Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium • Jul 24 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tanner Fly V Australia 01:15:03.0
1
2 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms 01:15:03.0
2
3 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:03.0
3
4 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 01:15:03.0
4
5 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong 01:15:03.0
5
6 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:15:03.0
6
7 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia 01:15:08.0 Teammate Win: David Tanner
8 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners 01:15:17.0
9 Ben Day Fly V Australia 01:15:24.0
1
Teammate Win: David Tanner
10 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
2
11 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 01:15:24.0
3
12 Darren Lill Fly V Australia 01:15:24.0
4
Teammate Win: David Tanner
13 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:15:24.0
5
14 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
15 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners 01:15:24.0
7
16 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
17 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia 01:15:24.0
9
Teammate Win: David Tanner
18 Ken Hanson Team Type 1 01:15:24.0
10
19 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
20 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 01:15:24.0
12
21 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 01:15:24.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
22 Marc De maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
14
23 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
15
24 Benjamin T. king TREK-Livestrong 01:15:24.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
25 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange 01:15:24.0
17
26 Cesar Grajales Cole Sport p/b High West 01:15:24.0
18
27 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong 01:15:24.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
28 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 01:15:24.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Mike Northey
29 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing Team 01:15:24.0
21
30 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 01:15:24.0
22
31 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:15:24.0
23
32 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
33 Andres Diaz Team Exergy 01:15:24.0
25
34 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 01:15:24.0
26
35 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong 01:15:24.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
36 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 01:15:24.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
37 William Goodfellow dope TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:24.0
29
38 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
39 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West 01:15:24.0
31
40 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:24.0
32
41 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
33
42 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
43 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia 01:15:24.0
35
Teammate Win: David Tanner
44 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 01:15:24.0
36
Teammate Win: David Tanner
45 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:15:24.0
37
46 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC 01:15:24.0
38
47 Alex Howes Holowesko Partners 01:15:24.0
39
48 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners 01:15:24.0
40
49 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:15:24.0
41
50 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 01:15:24.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
51 Diego Yepez Bike Religion 01:15:34.0
1
52 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange 01:15:34.0
2
53 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 01:15:36.0
3
54 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande 01:15:37.0
4
55 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners 01:15:39.0
5
56 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong 01:15:41.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Sergent
57 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:43.0
7
58 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
8
59 Carter Jones RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
9
60 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
10
61 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 01:15:43.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Northey
62 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
12
63 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
13
64 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange 01:15:43.0
14
65 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:43.0
15
66 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
16
67 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 01:15:43.0
17
68 Christopher Aten RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
18
69 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
19
70 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms 01:15:43.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
71 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:15:43.0
21
72 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 01:15:43.0
22
73 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners 01:15:43.0
23
74 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:15:43.0
24
75 Corey Collier Rio Grande 01:15:43.0
25
76 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 01:15:43.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Mike Northey
77 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing Team 01:15:43.0
78 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:43.0
79 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners 01:15:43.0
80 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 01:15:43.0
81 Paul Thomas RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
82 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 01:15:43.0
83 Daniel Ramsey Bike Religion 01:15:43.0
84 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
85 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
86 Chris Stuart Team Exergy 01:15:43.0
87 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
88 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:15:43.0
89 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club 01:15:43.0
90 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
91 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 01:15:43.0
92 Derek Dixon 01:15:43.0
93 Ryan Trebon Kona 01:15:43.0
94 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 01:15:43.0
95 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:43.0
96 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
97 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 01:15:43.0
98 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande 01:15:43.0
99 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:15:43.0
100 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:15:43.0
101 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy 01:15:43.0
102 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:15:43.0
103 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society 01:15:43.0
104 T. Burke swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 01:15:43.0
105 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 01:15:43.0
106 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society 01:15:43.0
107 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 01:15:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
108 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling 01:15:43.0
109 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
110 Brad Winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 01:15:43.0
111 Floyd Landis OUCH 01:15:43.0
112 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole 01:15:43.0
113 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes E 01:15:43.0
114 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 01:15:43.0
115 Jake Rubelt RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 01:15:43.0
116 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms 01:15:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
117 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West 01:15:43.0
118 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 01:15:43.0
119 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 01:15:43.0
120 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 01:15:43.0
121 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 01:15:43.0
122 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team 01:15:43.0
123 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 01:16:01.0
124 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West 01:16:01.0
125 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:16:01.0
126 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:16:12.0
127 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:16:12.0
128 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:16:12.0
129 Chris Baldwin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:16:12.0
130 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:16:12.0
131 Matt Crane UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:16:12.0
132 Jonathan Baskin 01:16:32.0
133 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 01:16:40.0 Teammate Win: David Tanner
134 Patrick Caro Bike Religion 01:16:55.0
135 David Santos Bike Religion 01:16:55.0
136 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West 01:16:55.0
137 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 01:17:04.0
138 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES 01:17:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Northey
139 Aaron Huen Bike Religion 01:17:23.0
140 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande 01:17:43.0
141 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 01:17:49.0
142 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West 01:18:03.0
143 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West 01:19:27.0
144 Joshua Bartlett 01:19:27.0
145 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
146 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies
147 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
148 Taylor Sheldon Holowesko Partners
149 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVES Teammate Top 5: Mike Northey
150 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy
151 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 49:34.00
1
2 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 49:34.00
2
3 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
3
4 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00
4
5 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 49:34.00
5
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
6 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO 49:34.00
6
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
7 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 49:34.00
7
8 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car 49:34.00
8
9 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
10 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 49:34.00
10
11 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT 49:34.00
11
12 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
13 Tara Whitten Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
14 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 49:34.00
14
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
15 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
15
16 Heather Kay United Cycle 49:34.00
16
17 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
18 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
18
19 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 49:34.00
19
20 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
20
21 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 49:34.00
21
22 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 49:34.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
23 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 49:34.00
23
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
24 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 49:34.00
24
25 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
25
26 Cara Bussell TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 49:34.00
26
27 Megan m. Hottman Treads.com/DFT 49:34.00
27
28 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 49:34.00
28
29 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 49:34.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
30 Patricia Bailey Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
30
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
31 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 49:34.00
31
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
32 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
32
33 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders 49:34.00
33
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
34 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 49:34.00
34
35 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 49:34.00
35
36 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 49:34.00
36
37 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
37
38 Amy Dearden Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
38
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
39 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 49:34.00
39
40 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub 49:34.00
40
41 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 49:34.00
41
42 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
42
43 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
43
44 Marisa Asplund-owens Treads.com/DFT 49:34.00
44
45 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 49:34.00
45
46 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling 49:34.00
46
47 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
47
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
48 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 49:34.00
48
49 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00
49
Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
50 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 49:34.00
50
51 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders 49:34.00
51
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
52 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 49:34.00
52
53 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
53
54 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 49:34.00
54
55 Jessica Hannah Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 49:34.00
55
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
56 Kate Landau Third Pillar 49:34.00
56
57 Megan Rathwell 49:34.00
57
58 Kathryne Carr Third Pillar 49:34.00
58
59 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT 49:34.00
59
60 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman 49:34.00
60
61 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sport 49:34.00
61
62 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 49:34.00
62
63 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 49:34.00
63
64 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
64
65 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
65
66 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation 49:34.00
66
67 Emily Foxman Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 49:34.00
67
68 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing 49:34.00
68
69 Chantel Olsen PCIM 49:34.00
69
70 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 49:34.00
70
71 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 49:34.00
71
72 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT 50:51.00
73 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 50:51.00
74 Whitney Allison Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 50:55.00
75 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO 51:35.00 Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
76 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 49:34.00 Teammate Top 5: Modesta Vzesniauskaite
77 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange 49:34.00
78 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes 49:34.00
79 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel 49:34.00
80 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange 54:09.00
81 Melissa Ross Team Kenda 55:08.00
82 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 55:08.00
83 Kathryn Bertine TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 55:08.00
84 Karen Oppenheimer BMC 55:08.00
85 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 55:08.00
86 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling 55:08.00
87 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 56:24.00
Off The Back
88 Kristen Hetzel TriSports cycling/eclipse raci 56:24.00
Off The Back
89 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 21