:48:24
30 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:49:18 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
31 Andrew Davidhazy 0 5:50:11
32 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 5:50:16
33 Jason Cash 5:50:16
34 Ryan Dawson 5:51:18
35 Mika Torkkola 5:51:26
36 Alex Cormier Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:51:34 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
37 Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 5:58:20
38 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing 5:58:35
39 James V broussard Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 6:01:10
40 Chris Lindsay Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 6:01:21
41 Brent Fay 6:02:10
42 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 6:03:17
43 Ben Tuminello Raising Cane's Racing 6:03:35
44 Grant Clary S3 Racing team 6:04:38
45 Jason Fraude 6:07:03
46 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 6:07:10
47 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 6:13:25
48 Michael Barrett 6:13:59
49 Drew Daigle 6:17:22
50 Craig Sewell 6:18:14
51 Ryan Lawson NOMAMBO 6:21:52
52 Chris Pedersen Antique Woods/JimStone 6:25:30
53 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club 6:28:34
54 Ricky Kennedy Single Speed or Death 6:30:50
55 Adam Lownik 6:31:05
56 Jose Fallas Indian Cycle Racing 6:31:05
57 Andrew Larson 6:53:26
58 Paul Napolitano 7:04:22
DNF Rusty Roussel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
DNF Jason Shearer Racing Revolution
DNF Bryan Bailey Rouler Racing
DNF Mark Obremsky US Military Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Futrell Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
DNF Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
DNF Michael Hebert 0
DNF Christopher Reed Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
DNF Reid Case
DNF Richard Lothian Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
DNF Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 4:41:51
2 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 4:45:25
3 Donald Davis 0 4:46:18
4 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 4:47:42 Teammate Win: Edward Novak
5 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:47:47
6 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 4:47:47
7 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 4:47:57
8 Ian Moore Cadence Cyclery 4:48:00
9 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:50:31
10 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:50:40
11 Jeff Clayton Georgia Cycling Inc. 4:50:43
12 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 4:51:12
13 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:51:53
14 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 4:53:07
15 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:54:29 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
16 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 4:54:34
17 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 4:57:58
18 Trey Pounds Palmer Cycling 4:58:09 Teammate Win: Edward Novak
19 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:58:09
20 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 4:58:16
21 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 4:58:24
22 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 5:01:33
23 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing 5:03:00
24 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling 5:03:12
25 John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes 5:04:57
26 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 5:08:02
27 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 5:10:04
28 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 5:11:04
29 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 5:11:30
30 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 5:11:45
31 Bayer Vella Team Rhino 5:18:33
32 Marty Regan Team LaS'port 5:38:38
33 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 5:40:08
34 Jim Ready 5:49:27
35 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 5:50:35
36 Paul Burch Team LaS'port 5:51:26
37 Todd Ramsdell Zephyr Wheel Sports 5:52:46
38 Theodore Zderic GEAUX Race 6:07:18
39 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 6:19:06
DNF Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Novak
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Jennings Spin Arts Cycling 4:47:47
2 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 4:51:09
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 4:51:15
4 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 4:51:20
5 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 4:54:47
6 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 4:55:20
7 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:57:30
8 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 5:07:57
9 David Harber Tulsa Wheelmen 5:24:48
10 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 5:25:09
11 Dan Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling 5:25:09
12 Roger Larsen 5:28:00
13 Ledoux Provosty New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:31:02
14 Rusty Bernard NOLA Lending Racing 5:41:50
15 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:48:36
16 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:55:27
17 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 5:57:56
18 Peter Lytle 6:23:35
19 Charles Ortega 6:58:34
DNF Howard Sklar RealD Cycling Team
DNF H Michael lew Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcmurry
DNF Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 4:10:24
2 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing 4:10:24
3 Ty Magner Hincapie Racing 4:11:46
4 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 4:11:46
5 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:11:46
6 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team 4:11:46 Teammate Win: Winston David
7 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 4:11:53
8 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 4:12:48
9 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
10 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 4:13:12 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
11 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 4:13:20
12 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 4:13:20
13 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 4:13:20 Teammate Win: Winston David
14 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery 4:13:29
15 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 4:13:29
16 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:16:41 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
17 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 4:16:43
18 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 4:17:23
19 Brian Hill The 706 Project 4:17:26
20 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 4:17:30
21 Chris Mcdonald Elevate Cycling Team 4:17:30
22 Timothy Reinhart Argonaut Cycles 4:17:30
23 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 4:17:24
24 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4:19:13
25 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 4:19:13
26 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 4:19:13
27 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 4:19:16
28 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:19:16 Teammate Top 5: Logan Hutchings
29 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:19:16
30 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:19:23
31 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:19:55
32 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 4:20:52
33 Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team 4:23:45 Teammate Win: Winston David
34 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:23:49
35 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling 4:23:53
36 William martin ? Shred Monster 4:25:12
37 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery 4:25:12
38 Jonathan Atkins 4th Dimension Fitness 4:25:18
39 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 4:25:33
40 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:28:16
41 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 4:28:16
42 Ryan Weaver Argonaut Cycles 4:29:23
43 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:32:54
44 Jesse Gaudet ENJB Racing 4:34:02
45 John Walrod Argonaut Cycles 4:35:28
46 Stephan Kincaid SRAM Factory East 4:35:28
47 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 4:36:25
48 Matthew Whatley Cherry St. Cycles 4:37:34
49 Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 4:53:07
50 Nicolas Patton Century Road Club/FGX Racing 4:55:50
51 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra 4:56:30
52 Abdias Benjamin hernandez 5:07:04
53 Lars Finanger Shama Cycles 5:12:35
54 Joshua Rosby 4th Dimension Fitness 5:14:35
55 Michael Lalla 5:29:45
DNF Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
DNF Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team Teammate Win: Winston David
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Scot Benton
DNF Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
DNF Adam Gaubert Elbowz Racing
DNF Emile Abraham 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Sam Chovan Team Cycleton
DNF Nathan Brown Team Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:01:45
2 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 5:08:43
3 Merideth Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross 5:12:46
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori 5:17:15
5 Elizabeth Barcheck 5:17:15
6 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:17:15
7 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 5:28:30 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Peterson
8 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 5:29:22
9 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L 5:29:22
10 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 5:29:22
11 Mary Downing Team Kenda presented by RACC 5:32:00
12 Sarah Swallow 5:42:04
13 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 5:45:04
14 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 5:56:13
15 Christina Person 6:06:18
16 Malorie Bacon PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 6:07:04
17 Denise Mills Indian Cycle Racing 6:07:25
18 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton 6:08:10
19 Melinda Steele 6:14:39
20 Michelle Vekasy 6:15:44
21 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles 6:20:50
22 Jennifer Humber Steel City She 6:22:03
23 Melissa Daniel 6:24:05
24 Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:24:51
25 Natalie Lindsay 6:43:15
26 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 7:00:06
27 Rebecca Hicks Rouler Racing 7:25:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2