Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic: McKenzie Pass Road Race • Jul 21 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc De maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02:58:50.0
Off The Front
2 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02:58:52.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marc De maar
3 Darren Lill Fly V Australia 02:58:54.0
4 David Tanner Fly V Australia 02:59:04.0
1
5 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling 02:59:04.0
2
6 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 02:59:04.0
3
7 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 02:59:04.0
4
8 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 02:59:04.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
9 Cesar Grajales Cole Sport p/b High West 02:59:04.0
6
10 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong 02:59:04.0
7
11 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:59:04.0
8
12 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms 02:59:21.0
1
13 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 02:59:21.0
2
14 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 02:59:21.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
15 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:59:21.0
4
16 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 02:59:21.0
5
17 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:59:21.0
6
18 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy 02:59:21.0
7
19 Timothy Roe TREK-Livestrong 02:59:21.0
8
20 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 02:59:21.0
9
21 Ben Day Fly V Australia 02:59:21.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
22 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners 02:59:27.0
23 Andres Diaz Team Exergy 02:59:27.0
24 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 02:59:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
25 Taylor Sheldon Holowesko Partners 03:00:02.0
26 Carter Jones RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:00:17.0
1
27 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong 03:00:17.0
2
28 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:00:17.0
3
Teammate Win: Marc De maar
29 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia 03:00:17.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
30 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 03:00:17.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
31 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:00:17.0
6
32 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 03:00:17.0
7
33 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling 03:00:17.0
8
34 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande 03:00:42.0
35 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 03:00:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
36 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 03:00:48.0
37 David Santos Bike Religion 03:01:04.0
38 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:01:11.0
39 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:01:13.0
40 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:01:26.0
41 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange 03:01:26.0
42 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange 03:01:26.0
43 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 03:01:26.0
44 Corey Collier Rio Grande 03:01:33.0
45 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole 03:01:47.0
46 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:01:47.0
47 Alex Howes Holowesko Partners 03:01:47.0
48 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 03:01:47.0
49 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:02:10.0
50 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:02:10.0
51 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 03:02:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
52 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:02:19.0
53 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:02:52.0
54 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 03:02:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
55 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:02:59.0
56 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03:02:59.0
57 Ryan Trebon Kona 03:03:02.0
58 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia 03:03:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
59 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:03:02.0
60 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:03:02.0
61 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong 03:03:39.0
62 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 03:03:39.0
63 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 03:04:26.0
64 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:04:26.0 Teammate Win: Marc De maar
65 T. Burke swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 03:04:59.0
66 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 03:05:38.0
1
67 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong 03:05:38.0
2
68 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong 03:05:38.0
3
69 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners 03:05:38.0
4
70 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 03:05:38.0
5
71 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:05:38.0
6
72 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners 03:05:38.0
7
73 Chris Baldwin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:05:38.0
8
Teammate Win: Marc De maar
74 Matt Crane UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:05:38.0
9
Teammate Win: Marc De maar
75 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:05:56.0
76 Brad Winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 03:06:19.0
77 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:06:54.0
78 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:07:15.0
79 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:07:54.0
80 Floyd Landis 03:07:54.0
81 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:07:54.0
82 William Goodfellow dope TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:08:34.0
83 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:10:26.0
84 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West 03:10:42.0
85 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 03:10:42.0
86 Daniel Ramsey Bike Religion 03:11:35.0
87 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande 03:11:53.0
88 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 03:11:56.0
89 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:12:03.0
90 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:12:27.0
91 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:12:27.0
92 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:12:27.0
93 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms 03:12:42.0
94 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:13:33.0 Teammate Win: Marc De maar
95 Paul Thomas RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:13:33.0
96 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:14:09.0
97 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners 03:14:09.0
98 Diego Yepez Bike Religion 03:14:09.0
99 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:14:09.0
100 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 03:14:09.0
101 Derek Dixon 03:14:09.0
102 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:14:09.0
103 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:14:09.0
104 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:14:09.0 Teammate Win: Marc De maar
105 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:14:09.0
106 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC 03:14:09.0
107 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 03:14:09.0
108 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:14:09.0
109 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West 03:14:09.0
110 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West 03:14:09.0
111 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange 03:14:09.0
112 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:14:09.0
113 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners 03:14:09.0
114 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E 03:14:09.0
115 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:14:09.0
116 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:14:09.0
117 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:14:09.0
118 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 03:14:09.0
119 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:14:09.0
120 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:14:09.0
121 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:14:09.0
122 Christopher Aten RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:14:09.0
123 Joshua Bartlett 03:14:09.0
124 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing Team 03:14:09.0
125 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande 03:14:09.0
126 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:14:09.0
127 Ken Hanson Team Type 1 03:14:09.0
128 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms 03:14:09.0
129 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia 03:14:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
130 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 03:14:09.0
131 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 03:14:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Darren Lill
132 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy 03:14:09.0
133 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners 03:14:09.0
134 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:14:09.0
135 Jonathan Baskin 03:14:09.0
136 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 03:14:09.0
137 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling 03:14:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
138 David Talbott Team Exergy 03:14:09.0
139 Chris Stuart Team Exergy 03:14:22.0
140 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms 03:14:39.0
141 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 03:15:06.0
Off The Back
142 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 03:15:22.0
Off The Back
143 Aaron Huen Bike Religion 03:15:52.0
Off The Back
144 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:16:08.0
Off The Back
145 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing Team 03:16:41.0
Off The Back
146 Shawn Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:16:41.0
Off The Back
147 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:16:41.0
Off The Back
148 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West 03:16:44.0
Off The Back
149 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West 03:16:48.0
Off The Back
150 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West 03:16:55.0
Off The Back
151 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms 03:17:32.0
Off The Back
152 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:17:40.0
Off The Back
153 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 03:17:47.0
Off The Back
154 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 03:19:07.0
Off The Back
155 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:19:07.0
Off The Back
156 Colby Elliot Bike Religion 03:19:07.0
Off The Back
157 Patrick Caro Bike Religion 03:19:34.0
Off The Back
158 Stefano Barberi Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder 03:20:23.0
Off The Back
159 Daniel Harm Team Rio Grande 03:20:25.0
Off The Back
160 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:20:36.0
Off The Back
161 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club 03:21:12.0
Off The Back
162 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 03:21:30.0
Off The Back
163 Galen Mittermann Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:21:39.0
Off The Back
164 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 03:21:39.0
Off The Back
165 Jake Rubelt RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:22:01.0
Off The Back
166 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:22:38.0
Off The Back
167 Tyler Jewell Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:23:36.0
Off The Back
168 Shane Buysse SoCalCycling.com 03:28:28.0
Off The Back
169 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms 03:29:14.0
Off The Back
170 Gustavo Mendez Herbalife LaGrange 03:37:23.0
Off The Back
171 ---------- Time cut ------... 03:25:40.0
Off The Back
172 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing Team
Off The Back
173 Alexi Martinez Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 90   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:26:55.0
Off The Front
2 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:26:57.0
Off The Front
3 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:29:10.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
4 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 03:29:13.0
Off The Front
5 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:29:44.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
6 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
7 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
8 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
9 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
10 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
11 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 03:30:07.0
Off The Front
12 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:31:07.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
13 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:31:07.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
14 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 03:31:07.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
15 Tara Whitten Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:31:07.0
Off The Front
16 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 03:31:11.0
Off The Front
17 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel 03:31:24.0
Off The Front
18 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub 03:31:24.0
Off The Front
19 Marisa Asplund-owens Treads.com/DFT 03:31:47.0
Off The Front
20 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 03:32:42.0
Off The Front
21 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:33:07.0
Off The Front
22 Megan m. Hottman Treads.com/DFT 03:33:18.0
Off The Front
23 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:34:54.0
Off The Front
24 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:34:54.0
Off The Front
25 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 03:34:54.0
Off The Front
26 Jessica Hannah Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:35:40.0
Off The Front
27 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:35:49.0
Off The Front
28 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 03:37:12.0
Off The Front
29 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:39:02.0
Off The Front
30 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing 03:39:28.0
1
31 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 03:39:28.0
2
32 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 03:39:28.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
33 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 03:39:28.0
4
34 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:39:28.0
5
35 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing 03:39:28.0
6
36 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO 03:39:28.0
7
37 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 03:39:28.0
8
38 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 03:39:48.0
39 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation 03:40:46.0
40 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 03:41:00.0
41 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling 03:41:00.0
42 Kristine Brynjolfson 03:41:06.0
43 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 03:41:34.0
44 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 03:41:38.0
1
45 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 03:41:38.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
46 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT 03:41:38.0
3
47 Melissa Ross Team Kenda 03:41:38.0
4
48 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 03:41:38.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
49 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 03:41:38.0
6
50 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:41:38.0
7
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
51 Theresa Cliff - ryan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 03:41:38.0
8
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
52 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 03:42:15.0
Off The Back
53 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 03:42:31.0
Off The Back
54 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:42:38.0
Off The Back
55 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders 03:43:09.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
56 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling 03:43:13.0
Off The Back
57 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 03:43:27.0
Off The Back
58 Kate Landau Third Pillar 03:43:36.0
Off The Back
59 Megan Rathwell 03:44:14.0
Off The Back
60 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders 03:44:48.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erinne Willock
61 Cara Bussell TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 03:46:09.0
Off The Back
62 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange 03:47:33.0
Off The Back
63 Heather Kay United Cycle 03:48:05.0
Off The Back
64 Chantel Olsen PCIM 03:48:11.0
Off The Back
65 Amy Dearden Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:48:13.0
Off The Back
66 Gabriela Ferrat TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 03:48:13.0
Off The Back
67 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 03:48:24.0
Off The Back
68 Patricia Bailey Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 03:48:26.0
Off The Back
69 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT 03:48:28.0
Off The Back
70 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 03:48:35.0
Off The Back
71 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 03:49:31.0
Off The Back
72 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 03:49:45.0
Off The Back
73 Whitney Schultz Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 03:49:50.0
Off The Back
74 Kathryn Bertine TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 03:50:04.0
Off The Back
75 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 03:50:55.0
Off The Back
76 Kathryne Carr Third Pillar 03:51:26.0
Off The Back
77 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 03:51:58.0
Off The Back
78 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange 03:52:06.0
Off The Back
79 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 03:52:36.0
Off The Back
80 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car 03:53:49.0
Off The Back
81 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman 03:54:08.0
Off The Back
82 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 03:54:18.0
Off The Back
83 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 03:55:46.0
Off The Back
84 Emily Foxman Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 03:58:37.0
Off The Back
85 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 03:59:26.0
Off The Back
86 Karen Oppenheimer BMC 04:00:09.0
Off The Back
87 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO 04:01:34.0
Off The Back
88 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT 04:03:30.0
Off The Back
89 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 04:03:30.0
Off The Back
90 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 04:04:40.0
Off The Back
91 Patricia Dowd 04:05:05.0
Off The Back
92 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 04:07:26.0
Off The Back
93 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 04:08:00.0
Off The Back
94 Kristen Hetzel TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 04:08:16.0
Off The Back
95 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 04:08:42.0
Off The Back
96 Chrissy Parks TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 04:09:13.0
Off The Back
97 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 04:09:15.0
Off The Back
98 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 04:11:52.0
Off The Back
99 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 04:11:52.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Catherine Cheatley
100 Arielle Filiberti Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 04:20:25.0
Off The Back
101 Nik Vogler 04:23:29.0
Off The Back
102 Tammy Lamb TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 04:37:02.0
Off The Back
103 ---------- Time cut ------... 04:10:00.0
Off The Back
104 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO
Off The Back
105 Marion Jamison Touchstone Climbing
Off The Back
106 Anna Drakulich Herbalife LaGrange
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 28