Log In
Cargas Criterium • Jun 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Whiteman QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:23:44
1
2 Timothy Karabin Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing 1:23:44
2
3 Jared Babik Unattached 1:23:44
3
4 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:23:44
4
Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
5 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 1:23:44
5
6 Andrew Seitz Allegheny Cycling Association 1:23:44
6
7 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 1:23:44
7
8 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:23:44
8
Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
9
10 Keith Gerber Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft 1:23:44
10
11 Tyler Bauer QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:23:44
11
Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
12 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:23:44
12
13 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:23:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Karabin
14 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 1:23:44
14
15 Zach Putt Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:23:44
15
16 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:23:44
16
17 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 1:23:44
17
18 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:23:44
18
19 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling 1:23:44
19
Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
20 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:23:44
20
21 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso 1:23:44
21
22 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 1:23:44
22
23 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 1:23:44
23
24 Ryan Smolko CCV/Smedley-Iron Hill 1:23:44
24
25 Zachary Felpel Team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
25
26 Brian Sacawa 1:23:44
26
27 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo 1:23:44
27
28 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 1:23:44
28
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Karabin
29 Joel Nankman GRTC Excelsior 1:23:44
29
30 Aaron Meyers Dynaflo Racing 1:23:44
30
31 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing 1:23:44
31
32 A.t. Stamp Subaru/Gary Fisher Road Team 1:23:44
32
33 Mark Warno Syn-Fit Race Team 1:23:44
33
34 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:23:44
34
35 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
35
36 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
36
37 Kyle Eckley Pa. Elite Velo 1:23:44
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
Off The Front
2 James Meurig QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:59:33
1
3 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2
4 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
3
5 Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4
6 David Grant Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
5
7 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
6
8 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
7
9 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8
10 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
9
11 Arnaud Borner Penn State Cycling
10
12 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
11
Teammate Top 5: James Meurig
13 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes 0:59:33
12
14 Unknown Rider 0:59:33
13
15 Scott Sanderson Lost Boys
14
16 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
15
17 David Dawson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
16
18 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling
17
Teammate Top 5: James Meurig
19 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 0:59:33
18
20 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
19
21 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
20
22 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
23 Mariano Garay Penn State
22
24 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
23
25 Unknown Rider 0:59:33
24
26 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mackley
27 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome
26
28 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
27
29 Joseph Simora Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
28
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
30 Mark Lennie Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
29
31 Mark Allain Spokes Bike Shop
30
32 Gregory Danielewicz BCRC
31
33 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 0:59:33
32
34 Jason Mulawa Wolverine Racing
33
35 Michael Maret Lost Boys
34
36 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
35
37 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
36
38 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
37
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
39 Timothy Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
38
40 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron
39
41 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
40
42 Daniel Wood Spokes Bike Shop
41
43 Daniel Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
42
Teammate Win: Paul Hoyle
44 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
43
45 Ryan Linder-hess Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
44
46 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
45
47 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
46
Teammate Top 5: James Meurig
48 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bi
47
49 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
48
50 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
49
51 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
50
52 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Gustafson 0:47:42
1
2 Rodney Kauffman Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik 0:47:42
2
3 Jeffrey Toth 0:47:42
3
4 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bik 0:47:42
4
5 Darrin Miskiewicz 0:47:42
5
6 Darrin Bann Lost Boys Racing 0:47:42
6
7 Alex Viana Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:47:42
7
8 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 0:47:42
8
9 Michael Long International Christian Cycling 0:47:42
9
10 Jason Mulawa Wolverine Racing 0:47:42
10
11 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:47:42
11
12 Lance Johnson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:47:42
12
13 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:47:42
13
14 Seth Houston Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir H 0:47:42
14
15 Luke Zagurski Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:47:42
15
16 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 0:47:42
16
17 Mykel Nahorniak Charm City Cycling 0:47:42
17
18 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:47:42
18
19 Unknown Rider 0:47:42
19
20 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:47:42
20
21 Mariano Garay Penn State 0:47:42
21
22 Timothy Hoyle Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:47:42
22
23 Bryce Ressler 0:47:42
23
24 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:47:42
24
25 Michael Fenoff 0:47:42
25
26 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:47:42
26
27 Adam Snoke CCV - Smedley / Iron Hill Race Team 0:47:42
27
28 Daniel Wood Unattached 0:47:42
28
29 Clyde Bitner THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 0:47:42
29
30 Joaquin Garcia 0:47:42
30
31 Zane Gehers Big Earl's bike shop 0:47:42
31
32 Joseph Petruso Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:47:42
32
33 Eric Link 0:47:42
33
34 Andrew Schrantz 0:47:42
34
35 Lou D'amico Bicycle Therapy 0:47:42
35
36 Shane Watters Bicycle Therapy 0:47:42
36
37 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:47:42
37
38 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:47:42
38
39 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:47:42
39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Warno Syn-Fit Race Team 0:42:06
1
2 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:42:06
2
3 Joe Hallman Team Cyclework 0:42:06
3
4 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 0:42:06
4
5 A.t. Stamp Subaru/Gary Fisher Road Team 0:42:06
5
6 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 0:42:06
6
7 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:42:06
7
8 Rod Myers Liberty Cycle 0:42:06
8
9 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille 0:42:06
9
10 Richard Leibfried Elite Racing 0:42:06
10
11 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness 0:42:06
11
12 Mark Huber Swashbuckler 0:42:06
12
13 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:42:06
13
14 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 0:42:06
14
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
15 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:06
15
16 David Black Swashbuckler 0:42:06
16
17 Neal Stansbury tri-state velo 0:42:06
17
18 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:42:06
18
19 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:42:06
19
20 James Best Cycledrome 0:42:06
20
21 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing 0:42:06
21
22 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA 0:42:06
22
23 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 0:42:06
23
24 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:06
24
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
25 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team 0:42:06
25
26 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 0:42:06
26
27 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:42:06
27
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
28 Rob Allen Spinners Cycling 0:42:06
28
29 George Kotokis 0:42:06
29
30 David Krial Cycledrome 0:42:06
30
31 Michael Gann Team Natures Path 0:42:06
31
32 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:42:06
32
33 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 0:42:06
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing 0:49:31
1
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
2
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3
4 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
4
Teammate Win: David Hudson
5 Richard Miller QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6
7 Neal Stansbury tri-state velo
7
8 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
8
9 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
9
10 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
10
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
11 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
11
12 John Paproski Elite Racing 0:49:31
12
13 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
13
14 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
14
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
15 Robert Gottlieb Amstel rc-13
15
16 Scott Butler bikelin/lwa
16
17 Michael Holub Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:49:31
17
18 Michael Long International Christian Cycling
18
19 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
19
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hi
20
21 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
22 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
22
23 Michael Schneider Bike Doctor
23
24 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 0:49:31
24
Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
25 James Alvord q.c.w
25
Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
26 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26
27 Tim Courtney MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
27
28 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
28
29 Daniel Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 0:49:31
29
30 Bill Wittman Bikyle/Mazur Coaching
30
31 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
31
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
32 Glenn Krotick QCW Cycling 0:49:31
32
Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
33 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach
33
34 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
34
35 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
35
36 Stephen Waters Guys Racing Club 0:49:31
36
37 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 0:49:31
37
38 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:49:31
38
39 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
39
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
40 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
40
41 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:49:31
41
42 Cecil Bernard 0:49:31
42
43 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:49:31
43
Teammate Win: David Hudson
44 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
44
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
45 Paul Gross Guy's Racing club
45
46 Daniel Conlin TBB/Deep Blue
46
47 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
47
48 James Diffendall Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
48
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
49 Mark Wanco HUP United
49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lehman tri-state velo
Off The Front
2 James Weidner Christiana Cycling 0:50:43
1
3 Thomas Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
2
Teammate Win: Steven Lehman
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
3
5 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing 0:50:43
4
6 Charles Carnila Mambo Kings
5
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:50:43
6
8 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:50:43
7
9 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
8
10 Daniel Kiningham Bike Line/LWA
9
11 Jay Hoffman Tri-State Velo 0:50:43
10
Teammate Win: Steven Lehman
12 Peter Breuninger Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co
11
13 Cleve Corner Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
12
14 William Care ERA Cycling
13
15 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
14
Teammate Win: Steven Lehman
16 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo 0:50:43
15
Teammate Win: Steven Lehman
17 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
16
18 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
17
19 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
18
20 Roger Rabey
19
21 John Capaldo Tri State Velo 0:50:43
20
Teammate Win: Steven Lehman
22 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:50:43
21
23 David Frankford Main Line Cycling 0:50:43
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free
2 Philip Stanley
3 Robert Lea
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton
2 Colleen Gulick
3 Michelle Bishop
4 Julia Lonchar
5 Kelley Bethoney
6 Patricia Marzi
7 Andrea Luebbe
8 Lynda Maldonado
9 Tricia Carnila
10 Samantha Saultz
11 Cheri Fager
12 Ruth Dickinson
13 Rachael Hunter
14 Diane Castor-grim
15 Tracy Lea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Kristine QCW Cycling 0:42:06
1
2 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:06
2
3 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 0:42:06
3
4 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron 0:42:06
4
5 Joanne Cannon Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:42:06
5
6 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:06
6
7 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Bowerman
8 Sarah Mcallister Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Bowerman
9 Michelle Steinbacher SVVC 0:42:06
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8