Log In
Ronde Van Mullica • Mar 29 2015
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
2 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
3 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
4 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB
6 Colin Sandberg
7 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
10 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
11 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
12 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Gavin Robertson Foundation
15 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
17 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
18 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor
19 Kevin Miller PS Racing/BTB Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
2 David Grant Chester County Velo
3 Eric Danver PS Racing/BTB
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
6 William Wisse DeathRow Velo
7 Michael Sambrano FitLore
8 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
10 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
13 Harris Lonergan e2Value
14 Thomas Nagy Spinteck Cycling Team
15 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Edward Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
18 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
19 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions Teammate Win: Mark Light
20 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
21 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery
22 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
23 Peter Wilson PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
24 Mark Jorgensen PS Racing/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
25 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
27 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
28 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
29 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
30 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal
31 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
32 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
33 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli&Castaldi
34 Kevin Franceschini Pro Pedals
35 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club
36 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Grant
37 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing
38 David Hussey Five Four Sports
39 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
40 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
41 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc
42 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
43 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
44 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
45 Eric Hallander Cycles 54
46 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
48 Michael Carr QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
49 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
50 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
53 John Paproski PA Masters RC
54 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County Velo
55 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
56 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
57 James Maino PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
58 Doug Hover Cycles 54
59 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
60 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
2 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop
3 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
9 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Louisgie Shoy
11 James Miceli Amoroso's Racing Team
12 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
13 Doug Hover Cycles 54
14 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal Teammate Top 5: Jared Fenstermacher
16 Andrew Davala Viking Racing
17 Brett Houser Amoroso's Racing Team
18 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal Teammate Top 5: Jared Fenstermacher
19 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK cycling.com
20 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Picchio V5 CYCLES
2 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club
3 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
4 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
6 John Piper Viking Racing
7 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling
8 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
9 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
10 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
11 Elliot Olsen
12 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems
13 Adam Mullen CS Velo
14 Philip Bennett daniels
15 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
17 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Leusner
18 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing
19 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club
20 David Wilson Viking Racing
21 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
22 Kevin Summers Viking Racing
23 William Reagan Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal
25 Ron Pluto PS Racing/BTB
26 Michael Porter CS Velo
27 William Wright Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
29 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
30 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Hous
31 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team
32 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
33 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
34 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
35 James Gonnason Amoroso's Racing Team
36 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle
37 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
38 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
39 Joseph Ault
40 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
41 Jeffrey Holt PS Racing/BTB
42 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lichtenberger
2 Zak Andrews
3 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Greg Huneke
5 Anthony Blekicki
6 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
7 Bill Wahl PS Racing/BTB
8 Rich Farside Tuckahoe Bike Shop
9 Mark Napoli Summit Cycling Club
10 ?david Frank??? Viking Racing
11 Josue Lemon jr Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 David Finnegan
13 Robert Scarpa Summit Cycling Club
14 Dan Casais Atlantic Bicycle Club
15 Paul Bonfantino
16 John Mcconnell PS Racing/BTB
17 Scott Santos
18 Daniel Morris
19 Jeffrey Stead Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Louis Franco
21 Christopher Sutherland
22 William Nobes Team Atlantic
23 David Mulligan Summit Cycling Club
24 Tyrone Chilcote PS Racing/BTB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse
2 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
3 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
4 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team
5 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
6 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
7 Meurig James QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
8 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
10 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
11 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
12 Frederick Billet The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
13 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
14 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
15 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
16 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC
17 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
18 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
19 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
20 David Ebling Altra Motion
21 Brad Thompson Amoroso's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
22 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
23 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
24 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
25 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
26 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
27 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
28 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
29 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3