Log In
The Memorial Day PUBLIC SAFETY Crit • May 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
2 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
3 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
4 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Teammate Win: Eric Castillo
6 Luke Swan Strive Racing
7 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 David Picazo GBS Racing
5 David Macias GBS Racing
6 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
7 Jonathan Loyola PAA/Empire Bikes
8 Ryan Young GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Picazo
9 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
10 Gunn Lee Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
8 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
9 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
10 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
11 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
12 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
13 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
15 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Josef Hochleitner
17 James Stark S2C/Primal
18 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
19 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
20 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
21 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
22 Todd Eaton Team Velocity
23 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
24 Kenneth Rogers J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
25 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
26 Julio Flores Farmers Cycling
27 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
28 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
29 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
30 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
31 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
33 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
34 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
35 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
36 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
37 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
38 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
39 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
40 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
41 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
43 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
44 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
45 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
46 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
47 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
48 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
49 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
50 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
51 Juan Yapur
52 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
53 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
54 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
55 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
56 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: John Slover
DNF David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
DNF Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Richard Doan Team Velocity
DNF Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
4 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
8 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
11 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
12 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
13 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
15 Matt Berault Core Cycling Team
16 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
17 David Mack Bahati-WTR
18 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
19 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
21 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
22 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
24 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
26 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
27 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
28 Donald Denegal Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
29 Satoshi Furukawa
30 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
31 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Richard Doan Team Velocity
33 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
34 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
35 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
36 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team
37 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
38 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
39 Steve Morton
40 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
41 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
42 Eric Pearce Quabbin Cycling Club
43 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
44 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
45 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
46 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
47 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team
48 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
49 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
50 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
51 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
52 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
53 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
54 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
55 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
56 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
57 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
58 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
60 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
DNF Rodney Malloy
DNF Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
6 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
8 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team
9 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
10 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
11 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
12 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
13 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
14 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Spivey
15 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
16 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
17 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
18 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Brad Decker
19 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Brad Decker
20 Michael Evans
21 Reginald Jones ironfly
22 Steve Morton
23 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
24 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
5 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
6 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Rodney Malloy
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
12 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
14 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
15 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
16 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
3 John Van dyke J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
4 Gideon Massie Bike Religion
5 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
6 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
9 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
12 Sam Gross
13 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Tony Julian
15 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
16 Nathan Grill
17 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
18 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
20 Nicholas Bishop
21 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
23 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
24 Ryan Schneider
25 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
26 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
27 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
28 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
29 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
30 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
32 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
33 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
34 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
35 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
36 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
37 Hubert Otlik Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
39 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T Teammate Top 5: John Van dyke
41 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
43 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T Teammate Top 5: John Van dyke
44 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
45 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
46 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
47 David Greif University of Arizona
48 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
49 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
50 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Gideon Massie
51 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Francisco Flores ruiz
53 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
54 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
55 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
56 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform
57 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
58 James Stark S2C/Primal
59 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
60 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
61 Robert Angle Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Gideon Massie
62 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
63 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
64 James Stout Crank Cycling
65 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
66 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
67 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
68 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
DNF Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
DNF Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Kenneth Rogers J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T Teammate Top 5: John Van dyke
DNF Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
DNF John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Engine 11
2 Tony Julian
3 Jarred Jordan
4 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
5 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen
6 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
8 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
9 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
10 Nicholas Bishop
11 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
12 Michael Barker Team Velocity
13 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Thomas Butterfield
15 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
16 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
17 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
18 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
19 Charles Sutphin
20 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
21 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
22 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
24 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
25 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
28 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
29 Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
30 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Hubert Otlik Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
33 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
34 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
35 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
36 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
37 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
38 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
39 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
40 Spencer Ito
41 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
43 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
44 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
45 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
46 James Stocker Southern California Velo
47 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
48 David Kennedy OTR Racing
49 David Herrera Team Rokform
50 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
51 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Patrick Abille Engine 11 Teammate Win: Steve Brown
53 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
54 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
55 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
56 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
4 Steve Brown Engine 11
5 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
7 David Kennedy OTR Racing
8 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
9 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
11 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
13 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
14 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
15 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
16 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
19 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen
20 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
21 Andrew Erickson Carefast
22 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
23 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
24 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
25 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
26 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
27 Abner Torralba
28 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
29 Jarred Jordan
30 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
32 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
33 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
34 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
35 Steven Keltie Carefast
36 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
37 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
38 Charles Sutphin
39 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
40 Jordan Bernstein
41 Sean Price Velo Allegro
42 Ruben Lopez
43 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
44 Corey Tabor Two Hubs Cycling Team
45 Shaheed Wright
46 Alexander Preski OTR Racing
47 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
48 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
49 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
50 Kevin Kraus
51 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
52 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
53 Fernando Vargas
54 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
55 Jonathan Davis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
56 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
57 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
58 Jason Dovel PAA/Empire Bikes
59 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
60 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
61 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
62 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
63 John Deagon OTR Racing
64 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
65 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
66 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
67 Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
68 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
69 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Carl Bondorff Farmers Cycling
DNF Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Shon Holderbaum Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
DNF Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
2 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
4 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
5 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
7 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
8 Matthew Easter
9 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wilson
10 Jordan Bernstein
11 Abner Torralba
12 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
13 Shon Holderbaum Hot Wheels Factory Team
14 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
15 Shaheed Wright
16 Satoshi Furukawa
17 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
18 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
19 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wilson
20 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
21 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
22 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
23 Fernando Vargas
24 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
25 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Steven Keltie Carefast
27 Tyler Johnson
28 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
29 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
30 Andrew Erickson Carefast
31 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
32 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
33 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
34 Sean Price Velo Allegro
35 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
36 David Picazo GBS Racing
37 Corey Tabor Two Hubs Cycling Team
38 Jonathan Davis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
40 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
41 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
42 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
43 Kevin Kraus
44 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
46 John Deagon OTR Racing
47 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
48 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
49 Stephen Rash hie cycling/RW
50 Alexander Preski OTR Racing
51 Jonathan Lopez
52 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
53 Carlos Hernandez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
54 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
55 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing
56 Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
57 Alvaro Pineda
58 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59 David Macias GBS Racing
60 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
DNF Carl Bondorff Farmers Cycling
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Domingo Chavez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
DNF Francisco Sernas
DNF Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
DNF Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro
DNF Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
2 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Andrew Wilson
3 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
4 Tyler Johnson
5 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
6 Andrew Erickson Carefast
7 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
9 Jordan Bernstein
10 Thomas Plotts South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Andrew Wilson
11 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
12 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
13 Gilbert Lee
14 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
15 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles
16 Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles
17 Matthew Easter
18 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing
19 Eric Mendoza Team Tam
20 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
21 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
22 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
23 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
24 Sean Price Velo Allegro
25 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
26 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
27 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
28 Edward Zhong
29 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
30 Chris Rovin Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
32 Fred Padron
33 Cody Wilmoth
34 Jordan Ezell
35 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Stephen Rash hie cycling/RW
37 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
39 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling
40 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling
41 David Wright South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Andrew Wilson
42 Ryan Resella
43 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
44 Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
45 Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
46 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
47 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
48 Craig Devenney
49 Carl Bondorff Farmers Cycling
50 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling
51 Rob Wyman Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Sanchez
52 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
53 Israel Gamez
54 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling
55 John Hanke PAA/Empire Bikes
56 Harry Terrill PAA/Empire Bikes
57 Marcos Guerrero
DNF Cullen Johnston
DNF Hugo Rico Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Sanchez
DNF Anthony Torres
DNF Ryan Young GBS Racing
DNF Jack Barrena
DNF Jordan Phillips
DNF Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Hunter Mclachlan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles
2 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
3 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
4 Edgar Mendoza GBS Racing
5 Brandon Lee PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Thomas Plotts South Bay Wheelmen
7 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
8 Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
9 Harry Terrill PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Lee
10 Cody Wilmoth
11 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
12 Jonathan Loyola PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Lee
13 Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Richard Newsome
14 Edward Zhong
15 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling
16 Jordan Ezell
17 Alex Loyola
18 Chris Rovin Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Gilbert Lee
21 John Hanke PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Lee
22 David Wright South Bay Wheelmen
23 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling
24 Fred Padron
25 Hugo Rico Team Rokform
26 Jesus Rodriguez
27 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling
28 Eduardo Alarid
29 Israel Gamez
30 Craig Devenney
31 Ryan Resella
32 Anthony Torres
33 Jack Barrena
34 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
35 Julian Gonzalez
36 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Cullen Johnston
DNF Jeremy Hercules Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Marcos Guerrero
DNF Hunter Mclachlan
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Jordan Phillips
Finishers: Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Kate Wilson
3 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
8 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
11 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Michelle Khare
14 Alexis Gannis GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
15 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
16 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Asia Morris Engine 11
3 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
4 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Mila Allinson G2 Bike
7 Kate Fields West River Cycles/LV
8 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
9 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
10 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
11 Vicky Coleman West River Cycles/LV
12 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
14 Yana Lyon Opprime Cycling Team
15 Loren Somerville Engine 11 Teammate Top 5: Asia Morris
16 Holly Resh SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
17 Elaina Alvarez Engine 11 Teammate Top 5: Asia Morris
18 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Natalie Acosta
19 Trish Bakst Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 20