Log In
Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race • Jul 13 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:43:13
1
2 Bradley Gehrig 2:43:13
2
3 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 2:43:13
3
4 Ryan Eastman Swift Cycling Club 2:43:13
4
5 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Cycles 2:43:13
5
6 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:43:13
6
7 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 2:43:13
7
8 Quinn Keogh 2:43:13
8
9 Jeff Williams 2:43:13
9
10 Ian Boswell C.M.G. 2:43:13
10
11 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:43:13
11
12 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:43:13
12
13 Norman K. bryner Salt Lake Cycling 2:43:13
13
14 Ben Thompson SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 2:43:13
14
15 Casey Dhill Schwab Cycles 2:43:13
15
16 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 2:43:13
16
17 Brett Kirby Bang Salon/HART 2:43:13
17
18 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:43:13
18
19 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:43:13
19
20 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:43:13
20
21 Dan Martin VOS Racing 2:43:13
21
22 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 2:43:13
22
23 Jordan A. campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:43:13
23
24 Max Polin 2:43:13
24
25 Ryan Prsha Webcor Alto Velo 2:43:13
25
26 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 2:43:13
26
27 Julian D. martinez Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:43:13
27
28 Justin Maka Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey 2:43:13
28
29 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 2:43:13
29
30 Andrew Goessling Village Peddler 2:43:13
30
31 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 2:43:13
31
32 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:43:13
32
33 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 2:43:13
33
34 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Cycles 2:43:13
34
Teammate Top 5: Kris Lunning
35 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:43:13
35
36 Eli Richbourg Team Helen's 2:43:13
36
37 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 2:43:13
37
38 Michael Margraf VOS Racing 2:43:13
38
39 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 2:43:13
39
40 Christopher Hong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:43:13
40
41 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:43:13
41
42 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 2:43:13
42
43 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 2:43:13
43
44 Christopher Lyman ZteaM 2:43:13
44
45 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:43:13
45
46 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:43:13
46
47 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 2:43:13
47
48 Mark Young Second Ascent 2:43:13
48
49 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:43:13
49
50 Frank Dzoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 2:43:13
50
51 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 2:43:13
51
52 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 2:43:13
52
53 Aaron Heun Rideclean 2:43:13
54 Tyler Brandt Swift Cycling Club 2:43:13 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Eastman
55 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 2:43:13
56 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:43:13
57 James Williams SoBe-Cannondale/TAI 2:43:13
58 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:43:13
59 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 2:43:42
60 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:43:48
61 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:43:57
62 Corey Jray Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:44:20
63 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 2:44:28
64 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 2:44:28
65 Stefan Swecker 2:44:28
66 Elliot Jaramillo BGP/Montano Velo 2:44:33
67 Jonathan Tower 2:44:39
68 Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:46:10
69 Mack A. chew McGuire Cycling Team 2:46:10
70 Alan Radams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:46:10
71 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 2:46:31
72 Dustin Eskelson 2:47:04
73 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:47:29
74 Peter Girard 2:47:46
75 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:47:51
76 Alton Dunnigan McGuire Cycling Team 2:47:58
77 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:47:58 Teammate Win: Jiri Senkyrik
78 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:47:58
79 Ryan Belew GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:47:58
80 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:47:58
81 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 2:58:00
82 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 2:58:00
83 Chad Derosier Team 5 Star WVO 3:01:16
84 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 3:01:16
85 Phillip Snodgrass Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:01:16
86 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 3:03:58
87 Anthony Aleto 3:04:14
88 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:04:14
89 Steve Holmes McGuire Cycling Team 3:15:17
90 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete 3:15:17
91 Chad Estoehr Blue Competition Cycles 3:15:17
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB
DNF Brian J. venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB
DNF Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Damian Schmitt Marcroft/Sunnyside Sports
DNF Chris Carey McGuire Cycling Team
DNF John Rhart Tri Star Cycling
DNF Zachary Williams Village Peddler
DNF Bo Hebenstreit Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Stephen Collins TriStar Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 2:49:19
1
2 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 2:49:19
2
3 Ely A. woody Victorville Cycles 2:49:19
3
4 Jake Pantone Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 2:49:19
4
5 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:19
5
6 Benjamin Albracht SLO Nexus 2:49:19
6
7 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:49:19
7
8 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 2:49:19
8
9 David Lelong Pacific Velo 2:49:19
9
10 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:49:19
10
11 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 2:49:19
11
12 Trevat Thompson Team Ride for a Reason 2:49:19
12
13 Jim Stefanoff 2:49:19
13
14 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 2:49:19
14
15 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 2:49:19
15
16 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 2:49:19
16
17 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 2:49:19
17
18 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 2:49:19
18
19 Corey Farrell 2:49:19
19
20 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
21 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 2:49:19
21
22 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 2:49:19
22
23 Eric Zumwalt Whole Athlete Cycling Team 2:49:19
23
24 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 2:49:19
24
25 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2:49:19
25
26 George Chiou Nike Cycling 2:49:19
26
27 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:49:19
27
28 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:19
28
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
29 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 2:49:19
29
30 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:49:19
30
31 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 2:49:19
31
32 Giampaolo Pesce NorCal Bike Sport 2:49:19
32
33 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:19
33
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
34 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 2:49:19
35 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 2:49:19 Teammate Top 5: Sean Worsech
36 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 2:49:19
37 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 2:49:19
38 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:49:36
39 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 2:54:10
40 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 2:58:10
41 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 2:58:35
42 Tyler Riedesel Cyclesmith/University of Utah 2:58:35
43 Scott Lefler Procon/1st National Bank of AZ 2:58:35
44 Micah Cloteaux Incycle 2:58:35
45 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:58:35
46 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 3:01:50
47 James Plummer Chico Corsa 3:02:34
48 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 3:02:34
49 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:03:08
50 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca 3:04:35
51 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:04:35
52 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:35 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
53 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:04:35
54 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:04:54
55 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:07:27
56 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:16:17
57 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus 3:16:42
58 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:17:20
59 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 3:27:24
DNF Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
DNF Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNF Derek Brown Team BODE
DNF Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
DNF Peter Wood ZteaM
DNF Colby Elliot
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wolfgang 2:49:17
1
2 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 2:49:17
2
3 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 2:49:17
3
4 Scot D. ferguson Reno Wheelmen 2:49:17
4
5 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 2:49:17
5
6 Paul Clark Bicycling Magazine 2:49:17
6
7 Andy James Cucina Fresca 2:49:17
7
8 Robert Burnett Bang Salon/HART 2:49:17
8
9 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
9
10 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 2:49:17
10
11 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 2:49:17
11
12 Andrew Tilin ZteaM 2:49:17
12
13 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 2:53:49
14 Doug Laplaca VisitBend.com 2:58:35
15 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 2:58:35
16 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa 3:00:32
17 Luke S. price Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport 3:03:52
18 Brian Gumpert 3:04:33
19 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:33
20 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 3:04:33 Teammate Top 5: Kosta Psaltis
21 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:33
22 Tim Fehon 3:04:33
23 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 3:06:19
24 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 3:09:56
25 Stephen Szufnarowski 3:15:55
26 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 3:15:55
27 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa 3:16:36
28 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:22:58
29 David Caplan 3:23:10
30 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 3:23:32
31 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3:27:29
32 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:31:00
33 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team 3:37:17 Teammate Top 5: Corey Scobie
34 Xend Rasmusson InfoVista Cycling Team 3:37:17 Teammate Top 5: Corey Scobie
DNF Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Jay Rutherford Montana State University
DNF Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC Teammate Top 5: Kosta Psaltis
DNF David Nissley Trinity Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Worthington Labor Power 2:47:32
1
2 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 2:47:32
2
3 Steven R holland United Finance 2:47:32
3
4 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 2:47:32
4
5 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 2:47:32
5
6 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Reno Racing 2:47:32
6
7 Michael Walsh ZteaM 2:47:32
7
8 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2:47:32
8
9 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:47:32
9
10 Chuck Collins Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:48:54
Off The Back
11 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2:48:54
Off The Back
12 William Owens Reno Wheelmen 2:50:44
Off The Back
13 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:51:41
Off The Back
14 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:55:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
15 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 2:59:03
Off The Back
16 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 2:59:03
Off The Back
17 Tony Routley Team Whistler 3:02:29
Off The Back
17 Gregg X. betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:02:29
Off The Back
19 Steve Tstearns Hammer Nutrition 3:09:34
Off The Back
20 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 3:09:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Seaton
21 James Morgan Webcor Alto Velo 3:09:34
Off The Back
22 Jeff Ljohnson Liquid Racing 3:09:34
Off The Back
23 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 3:11:37
Off The Back
24 Matt Allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:19:15
Off The Back
25 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 3:23:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Ornstil
26 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 3:23:04
Off The Back
27 Steven Zoumaras Al 2/SDBC 3:26:28
Off The Back
DNF Mike Adams United Finance
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
DNF Steve Tetrick Redding Velo
Off The Back
DNF Tony Reid VOS Racing
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Ornstil
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Bourque 2:47:32
1
1 Mike Taylor Now Direct 2:47:32
1
3 Kirk Willett 2:47:32
3
4 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team 2:47:32
4
5 Shawn Mitchell BODE-OF 2:47:32
5
6 John Behrens BODE-OF 2:47:32
6
7 Ian Lockley East Bay Velo Club 2:47:32
7
8 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 2:47:32
8
9 Chad J. timmerman Team Clover 2:47:32
9
10 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 2:47:32
10
11 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:47:32
11
12 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 2:47:32
12
13 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 2:47:32
13
14 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 2:47:32
14
15 Michael King Hutch's Bend 2:47:32
15
16 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:47:32
16
17 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 2:47:32
17
18 Jason Walker Team Clover 2:47:32
18
19 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 2:47:32
19
20 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:48:04
21 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 2:48:04
22 Brian Cavanaugh BODE-OF 2:48:04 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mitchell
23 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 2:48:04
24 Johnathan Edwards Paultracy.com 2:48:38
25 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:48:44
26 Thomas Grant BODE-OF 2:48:47 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mitchell
27 Hugo Fregosa BODE-OF 2:50:17 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mitchell
28 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 2:50:17
29 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 2:50:17
30 Sal Collura 2:52:37
31 Christopher Hamilton 2:52:44
32 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 2:54:45
33 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2:55:39
34 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 2:55:39
35 Eric Davis Vitaminwater-Trek 3:00:18
36 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:00:31
37 Peter J. brown Team Clover 3:09:13
38 James C. robbins Paultracy.com 3:09:22
39 Tim Hittner Veloforma 3:09:22
40 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:09:22
41 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:15:02
DNF Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Ted Burgess BODE-OF Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mitchell
DNF Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
DNF Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
DNF Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling
DNF John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness
DNF Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr. Fitness
DNF Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo
DNF Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNF Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Steve Griffiths
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 3:06:32
2 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 3:06:32
3 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:06:32
4 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:06:32
5 Levi Leipheimer Astana 3:06:32
6 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 3:06:37
1
7 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 3:06:37
2
8 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:37
3
9 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 3:06:37
4
10 Bradley White Successful Living 3:06:37
5
Teammate Win: Ricardo Escuela
11 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:37
6
12 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 3:06:37
7
13 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:06:37
8
14 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 3:06:37
9
15 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:06:37
10
16 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:06:37
11
17 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:06:37
12
18 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:06:37
13
Teammate Top 5: Edward King
19 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:06:37
14
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
20 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:06:37
15
21 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:37
16
22 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:37
17
23 Chad Beyer 3:06:37
18
24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:06:37
19
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
25 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 3:06:37
20
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
26 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:07:01
27 Christopher Horner Astana 3:07:01 Teammate Top 5: Levi Leipheimer
28 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:07:05
29 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:07:17
1
30 Christopher D. barton 3:07:17
2
31 Scott Stewart 3:07:17
3
32 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:07:17
4
33 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:07:17
5
34 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:07:17
6
35 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:07:17
7
36 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:07:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Edward King
37 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 3:07:17
9
38 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:07:17
10
39 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 3:07:25
1
40 Brian Jensen Successful Living 3:07:25
2
Teammate Win: Ricardo Escuela
41 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 3:07:25
3
42 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:07:25
4
43 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 3:07:25
5
44 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:07:25
6
45 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:07:25
7
46 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:07:25
8
47 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:07:29
1
48 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:07:29
2
49 Chris Jones Team Type 1 3:07:29
3
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
50 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 3:07:29
4
51 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:07:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Edward King
52 William Routley 3:07:29
6
53 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 3:07:29
7
54 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:07:40
55 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:07:40
56 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:07:40
57 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:07:40
58 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 3:07:52 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
59 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:07:59
60 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:07:59
61 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:08:05
62 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:08:15
63 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:09:02
64 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 3:09:02
65 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:09:02
66 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:09:02
67 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:02
68 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:09:02 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
69 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:09:02
70 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:09:02
71 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 3:09:02 Teammate Win: Ricardo Escuela
72 Jonathan Chodroff dope Empire Cycling Team 3:09:02
73 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:10:19
74 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:10:55 Teammate Top 5: Edward King
75 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:11:31
76 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:12:18
77 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:12:26 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
78 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:12:26 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
79 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:12:26
80 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 3:13:00
81 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:13:46
82 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 3:13:46
83 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 3:13:46
84 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
85 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Edward King
86 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 3:13:46
87 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Edward King
88 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:14:30
89 Chris Swan ZteaM 3:20:28
90 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:24:17
91 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:45:40
DNF Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNF Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ivan Stevic
DNF Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living Teammate Win: Ricardo Escuela
DNF Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
DNF Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
DNF Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
DNF Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
DNF Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
DNF Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis
DNF Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange
DNF Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jake Rubelt Rideclean
DNF Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe
DNF Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 2:56:03
Off The Front
2 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 2:56:03
Off The Front
3 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 2:58:59
1
4 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 2:58:59
2
5 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 2:58:59
3
6 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 2:58:59
4
7 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 2:58:59
5
8 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 2:58:59
6
9 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 2:58:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
10 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 2:58:59
8
11 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 2:58:59
9
12 Hilary Billington Veloforma 2:58:59
10
13 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 2:58:59
11
Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
14 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:58:59
12
15 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 2:58:59
13
16 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:59:06
1
17 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:59:06
2
18 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 2:59:06
3
19 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 2:59:06
4
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
20 Alice Pennington Veloforma 2:59:06
5
21 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 2:59:06
6
22 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 2:59:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
23 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 2:59:10
24 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:59:17
25 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 2:59:35
1
26 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2:59:35
2
27 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 2:59:35
3
28 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:59:35
4
29 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 2:59:35
5
30 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 2:59:35
6
31 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 2:59:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
32 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 2:59:35
8
33 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:59:35
9
34 Robin Secrist Veloforma 2:59:45
35 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 2:59:47 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
36 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:00:11
37 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:00:26
38 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
39 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:00:28
40 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:00:28
41 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:01:15
42 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:01:42 Teammate Win: Amber Rais
43 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:08:43
44 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:11:31
45 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:12:50
46 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:12:56
47 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:12:56
48 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:13:34
49 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:15:27
50 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:19:41 Teammate Win: Amber Rais
51 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:19:41
52 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:19:41
53 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:19:53
54 Anna Davenport 3:19:53
55 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:20:03
56 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:25:27
57 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:31:43
58 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:31:45
59 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
60 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:34:20
61 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:38:16
DNF Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO Teammate Win: Amber Rais
DNF Brooke Miller Team TIBCO Teammate Win: Amber Rais
DNF Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
DNF Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
DNF Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
DNF Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
DNF Miranda Moon Veloforma
DNF Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
DNF Jadine Riley Team Group Health
DNF Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health
DNF Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
DNF Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
DNF Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28